|
Our Media/Results from California CIF Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - California CIF Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 30th 2013, 7:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.Dyestat State performances in Red Results courtesy of Bob Rush and Record Timing!
CA State Championships
Woodward Park - Fresno, CA
November 30, 2013
Race 1 8:30 AM Div. I Varsity Women (5k)
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Fiona O'Keeffe SO Davis Sr. 16:59
2 Marissa Williams JR Palisades Charter 17:04
3 Destiny Collins SO Great Oak 17:09
4 Sarah Robinson SR Gunn 17:16
5 Leigh Moffett SR Clovis North 17:25
6 Lauren Larocco SR St. Francis (sac) 17:26
7 Haley Dorris SR Great Oak 17:34
8 Erin Holton FR Rancho Cucamonga 17:38
9 Roni Yamane SR Arcadia 17:40
10 Grace Schafer JR Capistrano Valley 17:50
11 Melissa Eisele SR San Clemente 17:51
12 Ashley Helbig SR Great Oak 17:51
13 Miranda Myers JR St. Francis (sac) 17:52
14 Julia Sienski JR Edison 17:54
15 Sofia Castiglioni FR Davis Sr. 17:54
16 Sabrina Herrmann JR Trabuco Hills 17:56
17 Brooke Starn SO Monte Vista (ncs) 17:56
18 Bailee Margolis JR Trabuco Hills 17:58
19 Megan Huebner SR La Quinta (l.Q.) 18:00
20 Bridget Gottlieb SR Monta Vista 18:01
21 Madison Rawson SR St. Francis (sac) 18:05
22 Melissa Reed SR Mountain View 18:08
23 Ashley Cahalan JR Vista Murrieta 18:13
24 Tori Dutchover SR Yucaipa 18:14
25 Josie Guinn FR Vista Murrieta 18:16
26 Angela Ortlieb JR San Pasqual 18:16
27 Mikayla Sodersten SO Clovis 18:18
28 Lauren Moffett SO Clovis North 18:21
29 Desiree Stinger SO Great Oak 18:21
30 Megan McCandless SO Granada 18:24
31 Maddy Nikkel SR Buchanan 18:24
32 Natalie Herberg SR Capistrano Valley 18:27
33 Dominique Regaldo Trabuco Hills 18:28
34 Grace Georgi JR San Clemente 18:30
35 Kelsey Carroll JR San Clemente 18:30
36 Hannah Allen JR Homestead 18:31
37 Giulia McIsaac JR Davis Sr. 18:31
38 Marissa Rodriguez FR La Quinta (l.Q.) 18:33
39 Christine Bayliss JR San Ramon Valley 18:33
40 Maiya Larsen JR Great Oak 18:33
41 Miranda Kennedy JR Buchanan 18:34
42 Rebecca Deitch JR Capistrano Valley 18:35
43 Justice Hinojosa SR Buchanan 18:35
44 Ashley Licata SO Capistrano Valley 18:36
45 Nicole Anthony SR Castro Valley 18:36
46 Gillian Meeks SO Gunn 18:37
47 Lauren Lienau FR Clovis North 18:38
48 Lindsey Allen FR Homestead 18:38
49 Christian Calain SR Great Oak 18:39
50 Jassmine Macon SR Granada Hills Charter 18:39
51 Kiyena Beatty FR Great Oak 18:40
52 Chloe Schmitz SO Trabuco Hills 18:40
53 Kendai Davis JR Yucaipa 18:42
54 Justine Jackson JR Yucaipa 18:43
55 Sydney Vollhardt JR Yucaipa 18:43
56 Amy Lynch JR Mountain View 18:44
57 Jacqueline Garner JR Torrey Pines 18:44
58 Michaela Reynolds SO Vista Murrieta 18:44
59 Taylor Gonzales FR Buchanan 18:45
60 Sophie Meads SR Davis Sr. 18:45
61 Josie Frye JR Buchanan 18:46
62 Kelli Stetson JR San Pasqual 18:46
63 Madi Hiatt SR Clovis North 18:48
64 Taylor Miranda FR Knight 18:49
65 Giselle Masedo JR Chatsworth 18:50
66 Mikaela Mulhall JR Capistrano Valley 18:50
67 Madison Ricks SR California 18:51
68 Kelly Bishop FR Monta Vista 18:52
69 Sweena Mangal JR Trabuco Hills 18:52
70 Kaitlyn Pacheco SO Clovis West 18:52
71 Maggie McManis JR Davis Sr. 18:53
72 Kathy Morales SO Rancho Buena Vista 18:54
73 Rachel Peterson SR Oak Ridge 18:56
74 Jenny Xu JR Monta Vista 18:56
75 Danielle Nunez JR San Pedro 18:57
76 Hannah Beniot-Bucher JR Buchanan 18:57
77 Erika Gonzalez SR Sweetwater 18:58
78 Gabrielle Yatauro SR Edison 18:59
79 Riley Chapman SR Vista 18:59
80 Bailey Smith SR Yucaipa 19:00
81 Jolie Nelson JR Trabuco Hills 19:00
82 Katie Carroll JR San Clemente 19:01
83 Carly Lutz SR San Ramon Valley 19:03
84 Sarah Dobbs SR Venice 19:04
85 Sydney Szabo SR San Clemente 19:04
86 Beckie Alch JR Taft 19:05
87 Hannah Desilva JR Palisades Charter 19:05
88 Carly Josephson SO Patrick Henry 19:06
89 Emily Cross SO Trabuco Hills 19:07
90 Kalin Tomlinson SR Yucaipa 19:07
91 Kai Bohannon FR Liberty 19:07
92 Isabella Alston FR San Clemente 19:09
93 Christine Padilla SR Clovis North 19:10
94 Darla Osuna JR Otay Ranch 19:10
95 Sydney Muller JR Capistrano Valley 19:10
96 Stacy Macias SR Granada Hills Charter 19:13
97 Jerriann Wells SR Pleasant Grove 19:13
98 Jeanne-Mari McPherson JR Davis Sr. 19:14
99 Melissa Bovee FR Vista Murrieta 19:14
100 Katie Grootendorst JR Clovis West 19:16
101 Alexa Yatauro SR Edison 19:18
102 Sara Zylstra SR Edison 19:18
103 Angela Dipentino FR Woodcreek 19:20
104 Emily Wylie SO Liberty 19:21
105 Lauren Mason SO Woodcreek 19:21
106 Olivia Angelucci SR Rancho Buena Vista 19:21
107 Camilla Hanson SO Clovis North 19:22
108 Hailey Fernandez SO Buchanan 19:23
109 Sierra Brill FR Lowell (sf) 19:26
110 Maily Wong SO Capistrano Valley 19:26
111 Tessa Weinberg JR Granada Hills Charter 19:26
112 Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR Yucaipa 19:26
113 JJ Escalera SO Fremont 19:29
114 Marina Kemper SR Torrey Pines 19:30
115 Ashley Cope SR Vista 19:32
116 Natalie Marsh JR Palisades Charter 19:33
117 Alexandria Wiseman FR Vista Murrieta 19:33
118 Ines Ranirez FR Torrey Pines 19:35
119 Whitney Rice SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:35
120 Erin Herting SR Monte Vista (ncs) 19:35
121 Chase Worthen SO St. Francis (sac) 19:36
122 Kristen Leung SO Lowell (sf) 19:37
123 Peyton Bilo JR St. Francis (sac) 19:39
124 Haley Adel SO Kennedy 19:39
125 Madeleine Yip SO Monta Vista 19:39
126 Christy Hammill JR San Ramon Valley 19:41
127 Elise Benner Vista Murrieta 19:42
128 Elizabeth Mang SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:44
129 Claire Swafford SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:44
130 Megan Perko JR San Pasqual 19:44
131 Natalie Realegeno SO Granada Hills Charter 19:46
132 Mac Queenenville JR Edison 19:48
133 Catherine Kiser FR Monte Vista (ncs) 19:50
134 JJ Wittbrodt FR Palisades Charter 19:52
135 Kelsey Rij SR Clovis North 19:53
136 Teresa Zortman SO Woodcreek 19:54
137 Amber Eisele SO San Clemente 19:56
138 Mariyah Banks SR Golden Valley (sj) 19:56
139 Madi Jeha SO Monte Vista (ncs) 19:57
140 Sunny Shan SR Monta Vista 19:58
141 Rylee Owen SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:59
142 Irian Menchaca JR Rancho Buena Vista 20:00
143 Maya Miklos SO Gunn 20:00
144 Dana Cameron JR San Pedro 20:00
145 Taylor Seamans JR Torrey Pines 20:03
146 Cassy Borton SR Edison 20:04
147 Emily Aiken JR Gunn 20:04
148 Megan Satterfield SO Granada Hills Charter 20:06
149 Taylor Everts FR Woodcreek 20:07
150 Brittany Black SO Torrey Pines 20:07
151 Emily Evans SR San Ramon Valley 20:08
152 Lauren Reed SR San Ramon Valley 20:10
153 Danielle Lyle SR Torrey Pines 20:11
154 Riley Bennyworth SO Edison 20:12
155 Macenzi McGuire JR Torrey Pines 20:13
156 Sydney Gutierrez JR Lowell (sf) 20:13
157 Chelsea Levi FR Palisades Charter 20:15
158 Kailey Dunlap SR San Ramon Valley 20:17
159 Ariel Medina JR St. Francis (sac) 20:21
160 Julie Diaz FR Vista Murrieta 20:24
161 Jazmine Macias FR Granada Hills Charter 20:25
162 Devyn Everts JR Woodcreek 20:26
163 Sherry Zhou SO Gunn 20:28
164 Illi Gardner FR Gunn 20:28
165 Julia Chang JR Monta Vista 20:34
166 Megan Kuhnle JR Gunn 20:35
167 Marayne Martin-Fields SR Skyline 20:36
168 Amy Luong SR Washington (sf) 20:36
169 Rosemarie Dipentino SR Woodcreek 20:40
170 Johanna Ross FR Oakland Technical 20:41
171 Monica Paredes FR Kipp King Colligate 20:46
172 Elizabeth Goodman JR Palisades Charter 20:47
173 Caroline Carey JR Monte Vista (ncs) 20:49
174 Meredith Corda FR Monte Vista (ncs) 20:52
175 Emily Gines SO Monte Vista (ncs) 20:53
176 Elisabeth McCallum JR Woodcreek 20:57
177 Allura Landsberg SR Granada Hills Charter 21:00
178 Roselyn Cantu SR San Pasqual 21:05
179 Hannah Xu SR Washington (sf) 21:05
180 Elisa McIsaal JR Davis Sr. 21:09
181 Anna Hsiao SO Monta Vista 21:09
182 Mackenzie Gray SR Palisades Charter 21:13
183 Mikaela McGill JR San Pasqual 21:23
184 Brittany Logan SR San Pasqual 21:26
185 Kelly Navarro JR Kipp King Colligate 21:35
186 Annie Zhou SO Lowell (sf) 21:52
187 Hanna Sommer JR San Pasqual 22:01
188 Grace Kuester JR San Ramon Valley 22:04
189 Jenny Zhu SR Lowell (sf) 22:06
190 Maude Blair FR Skyline 22:35
191 Zoe Ingram FR Lowell (sf) 22:43
192 Aliya Chambless FR Lowell (sf) 22:45
193 Melissa Navarro FR Kipp King Colligate 22:46
194 Vivian Mac SR Skyline 22:50
195 Carlee Bowen FR Skyline 22:53
196 Miarra Franklin FR Skyline 23:43
197 Vy Huynh SO Skyline 24:08
198 Mikalya Franklin FR Skyline 24:08
Division 1 Girls Team Scores
1. 76 Great Oak ( 17:54 1:29:28 1:24)
=======================================
1 3 Destiny Collins SO SS 17:09
2 7 Haley Dorris SR SS 17:34
3 10 Ashley Helbig SR SS 17:51
4 24 Desiree Stinger SO SS 18:21
5 32 Maiya Larsen JR SS 18:33
6 ( 39) Christian Calain SR SS 18:39
7 ( 41) Kiyena Beatty FR SS 18:40
2. 149 Davis Sr. ( 18:13 1:31:02 1:54)
=======================================
1 1 Fiona O'Keeffe SO SJS 16:59
2 13 Sofia Castiglioni FR SJS 17:54
3 30 Giulia McIsaac JR SJS 18:31
4 49 Sophie Meads SR SJS 18:45
5 56 Maggie McManis JR SJS 18:53
6 ( 73) Jeanne-Mari McPherson JR SJS 19:14
7 (144) Elisa McIsaal JR SJS 21:09
3. 154 Trabuco Hills ( 18:23 1:31:54 0:56)
=======================================
1 14 Sabrina Herrmann JR SS 17:56
2 16 Bailee Margolis JR SS 17:58
3 27 Dominique Regaldo SS 18:28
4 42 Chloe Schmitz SO SS 18:40
5 55 Sweena Mangal JR SS 18:52
6 ( 62) Jolie Nelson JR SS 19:00
7 ( 67) Emily Cross SO SS 19:07
4. 157 Capistrano Valley ( 18:28 1:32:18 1:00)
=======================================
1 8 Grace Schafer JR SS 17:50
2 26 Natalie Herberg SR SS 18:27
3 34 Rebecca Deitch JR SS 18:35
4 36 Ashley Licata SO SS 18:36
5 53 Mikaela Mulhall JR SS 18:50
6 ( 71) Sydney Muller JR SS 19:10
7 ( 83) Maily Wong SO SS 19:26
5. 188 Clovis North ( 18:29 1:32:22 1:45)
=======================================
1 5 Leigh Moffett SR CS 17:25
2 23 Lauren Moffett SO CS 18:21
3 38 Lauren Lienau FR CS 18:38
4 52 Madi Hiatt SR CS 18:48
5 70 Christine Padilla SR CS 19:10
6 ( 80) Camilla Hanson SO CS 19:22
7 (105) Kelsey Rij SR CS 19:53
6. 191 Buchanan ( 18:37 1:33:04 0:22)
=======================================
1 25 Maddy Nikkel SR CS 18:24
2 33 Miranda Kennedy JR CS 18:34
3 35 Justice Hinojosa SR CS 18:35
4 48 Taylor Gonzales FR CS 18:45
5 50 Josie Frye JR CS 18:46
6 ( 59) Hannah Beniot-Bucher JR CS 18:57
7 ( 81) Hailey Fernandez SO CS 19:23
7. 194 San Clemente ( 18:36 1:32:56 1:13)
=======================================
1 9 Melissa Eisele SR SS 17:51
2 28 Grace Georgi JR SS 18:30
3 29 Kelsey Carroll JR SS 18:30
4 63 Katie Carroll JR SS 19:01
5 65 Sydney Szabo SR SS 19:04
6 ( 69) Isabella Alston FR SS 19:09
7 (107) Amber Eisele SO SS 19:56
8. 213 Yucaipa ( 18:41 1:33:22 0:46)
=======================================
1 20 Tori Dutchover SR SS 18:14
2 43 Kendai Davis JR SS 18:42
3 44 Justine Jackson JR SS 18:43
4 45 Sydney Vollhardt JR SS 18:43
5 61 Bailey Smith SR SS 19:00
6 ( 68) Kalin Tomlinson SR SS 19:07
7 ( 85) Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR SS 19:26
9. 221 St. Francis (Sac) ( 18:32 1:32:38 2:13)
=======================================
1 6 Lauren Larocco SR SJS 17:26
2 11 Miranda Myers JR SJS 17:52
3 18 Madison Rawson SR SJS 18:05
4 92 Chase Worthen SO SJS 19:36
5 94 Peyton Bilo JR SJS 19:39
6 (127) Ariel Medina JR SJS 20:21
10. 249 Vista Murrieta ( 18:48 1:34:00 1:20)
=======================================
1 19 Ashley Cahalan JR SS 18:13
2 21 Josie Guinn FR SS 18:16
3 47 Michaela Reynolds SO SS 18:44
4 74 Melissa Bovee FR SS 19:14
5 88 Alexandria Wiseman FR SS 19:33
6 ( 97) Elise Benner SS 19:42
7 (128) Julie Diaz FR SS 20:24
11. 325 Edison ( 19:04 1:35:17 1:54)
=======================================
1 12 Julia Sienski JR SS 17:54
2 60 Gabrielle Yatauro SR SS 18:59
3 75 Alexa Yatauro SR SS 19:18
4 76 Sara Zylstra SR SS 19:18
5 102 Mac Queenenville JR SS 19:48
6 (114) Cassy Borton SR SS 20:04
7 (122) Riley Bennyworth SO SS 20:12
12. 333 Monta Vista ( 19:06 1:35:26 1:57)
=======================================
1 17 Bridget Gottlieb SR CCS 18:01
2 54 Kelly Bishop FR CCS 18:52
3 58 Jenny Xu JR CCS 18:56
4 95 Madeleine Yip SO CCS 19:39
5 109 Sunny Shan SR CCS 19:58
6 (133) Julia Chang JR CCS 20:34
7 (145) Anna Hsiao SO CCS 21:09
13. 384 Palisades Charter ( 19:10 1:35:49 3:11)
=======================================
1 2 Marissa Williams JR LAS 17:04
2 66 Hannah Desilva JR LAS 19:05
3 87 Natalie Marsh JR LAS 19:33
4 104 JJ Wittbrodt FR LAS 19:52
5 125 Chelsea Levi FR LAS 20:15
6 (137) Elizabeth Goodman JR LAS 20:47
7 (146) Mackenzie Gray SR LAS 21:13
14. 399 Gunn ( 19:17 1:36:25 3:12)
=======================================
1 4 Sarah Robinson SR CCS 17:16
2 37 Gillian Meeks SO CCS 18:37
3 112 Maya Miklos SO CCS 20:00
4 115 Emily Aiken JR CCS 20:04
5 131 Sherry Zhou SO CCS 20:28
6 (132) Illi Gardner FR CCS 20:28
7 (134) Megan Kuhnle JR CCS 20:35
15. 413 Granada Hills Charter ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:27)
=======================================
1 40 Jassmine Macon SR LAS 18:39
2 72 Stacy Macias SR LAS 19:13
3 84 Tessa Weinberg JR LAS 19:26
4 101 Natalie Realegeno SO LAS 19:46
5 116 Megan Satterfield SO LAS 20:06
6 (129) Jazmine Macias FR LAS 20:25
7 (142) Allura Landsberg SR LAS 21:00
16. 423 Rancho Buena Vista ( 19:28 1:37:18 0:50)
=======================================
1 57 Kathy Morales SO SDS 18:54
2 79 Olivia Angelucci SR SDS 19:21
3 90 Whitney Rice SO SDS 19:35
4 98 Elizabeth Mang SO SDS 19:44
5 99 Claire Swafford SO SDS 19:44
6 (110) Rylee Owen SO SDS 19:59
7 (111) Irian Menchaca JR SDS 20:00
17. 430 San Ramon Valley ( 19:31 1:37:35 1:37)
=======================================
1 31 Christine Bayliss JR NCS 18:33
2 64 Carly Lutz SR NCS 19:03
3 96 Christy Hammill JR NCS 19:41
4 119 Emily Evans SR NCS 20:08
5 120 Lauren Reed SR NCS 20:10
6 (126) Kailey Dunlap SR NCS 20:17
7 (151) Grace Kuester JR NCS 22:04
18. 452 Torrey Pines ( 19:36 1:37:59 1:23)
=======================================
1 46 Jacqueline Garner JR SDS 18:44
2 86 Marina Kemper SR SDS 19:30
3 89 Ines Ranirez FR SDS 19:35
4 113 Taylor Seamans JR SDS 20:03
5 118 Brittany Black SO SDS 20:07
6 (121) Danielle Lyle SR SDS 20:11
7 (123) Macenzi McGuire JR SDS 20:13
19. 455 Monte Vista (NCS) ( 19:38 1:38:07 2:53)
=======================================
1 15 Brooke Starn SO NCS 17:56
2 91 Erin Herting SR NCS 19:35
3 103 Catherine Kiser FR NCS 19:50
4 108 Madi Jeha SO NCS 19:57
5 138 Caroline Carey JR NCS 20:49
6 (139) Meredith Corda FR NCS 20:52
7 (140) Emily Gines SO NCS 20:53
20. 463 San Pasqual ( 19:51 1:39:14 3:07)
=======================================
1 22 Angela Ortlieb JR SDS 18:16
2 51 Kelli Stetson JR SDS 18:46
3 100 Megan Perko JR SDS 19:44
4 143 Roselyn Cantu SR SDS 21:05
5 147 Mikaela McGill JR SDS 21:23
6 (148) Brittany Logan SR SDS 21:26
7 (150) Hanna Sommer JR SDS 22:01
21. 508 Woodcreek ( 19:50 1:39:08 1:06)
=======================================
1 77 Angela Dipentino FR SJS 19:20
2 78 Lauren Mason SO SJS 19:21
3 106 Teresa Zortman SO SJS 19:54
4 117 Taylor Everts FR SJS 20:07
5 130 Devyn Everts JR SJS 20:26
6 (136) Rosemarie Dipentino SR SJS 20:40
7 (141) Elisabeth McCallum JR SJS 20:57
22. 600 Lowell (SF) ( 20:39 1:43:14 2:40)
=======================================
1 82 Sierra Brill FR SFS 19:26
2 93 Kristen Leung SO SFS 19:37
3 124 Sydney Gutierrez JR SFS 20:13
4 149 Annie Zhou SO SFS 21:52
5 152 Jenny Zhu SR SFS 22:06
6 (154) Zoe Ingram FR SFS 22:43
7 (155) Aliya Chambless FR SFS 22:45
23. 759 Skyline ( 22:32 1:52:37 3:07)
=======================================
1 135 Marayne Martin-Fields SR OS 20:36
2 153 Maude Blair FR OS 22:35
3 156 Vivian Mac SR OS 22:50
4 157 Carlee Bowen FR OS 22:53
5 158 Miarra Franklin FR OS 23:43
6 (159) Vy Huynh SO OS 24:08
7 (160) Mikalya Franklin FR OS 24:08
Race 2 9:05 AM Div. II Varsity Women (5k)
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Baxter SR Simi Valley 16:43
2 Addi Zerrenner SR Dos Pueblos 17:18
3 Samantha Ortega JR Saugus 17:27
4 Melissa Fairchild SR Serrano 17:33
5 Amber Gore JR Redondo Union 17:36
6 Abby Hong SR Mira Costa 17:37
7 Amanda Gehrich SO Tesoro 17:42
8 Claire Graves FR Citrus Valley 17:43
9 Taylor Taite JR Murrieta Mesa 17:44
10 Kendall Derry SO Bella Vista 17:45
11 Lauren Jacob SO Los Altos 17:52
12 Emma Abrahamson SR La Costa Canyon 18:00
13 Sabrina Janes JR Saugus 18:06
14 Sophie Smith SR Poway 18:08
15 Talley Hill FR Arroyo Grande 18:16
16 Jordyn Zorn JR Monache 18:17
17 Kimberly Coscia JR South Torrance 18:17
18 Kelly Fairchild SO Serrano 18:19
19 Katie Sammer SR Rancho Bernardo 18:22
20 Emma Lautanen JR Mira Costa 18:23
21 Alexandra Hernandez SR Livermore 18:25
22 Mackinzie Moncibais JR Saugus 18:29
23 Desirae Jones JR Simi Valley 18:29
24 Julia Lemak SO Mitty 18:29
25 Natasha Brunstein JR Mira Costa 18:30
26 Courtney Brenner SO Serrano 18:32
27 Jenica Dodge SR Whitney 18:33
28 Kaitlyn Wood FR Simi Valley 18:34
29 Leza Cassidy SO Arroyo Grande 18:34
30 Nia Akins SO Rancho Bernardo 18:37
31 Taylor Beaudoin SO Redondo Union 18:38
32 Riley Prohaska SO La Costa Canyon 18:38
33 Nicole Beaudoin SO Redondo Union 18:39
34 Alex Calegari FR Poway 18:39
35 Samantha Barajas FR Simi Valley 18:40
36 Christa Kloha JR Westview 18:42
37 Angela Gemignani SO Arroyo Grande 18:43
38 Kristin Semancsin SR Valhalla 18:43
39 Breanna Sewell SR Vacaville 18:44
40 Charlotte Utash SR Simi Valley 18:44
41 Merin Arft SR Claremont 18:45
42 Ashley Heys SO Saugus 18:45
43 Rebekah Bosler SR La Costa Canyon 18:45
44 Michaela Fromme FR La Costa Canyon 18:46
45 Hannah Wohlenberg SO Bella Vista 18:47
46 Alex Fromme SR La Costa Canyon 18:49
47 Olivia Rosellini JR Simi Valley 18:50
48 Cessair McKinney FR Bella Vista 18:52
49 Elena Garcia JR Mt Carmel 18:52
50 Riley Mason SO Leland 18:52
51 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO Whitney 18:52
52 Anevey Hiehle JR Redondo Union 18:55
53 Trinity Leonard FR Redondo Union 18:57
54 Amanda De Jesus SR Saugus 18:57
55 Annie Boos FR Claremont 18:59
56 Grace Ling JR Lynbrook 18:59
57 Sarah Abrahamson SO La Costa Canyon 19:00
58 Sophia Alcaraz JR Steele Canyon 19:02
59 Hannah Schwartz SR Poway 19:02
60 Keira Crabtree SO Westview 19:03
61 Erica Barrett FR Westview 19:03
62 Cecily Johnson JR Los Gatos 19:04
63 Shaz Breedlove JR Maria Carrillo 19:04
64 Bryanna Fuller JR Rancho Bernardo 19:04
65 Alexis Ramirez SO Serrano 19:04
66 Melissa Seaman SO Saint Francis (mv) 19:06
67 Shea Ricketts SR Valhalla 19:07
68 Jonnie Montano SO Madera South 19:07
69 Sarah Riggs JR Simi Valley 19:09
70 Rosa Granados FR Arroyo Grande 19:09
71 Leora Tofler JR Mira Costa 19:09
72 Kaitlin Derry SO Bella Vista 19:11
73 Jamie Busby SO College Park 19:11
74 Sedona McNerney SO Bella Vista 19:12
75 Julia Cantrell JR Claremont 19:13
76 Savannah Boyd SO La Costa Canyon 19:14
77 Brook Eberle SO Bella Vista 19:15
78 Peyton Bell FR Redondo Union 19:16
79 Danielle Voyles SR Rancho Bernardo 19:17
80 Sonia Xu SR Alameda 19:18
81 Thalia Silva JR Redondo Union 19:18
82 Alexis Johnson SO Mira Costa 19:18
83 Phoebe Zeiss FR Granite Bay 19:19
84 Jasmine Gonzalez SO Madera 19:20
85 Lara Vetter FR Alameda 19:22
86 Hattie Groat SO Whitney 19:22
87 Megan Renken SR Claremont 19:24
88 Kiana Cavanaugh SO Claremont 19:25
89 Delaney White SO Santa Rosa 19:25
90 Alexandra Beitia FR Granite Bay 19:27
91 Savannah Santiago SO Poway 19:28
92 Darby Laplant JR Saugus 19:30
93 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg SO Casa Grande 19:31
94 Shanna Burns JR Serrano 19:32
95 Alyssa Winter FR Westview 19:32
96 Jocelyn Reynolds JR Arroyo Grande 19:32
97 Renny Castanon JR Bella Vista 19:33
98 Janelle Baeskens FR Claremont 19:35
99 Emily Skahill FR Saint Francis (mv) 19:36
100 Jeanine Noordam SR Pioneer 19:37
101 Megan Tuinstra FR Saugus 19:38
102 Jamie Vasek JR Serrano 19:38
103 Reily McLachlan SO Claremont 19:38
104 Kellie Jeong SR Mira Costa 19:38
105 Olivia Brobst SR Mitty 19:39
106 Hannah Kim JR Saint Francis (mv) 19:40
107 Cecilia Avelar SO Maria Carrillo 19:43
108 Adria Barich SO Casa Grande 19:43
109 Karina Martinez JR Madera South 19:45
110 Kathryn Loken FR Del Campo 19:46
111 Hannah Wood SR Presentation 19:48
112 Mackenzi Segraves SR Maria Carrillo 19:48
113 Emily Enns JR Shafter 19:49
114 Kassady Learn FR Rancho Bernardo 19:53
115 Sara Bagnell SR Point Loma 19:53
116 Lenicia Jones SO Mitty 19:55
117 Kaitlyn Umsted SO Poway 19:56
118 Katie Mersereau SR Granite Bay 19:58
119 Ozora Cheek SO Whitney 20:00
120 Haley Chavez FR Arroyo Grande 20:00
121 Paige Smith JR Serrano 20:01
122 Mariko Stenstedt SR Alameda 20:01
123 Alexandra Pihl SR Whitney 20:03
124 Angel Valdez East Bakerfield 20:03
125 Dylan Kennedy JR Washington (ncs) 20:04
126 Allison Le JR Mitty 20:08
127 Christie Ackley JR Poway 20:09
128 Katie Klein FR Los Altos 20:09
129 Courtney Perkins SR Westview 20:11
130 Carolina Avelar SO Maria Carrillo 20:11
131 Lindsey Montano JR Madera South 20:12
132 Sierra Hill JR Rancho Bernardo 20:12
133 Erin Greenwood JR Rocklin 20:12
134 Hannah Haley SR Windsor 20:13
135 Andrea Gonzalez JR Casa Grande 20:14
136 Erin Weiner SO Mitty 20:14
137 Jessica Wu SR Westview 20:16
138 Abby Mangilog FR Mitty 20:17
139 Shannon Palladino JR Maria Carrillo 20:19
140 Jamie Penner FR Garces Memorial 20:21
141 Allie Ahern SO Maria Carrillo 20:22
142 Franki Navarro FR Madera South 20:28
143 Angelica Costilla SO Madera South 20:29
144 Rylee McKeon SR Granite Bay 20:31
145 Dyess Verfurth SR Westview 20:32
146 Raylene Nunez SR Sunnyside 20:36
147 Ileana Moon SO Casa Grande 20:37
148 Beronica Aguirre JR Shafter 20:38
149 Ruth Velasquez JR Madera South 20:38
150 Wendy Wu SR Los Altos 20:41
151 Sophia Mahoney SR Maria Carrillo 20:42
152 Christine Minor JR Alameda 20:46
153 Polly Fong SR Alameda 20:46
154 Gia Kim SO Saint Francis (mv) 20:48
155 Tatiana Gibson SO Los Altos 20:49
156 Kelly Sweeney SR Mitty 20:50
157 Kristen Adams JR Los Altos 20:50
158 Sigadur Karlsdottir SR Arroyo Grande 20:51
159 Caleece Nash JR Saint Francis (mv) 20:52
160 Sophie Gonzalez SR Rancho Bernardo 20:53
161 Lesli Bocanegra SO Shafter 20:53
162 Noelle Berexa FR Granite Bay 20:54
163 Elise Yuen SR Alameda 20:55
164 Barbara Zhao SO Saint Francis (mv) 20:58
165 Shantelle Solis JR Madera South 20:58
166 Elena Guanuna SO Poway 21:00
167 Azel Alvarez SR Shafter 21:07
168 Haley Ellis JR Whitney 21:08
169 Halle Sullivan SO Rodriguez 21:13
170 Anneliese Gallagher JR Los Altos 21:17
171 Molly Graves JR Granite Bay 21:18
172 Hailey Falk JR Casa Grande 21:20
173 Alma Velasco JR Shafter 21:29
174 Emma Moon FR Casa Grande 21:35
175 Katia Gibson FR Los Altos 21:49
176 Allison Pang JR Alameda 21:52
177 Kara Jeong JR Mira Costa 21:53
178 Chase Falk SO Casa Grande 22:01
179 Maya Murphy-Cook SO Granite Bay 22:13
180 Misha Johnson FR Whitney 22:15
181 Sarah Reyna SO Shafter 22:48
182 Alyssa Torres FR Shafter 22:58
183 Julia Bounds FR Saint Francis (mv) 23:03
Division 2 Girls Team Scores
1. 97 Simi Valley ( 18:14 1:31:10 2:01)
=======================================
1 1 Sarah Baxter SR SS 16:43
2 16 Desirae Jones JR SS 18:29
3 21 Kaitlyn Wood FR SS 18:34
4 28 Samantha Barajas FR SS 18:40
5 31 Charlotte Utash SR SS 18:44
6 ( 38) Olivia Rosellini JR SS 18:50
7 ( 54) Sarah Riggs JR SS 19:09
2. 102 Saugus ( 18:21 1:31:44 1:30)
=======================================
1 2 Samantha Ortega JR SS 17:27
2 9 Sabrina Janes JR SS 18:06
3 15 Mackinzie Moncibais JR SS 18:29
4 33 Ashley Heys SO SS 18:45
5 43 Amanda De Jesus SR SS 18:57
6 ( 74) Darby Laplant JR SS 19:30
7 ( 82) Megan Tuinstra FR SS 19:38
3. 137 Redondo Union ( 18:33 1:32:45 1:21)
=======================================
1 4 Amber Gore JR SS 17:36
2 24 Taylor Beaudoin SO SS 18:38
3 26 Nicole Beaudoin SO SS 18:39
4 41 Anevey Hiehle JR SS 18:55
5 42 Trinity Leonard FR SS 18:57
6 ( 62) Peyton Bell FR SS 19:16
7 ( 65) Thalia Silva JR SS 19:18
4. 139 La Costa Canyon ( 18:36 1:32:58 0:49)
=======================================
1 8 Emma Abrahamson SR SDS 18:00
2 25 Riley Prohaska SO SDS 18:38
3 34 Rebekah Bosler SR SDS 18:45
4 35 Michaela Fromme FR SDS 18:46
5 37 Alex Fromme SR SDS 18:49
6 ( 45) Sarah Abrahamson SO SDS 19:00
7 ( 60) Savannah Boyd SO SDS 19:14
5. 159 Mira Costa ( 18:36 1:32:57 1:41)
=======================================
1 5 Abby Hong SR SS 17:37
2 14 Emma Lautanen JR SS 18:23
3 18 Natasha Brunstein JR SS 18:30
4 56 Leora Tofler JR SS 19:09
5 66 Alexis Johnson SO SS 19:18
6 ( 85) Kellie Jeong SR SS 19:38
7 (148) Kara Jeong JR SS 21:53
6. 161 Serrano ( 18:36 1:33:00 1:59)
=======================================
1 3 Melissa Fairchild SR SS 17:33
2 12 Kelly Fairchild SO SS 18:19
3 19 Courtney Brenner SO SS 18:32
4 51 Alexis Ramirez SO SS 19:04
5 76 Shanna Burns JR SS 19:32
6 ( 83) Jamie Vasek JR SS 19:38
7 ( 99) Paige Smith JR SS 20:01
7. 196 Bella Vista ( 18:46 1:33:47 1:27)
=======================================
1 6 Kendall Derry SO SJS 17:45
2 36 Hannah Wohlenberg SO SJS 18:47
3 39 Cessair McKinney FR SJS 18:52
4 57 Kaitlin Derry SO SJS 19:11
5 58 Sedona McNerney SO SJS 19:12
6 ( 61) Brook Eberle SO SJS 19:15
7 ( 79) Renny Castanon JR SJS 19:33
8. 196 Arroyo Grande ( 18:51 1:34:14 1:16)
=======================================
1 11 Talley Hill FR SS 18:16
2 22 Leza Cassidy SO SS 18:34
3 30 Angela Gemignani SO SS 18:43
4 55 Rosa Granados FR SS 19:09
5 78 Jocelyn Reynolds JR SS 19:32
6 ( 98) Haley Chavez FR SS 20:00
7 (130) Sigadur Karlsdottir SR SS 20:51
9. 242 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:03 1:35:13 1:31)
=======================================
1 13 Katie Sammer SR SDS 18:22
2 23 Nia Akins SO SDS 18:37
3 50 Bryanna Fuller JR SDS 19:04
4 63 Danielle Voyles SR SDS 19:17
5 93 Kassady Learn FR SDS 19:53
6 (108) Sierra Hill JR SDS 20:12
7 (132) Sophie Gonzalez SR SDS 20:53
10. 251 Poway ( 19:03 1:35:13 1:48)
=======================================
1 10 Sophie Smith SR SDS 18:08
2 27 Alex Calegari FR SDS 18:39
3 46 Hannah Schwartz SR SDS 19:02
4 73 Savannah Santiago SO SDS 19:28
5 95 Kaitlyn Umsted SO SDS 19:56
6 (103) Christie Ackley JR SDS 20:09
7 (138) Elena Guanuna SO SDS 21:00
11. 276 Claremont ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:40)
=======================================
1 32 Merin Arft SR SS 18:45
2 44 Annie Boos FR SS 18:59
3 59 Julia Cantrell JR SS 19:13
4 70 Megan Renken SR SS 19:24
5 71 Kiana Cavanaugh SO SS 19:25
6 ( 80) Janelle Baeskens FR SS 19:35
7 ( 84) Reily McLachlan SO SS 19:38
12. 306 Westview ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:29)
=======================================
1 29 Christa Kloha JR SDS 18:42
2 47 Keira Crabtree SO SDS 19:03
3 48 Erica Barrett FR SDS 19:03
4 77 Alyssa Winter FR SDS 19:32
5 105 Courtney Perkins SR SDS 20:11
6 (111) Jessica Wu SR SDS 20:16
7 (118) Dyess Verfurth SR SDS 20:32
13. 327 Whitney ( 19:22 1:36:50 1:30)
=======================================
1 20 Jenica Dodge SR SJS 18:33
2 40 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO SJS 18:52
3 69 Hattie Groat SO SJS 19:22
4 97 Ozora Cheek SO SJS 20:00
5 101 Alexandra Pihl SR SJS 20:03
6 (140) Haley Ellis JR SJS 21:08
7 (151) Misha Johnson FR SJS 22:15
14. 409 Mitty ( 19:41 1:38:25 1:45)
=======================================
1 17 Julia Lemak SO CCS 18:29
2 86 Olivia Brobst SR CCS 19:39
3 94 Lenicia Jones SO CCS 19:55
4 102 Allison Le JR CCS 20:08
5 110 Erin Weiner SO CCS 20:14
6 (112) Abby Mangilog FR CCS 20:17
7 (128) Kelly Sweeney SR CCS 20:50
15. 447 Maria Carrillo ( 19:49 1:39:05 1:15)
=======================================
1 49 Shaz Breedlove JR NCS 19:04
2 88 Cecilia Avelar SO NCS 19:43
3 91 Mackenzi Segraves SR NCS 19:48
4 106 Carolina Avelar SO NCS 20:11
5 113 Shannon Palladino JR NCS 20:19
6 (114) Allie Ahern SO NCS 20:22
7 (123) Sophia Mahoney SR NCS 20:42
16. 477 Saint Francis (MV) ( 20:01 1:40:02 1:46)
=======================================
1 52 Melissa Seaman SO CCS 19:06
2 81 Emily Skahill FR CCS 19:36
3 87 Hannah Kim JR CCS 19:40
4 126 Gia Kim SO CCS 20:48
5 131 Caleece Nash JR CCS 20:52
6 (136) Barbara Zhao SO CCS 20:58
7 (154) Julia Bounds FR CCS 23:03
17. 481 Madera South ( 20:01 1:40:01 1:22)
=======================================
1 53 Jonnie Montano SO CS 19:07
2 90 Karina Martinez JR CS 19:45
3 107 Lindsey Montano JR CS 20:12
4 115 Franki Navarro FR CS 20:28
5 116 Angelica Costilla SO CS 20:29
6 (121) Ruth Velasquez JR CS 20:38
7 (137) Shantelle Solis JR CS 20:58
18. 481 Alameda ( 20:03 1:40:13 1:28)
=======================================
1 64 Sonia Xu SR NCS 19:18
2 68 Lara Vetter FR NCS 19:22
3 100 Mariko Stenstedt SR NCS 20:01
4 124 Christine Minor JR NCS 20:46
5 125 Polly Fong SR NCS 20:46
6 (135) Elise Yuen SR NCS 20:55
7 (147) Allison Pang JR NCS 21:52
19. 486 Granite Bay ( 20:02 1:40:09 1:35)
=======================================
1 67 Phoebe Zeiss FR SJS 19:19
2 72 Alexandra Beitia FR SJS 19:27
3 96 Katie Mersereau SR SJS 19:58
4 117 Rylee McKeon SR SJS 20:31
5 134 Noelle Berexa FR SJS 20:54
6 (142) Molly Graves JR SJS 21:18
7 (150) Maya Murphy-Cook SO SJS 22:13
20. 489 Los Altos ( 20:05 1:40:21 2:58)
=======================================
1 7 Lauren Jacob SO CCS 17:52
2 104 Katie Klein FR CCS 20:09
3 122 Wendy Wu SR CCS 20:41
4 127 Tatiana Gibson SO CCS 20:49
5 129 Kristen Adams JR CCS 20:50
6 (141) Anneliese Gallagher JR CCS 21:17
7 (146) Katia Gibson FR CCS 21:49
21. 535 Casa Grande ( 20:17 1:41:25 1:49)
=======================================
1 75 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg SO NCS 19:31
2 89 Adria Barich SO NCS 19:43
3 109 Andrea Gonzalez JR NCS 20:14
4 119 Ileana Moon SO NCS 20:37
5 143 Hailey Falk JR NCS 21:20
6 (145) Emma Moon FR NCS 21:35
7 (149) Chase Falk SO NCS 22:01
22. 628 Shafter ( 20:48 1:43:56 1:40)
=======================================
1 92 Emily Enns JR CS 19:49
2 120 Beronica Aguirre JR CS 20:38
3 133 Lesli Bocanegra SO CS 20:53
4 139 Azel Alvarez SR CS 21:07
5 144 Alma Velasco JR CS 21:29
6 (152) Sarah Reyna SO CS 22:48
7 (153) Alyssa Torres FR CS 22:58
Race 3 9:40 AM Div. I Varsity Men (5k)
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tal Braude SR Torrey Pines 15:02
2 Estavan De La Rosa SR Arcadia 15:03
3 Blake Haney SR Stockdale 15:09
4 Blair Hurlock SR De La Salle 15:11
5 Phillip Rocha SO Arcadia 15:18
6 Garrett Migliozzi SR Nevada Union 15:19
7 Eduardo Herrera SO Madera South 15:21
8 Abdul Hamid SR Sheldon 15:23
9 Benjamin Gonzalez JR Warren 15:25
10 Branden Randall JR Roosevelt 15:27
11 Robert Brandt JR Loyola 15:29
12 Jake Ogden SO Dana Hills 15:33
13 Norberto Osorio JR Fountain Valley 15:33
14 Josue Gonzalez SR Arcadia 15:35
15 JARRICK Wenslow SR Arcadia 15:37
16 GAVIN Diem SR Dana Hills 15:38
17 Craig Huff SR Marina 15:41
18 Psalm Ocampo JR Clovis North 15:42
19 Alex Smith JR Dana Hills 15:42
20 Brian Song JR Davis Sr. 15:43
21 Gabe Collison SR Crescenta Valley 15:44
22 David Garcia SR Madera South 15:45
23 Jacob Williams SR Buchanan 15:45
24 Michael Hernandez SR Warren 15:45
25 Andres Barragan JR Warren 15:45
26 Jason Intravaia SR San Ramon Valley 15:46
27 Jeremy Porter SR El Toro 15:48
28 Kyle Adams SR Rancho Buena Vista 15:48
29 Miguel Villar FR Madera South 15:49
30 Juan Macias JR Madera South 15:49
31 Michael Marquez SR Madera South 15:50
32 Steve Correa SR San Pedro 15:51
33 Aaron Zambrano SR Loyola 15:51
34 Jasper Laca SR Davis Sr. 15:51
35 Gefry Sarco SR El Rancho 15:52
36 Jacob Russo JR Clovis 15:52
37 John McAndrews SR Loyola 15:53
38 Nicholas Doan JR Great Oak 15:53
39 Connor Nolen SR Clovis North 15:54
40 Robbie Gleeson SO Great Oak 15:55
41 Thomas Tran SR Arcadia 15:55
42 Gabriel Morin SR Loyola 15:55
43 Alex Sasser JR Bellarmine 15:56
44 Jordy Ceja JR Birmingham 15:57
45 Mason Coppi SO Dana Hills 15:58
46 Matt Manalo SR Crescenta Valley 15:59
47 Jonathan Rodriguez JR Warren 16:00
48 Clyde Ford SO El Toro 16:00
49 Tucker Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:00
50 Kevin Chavira SR Clovis 16:01
51 Miles Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:01
52 Steven Velarde SR San Benito 16:01
53 Michael Biedebach SO El Toro 16:02
54 Carter Mackey JR Castro Valley 16:02
55 Luke Williams SR De La Salle 16:02
56 Cody Drisko SR Carlsbad 16:04
57 Arden Lassalle SR Santa Monica 16:04
58 Matt Seidel SR Bellarmine 16:05
59 Nathan Williams JR Carlsbad 16:07
60 Justin Barry SR Bellarmine 16:07
61 Hector Garcia SO Marshall 16:08
62 Spencer Dodds SO Torrey Pines 16:08
63 Kurtis Shaffer SR Torrey Pines 16:09
64 Nick Borowsky SO Davis Sr. 16:10
65 Myles Delgado JR Clovis North 16:11
66 Matthew Schumann JR De La Salle 16:11
67 Bryan Ngo SR Arcadia 16:11
68 Austin Sanchez JR De La Salle 16:11
69 Marcus Avila SO Bellarmine 16:11
70 Ascencion Aispuro SR Bell 16:11
71 Edwin Morales SR Santee Ec 16:12
72 Evan Negash JR Los Angeles 16:13
73 Luis Becerra JR Madera South 16:13
74 Arturo Arevalo SR Bravo Medical Magnet 16:13
75 Chris Goertzen JR Clovis North 16:13
76 Brandon Sutton SR Homestead 16:13
77 Nick Beatty SR Crescenta Valley 16:14
78 Cooper Sloan SR Homestead 16:14
79 WYLER Svoboda SR Dana Hills 16:15
80 Zach Plante SR Menlo-Atherton 16:15
81 JOEY Benrubi SR Dana Hills 16:16
82 Miguel Cabada SR Warren 16:17
83 Liam Armour SR San Pasqual 16:18
84 Matthew Sanchez SO Warren 16:18
85 Ryan Dimick SR Carlmont 16:19
86 Patryk Giba SR Great Oak 16:19
87 Tristan Jay Bunch SR Carlsbad 16:19
88 Daniel Turpin JR Clovis East 16:19
89 Michael Ochoa FR Madera South 16:19
90 Manny Vargas SR San Pedro 16:20
91 John Hogan SR Lowell (sf) 16:21
92 Kevin Freeman SR Carlsbad 16:21
93 Michael Bereket JR Carlmont 16:22
94 Charlie Nettle SR San Pedro 16:22
95 James Schulte SR Carlmont 16:22
96 Cristian Monsalud JR James Logan 16:23
97 Matt Owens SR Crescenta Valley 16:24
98 Steven Boyer SR Loyola 16:24
99 Sean Wanket JR De La Salle 16:24
100 Charlie Harris JR Davis Sr. 16:24
101 Owen Lee JR Carlmont 16:24
102 Sean Unger SR Carlsbad 16:25
103 Connor Morello JR Clovis 16:25
104 Cole Spencer SO Great Oak 16:25
105 Nicolaus Jakowec JR Loyola 16:25
106 Ben Roberts SO Davis Sr. 16:25
107 Anthony Arvizu JR Great Oak 16:26
108 Miles Brubacher SR El Toro 16:27
109 Ryan Vance SR Clovis North 16:28
110 TIMOTHY Wilson SR Dana Hills 16:28
111 Jeffrey Rutledge JR McClatchy 16:31
112 Dontrell Davis SR Santee Ec 16:31
113 Ulysses Orozco SR El Toro 16:32
114 Jack Conklin JR Carlsbad 16:32
115 Isaac Cortes SO Great Oak 16:33
116 Michael Anderson SR Cosumnes Oaks 16:33
117 Jarod Dias SO Vista 16:33
118 Yoni Aberra SR El Toro 16:34
119 Gavin Monges SR Davis Sr. 16:34
120 Will Burschinger SR Loyola 16:34
121 Connor Cavassa JR San Pasqual 16:34
122 Xavier Gaulman SR Sheldon 16:34
123 Zach Beston JR Amador Valley 16:35
124 Jon Jon Monsalud SO James Logan 16:35
125 Ian Hutchinson SO Torrey Pines 16:36
126 Manav Vats JR Crescenta Valley 16:36
127 Ricardo Avila JR Bellarmine 16:36
128 Jeremy Stumpp SR Great Oak 16:37
129 Taylor McCauley SR Sheldon 16:38
130 Jacob Garrissere JR Santa Teresa 16:39
131 Mark Vingralek JR Carlmont 16:40
132 Jesus Cortes SO Santee Ec 16:41
133 Blake Croft JR Davis Sr. 16:41
134 Alla Ahmad SR Torrey Pines 16:43
135 Andrew Hart SR Crescenta Valley 16:44
136 Brian Aguirre SR El Toro 16:44
137 Joseph Barajas SR Arcadia 16:44
138 Solomon Demeku SR Heritage 16:46
139 Nico Bacogiannis SR James Logan 16:48
140 Clark Messman SR De La Salle 16:48
141 Joey Gronovius JR Homestead 16:50
142 Philip Thomas SO Crescenta Valley 16:56
143 Ashish Bhusal JR Homestead 16:59
144 Joel Giordano SO Sheldon 16:59
145 Kade Schmitz JR San Pedro 17:02
146 Charlie Pope SO Torrey Pines 17:03
147 Johain Oundajela JR Carlmont 17:04
148 Bobby Garza JR Clovis East 17:05
149 Jansen Quiros SR James Logan 17:05
150 Darren Edmunds SO Torrey Pines 17:06
151 Nathaniel Aragon SR Cosumnes Oaks 17:08
152 Noel Anaya SR James Logan 17:09
153 Wyatt Kircher FR San Pedro 17:10
154 Calvin Li SR Lowell (sf) 17:10
155 Andrew Caudle JR Sheldon 17:11
156 Danahel Carbajal JR Clovis North 17:11
157 Christopher Reed SO Homestead 17:11
158 Carlos Govea JR Clovis North 17:12
159 Peter Schlachte JR Amador Valley 17:12
160 Jordan Morris FR Clovis 17:13
161 Luis Aceituno SR Clovis 17:14
162 Justin Martinez JR Santee Ec 17:15
163 Roc Johnson JR De La Salle 17:16
164 Nathan Nickeson FR Clovis 17:20
165 Adithya Somasundaram SO Homestead 17:22
166 Brian Nguyen SR Lowell (sf) 17:25
167 Isaiah Abeyta JR Lowell (sf) 17:26
168 Tanner Layton SO Carlsbad 17:26
169 Giorgio Liantono SR Homestead 17:29
170 Donald Chen SR Lowell (sf) 17:30
171 Ever Morales SR Santee Ec 17:34
172 Abhay Negi SO Lowell (sf) 17:35
173 Jose Castaneda SR Santee Ec 17:35
174 Alex Martinez FR Clovis 17:37
175 Salvador Rodriguez SO Santee Ec 17:41
176 Austin Smith SO Sheldon 17:42
177 Paul Garcia SR San Pedro 17:42
178 Chester Quero SO James Logan 17:43
179 Brandon Whiteley SR Carlmont 17:52
180 Adam Gardere SR Oakland Technical 17:53
181 Joey Flores JR San Pedro 17:58
182 Zachary Caudle JR Sheldon 18:03
183 Luis Aragon SO Lowell (sf) 18:07
184 Jonathon Leon SR Calexico 18:12
185 Nate Pimentel SR James Logan 18:20
186 Jonathan Maier FR Oakland Technical 18:36
187 Faustino Diaz SR Warren 18:51
188 Malcom Bissell FR Oakland Technical 19:30
189 Simon Filippenko SR Oakland Technical 19:34
190 Neil Wessling JR Skyline 19:37
191 Oscar Flores SR Castlemont 20:07
192 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jaco JR Oakland Technical 21:22
193 Jose Mazariegos JR Kipp King Colligate 21:49
194 William Rowcliffe FR Oakland Technical 21:53
Division 1 Boys Team Scores
1. 59 Arcadia ( 15:30 1:17:28 0:52)
=======================================
1 2 Estavan De La Rosa SR SS 15:03
2 4 Phillip Rocha SO SS 15:18
3 10 Josue Gonzalez SR SS 15:35
4 11 JARRICK Wenslow SR SS 15:37
5 32 Thomas Tran SR SS 15:55
6 ( 53) Bryan Ngo SR SS 16:11
7 (111) Joseph Barajas SR SS 16:44
2. 88 Madera South ( 15:43 1:18:34 0:29)
=======================================
1 5 Eduardo Herrera SO CS 15:21
2 17 David Garcia SR CS 15:45
3 21 Miguel Villar FR CS 15:49
4 22 Juan Macias JR CS 15:49
5 23 Michael Marquez SR CS 15:50
6 ( 57) Luis Becerra JR CS 16:13
7 ( 69) Michael Ochoa FR CS 16:19
3. 132 Dana Hills ( 15:50 1:19:06 0:42)
=======================================
1 9 Jake Ogden SO SS 15:33
2 12 GAVIN Diem SR SS 15:38
3 14 Alex Smith JR SS 15:42
4 35 Mason Coppi SO SS 15:58
5 62 WYLER Svoboda SR SS 16:15
6 ( 63) JOEY Benrubi SR SS 16:16
7 ( 90) TIMOTHY Wilson SR SS 16:28
4. 145 Warren ( 15:51 1:19:12 0:52)
=======================================
1 7 Benjamin Gonzalez JR SS 15:25
2 18 Michael Hernandez SR SS 15:45
3 19 Andres Barragan JR SS 15:45
4 37 Jonathan Rodriguez JR SS 16:00
5 64 Miguel Cabada SR SS 16:17
6 ( 65) Matthew Sanchez SO SS 16:18
7 (156) Faustino Diaz SR SS 18:51
5. 172 Loyola ( 15:55 1:19:32 0:55)
=======================================
1 8 Robert Brandt JR SS 15:29
2 25 Aaron Zambrano SR SS 15:51
3 28 John McAndrews SR SS 15:53
4 33 Gabriel Morin SR SS 15:55
5 78 Steven Boyer SR SS 16:24
6 ( 85) Nicolaus Jakowec JR SS 16:25
7 ( 97) Will Burschinger SR SS 16:34
6. 206 Bellarmine ( 16:02 1:20:09 0:11)
=======================================
1 34 Alex Sasser JR CCS 15:56
2 39 Tucker Meijer JR CCS 16:00
3 41 Miles Meijer JR CCS 16:01
4 45 Matt Seidel SR CCS 16:05
5 47 Justin Barry SR CCS 16:07
6 ( 55) Marcus Avila SO CCS 16:11
7 (102) Ricardo Avila JR CCS 16:36
7. 231 De La Salle ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:13)
=======================================
1 3 Blair Hurlock SR NCS 15:11
2 43 Luke Williams SR NCS 16:02
3 52 Matthew Schumann JR NCS 16:11
4 54 Austin Sanchez JR NCS 16:11
5 79 Sean Wanket JR NCS 16:24
6 (113) Clark Messman SR NCS 16:48
7 (133) Roc Johnson JR NCS 17:16
8. 241 Clovis North ( 16:06 1:20:28 0:46)
=======================================
1 13 Psalm Ocampo JR CS 15:42
2 30 Connor Nolen SR CS 15:54
3 51 Myles Delgado JR CS 16:11
4 58 Chris Goertzen JR CS 16:13
5 89 Ryan Vance SR CS 16:28
6 (127) Danahel Carbajal JR CS 17:11
7 (129) Carlos Govea JR CS 17:12
9. 257 Davis Sr. ( 16:07 1:20:33 0:42)
=======================================
1 15 Brian Song JR SJS 15:43
2 26 Jasper Laca SR SJS 15:51
3 50 Nick Borowsky SO SJS 16:10
4 80 Charlie Harris JR SJS 16:24
5 86 Ben Roberts SO SJS 16:25
6 ( 96) Gavin Monges SR SJS 16:34
7 (107) Blake Croft JR SJS 16:41
10. 280 El Toro ( 16:10 1:20:49 0:44)
=======================================
1 20 Jeremy Porter SR SS 15:48
2 38 Clyde Ford SO SS 16:00
3 42 Michael Biedebach SO SS 16:02
4 88 Miles Brubacher SR SS 16:27
5 92 Ulysses Orozco SR SS 16:32
6 ( 95) Yoni Aberra SR SS 16:34
7 (110) Brian Aguirre SR SS 16:44
11. 290 Crescenta Valley ( 16:12 1:20:57 0:52)
=======================================
1 16 Gabe Collison SR SS 15:44
2 36 Matt Manalo SR SS 15:59
3 60 Nick Beatty SR SS 16:14
4 77 Matt Owens SR SS 16:24
5 101 Manav Vats JR SS 16:36
6 (109) Andrew Hart SR SS 16:44
7 (115) Philip Thomas SO SS 16:56
12. 298 Great Oak ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:33)
=======================================
1 29 Nicholas Doan JR SS 15:53
2 31 Robbie Gleeson SO SS 15:55
3 67 Patryk Giba SR SS 16:19
4 84 Cole Spencer SO SS 16:25
5 87 Anthony Arvizu JR SS 16:26
6 ( 94) Isaac Cortes SO SS 16:33
7 (103) Jeremy Stumpp SR SS 16:37
13. 306 Torrey Pines ( 16:08 1:20:38 1:41)
=======================================
1 1 Tal Braude SR SDS 15:02
2 48 Spencer Dodds SO SDS 16:08
3 49 Kurtis Shaffer SR SDS 16:09
4 100 Ian Hutchinson SO SDS 16:36
5 108 Alla Ahmad SR SDS 16:43
6 (119) Charlie Pope SO SDS 17:03
7 (122) Darren Edmunds SO SDS 17:06
14. 312 Carlsbad ( 16:16 1:21:16 0:21)
=======================================
1 44 Cody Drisko SR SDS 16:04
2 46 Nathan Williams JR SDS 16:07
3 68 Tristan Jay Bunch SR SDS 16:19
4 72 Kevin Freeman SR SDS 16:21
5 82 Sean Unger SR SDS 16:25
6 ( 93) Jack Conklin JR SDS 16:32
7 (138) Tanner Layton SO SDS 17:26
15. 400 Carlmont ( 16:26 1:22:07 0:21)
=======================================
1 66 Ryan Dimick SR CCS 16:19
2 73 Michael Bereket JR CCS 16:22
3 75 James Schulte SR CCS 16:22
4 81 Owen Lee JR CCS 16:24
5 105 Mark Vingralek JR CCS 16:40
6 (120) Johain Oundajela JR CCS 17:04
7 (149) Brandon Whiteley SR CCS 17:52
16. 410 San Pedro ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:19)
=======================================
1 24 Steve Correa SR LAS 15:51
2 70 Manny Vargas SR LAS 16:20
3 74 Charlie Nettle SR LAS 16:22
4 118 Kade Schmitz JR LAS 17:02
5 124 Wyatt Kircher FR LAS 17:10
6 (147) Paul Garcia SR LAS 17:42
7 (151) Joey Flores JR LAS 17:58
17. 411 Clovis ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:22)
=======================================
1 27 Jacob Russo JR CS 15:52
2 40 Kevin Chavira SR CS 16:01
3 83 Connor Morello JR CS 16:25
4 130 Jordan Morris FR CS 17:13
5 131 Luis Aceituno SR CS 17:14
6 (134) Nathan Nickeson FR CS 17:20
7 (144) Alex Martinez FR CS 17:37
18. 451 Sheldon ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:48)
=======================================
1 6 Abdul Hamid SR SJS 15:23
2 98 Xavier Gaulman SR SJS 16:34
3 104 Taylor McCauley SR SJS 16:38
4 117 Joel Giordano SO SJS 16:59
5 126 Andrew Caudle JR SJS 17:11
6 (146) Austin Smith SO SJS 17:42
7 (152) Zachary Caudle JR SJS 18:03
19. 478 Homestead ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:58)
=======================================
1 59 Brandon Sutton SR CCS 16:13
2 61 Cooper Sloan SR CCS 16:14
3 114 Joey Gronovius JR CCS 16:50
4 116 Ashish Bhusal JR CCS 16:59
5 128 Christopher Reed SO CCS 17:11
6 (135) Adithya Somasundaram SO CCS 17:22
7 (139) Giorgio Liantono SR CCS 17:29
20. 526 Santee EC ( 16:51 1:24:13 1:22)
=======================================
1 56 Edwin Morales SR LAS 16:12
2 91 Dontrell Davis SR LAS 16:31
3 106 Jesus Cortes SO LAS 16:41
4 132 Justin Martinez JR LAS 17:15
5 141 Ever Morales SR LAS 17:34
6 (143) Jose Castaneda SR LAS 17:35
7 (145) Salvador Rodriguez SO LAS 17:41
21. 531 James Logan ( 16:48 1:24:00 0:46)
=======================================
1 76 Cristian Monsalud JR NCS 16:23
2 99 Jon Jon Monsalud SO NCS 16:35
3 112 Nico Bacogiannis SR NCS 16:48
4 121 Jansen Quiros SR NCS 17:05
5 123 Noel Anaya SR NCS 17:09
6 (148) Chester Quero SO NCS 17:43
7 (154) Nate Pimentel SR NCS 18:20
22. 609 Lowell (SF) ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:09)
=======================================
1 71 John Hogan SR SFS 16:21
2 125 Calvin Li SR SFS 17:10
3 136 Brian Nguyen SR SFS 17:25
4 137 Isaiah Abeyta JR SFS 17:26
5 140 Donald Chen SR SFS 17:30
6 (142) Abhay Negi SO SFS 17:35
7 (153) Luis Aragon SO SFS 18:07
23. 779 Oakland Technical ( 19:23 1:36:55 3:29)
=======================================
1 150 Adam Gardere SR OS 17:53
2 155 Jonathan Maier FR OS 18:36
3 157 Malcom Bissell FR OS 19:30
4 158 Simon Filippenko SR OS 19:34
5 159 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR OS 21:22
6 (160) William Rowcliffe FR OS 21:53
Race 4 10:10 AM Div. II Varsity Men (5k)
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Corcoran SR Villa Park 15:09
2 Andrew Tellames SR Orange Glen 15:20
3 Mikey Giguere SR Westlake 15:21
4 Brian Zabilski JR Saugus 15:22
5 Cole Smith SR Dos Pueblos 15:23
6 Steven Fahy SR La Costa Canyon 15:26
7 Tyler Olson SR Livermore 15:28
8 Neilson Powless JR Roseville 15:29
9 Chris Foster JR Los Gatos 15:29
10 Cameron Tu SR Alameda 15:29
11 WES Walsh JR Canyon/anaheim 15:35
12 Juan Jimenez JR Simi Valley 15:37
13 Nathan Wellington SR Whitney 15:37
14 Ryan Anderson SR Maria Carrillo 15:37
15 Dustin Herold SR Redondo Union 15:40
16 Michael Picchini SR Moorpark 15:40
17 Kevin Lehr SO St. Ignatius 15:41
18 Todd Olson SR Livermore 15:42
19 Garrett Lepine SR Simi Valley 15:43
20 Jorge Perez JR Reedley 15:43
21 Carlos Suarez JR Redondo Union 15:46
22 Sander Kushen JR Tesoro 15:46
23 Hector Hernandez SR Canyon Springs 15:49
24 George Miao SR Rocklin 15:49
25 Sean O'Bryan SR Westlake 15:50
26 Matt Salazar SO Casa Grande 15:51
27 Tyler Hansen SR San Marcos 15:51
28 Andrew Brown SR Jesuit 15:51
29 Jacob Bilvado JR El Diamante 15:52
30 Jackson Crose JR Livermore 15:52
31 Andrew McGuan SR Dos Pueblos 15:53
32 Chris Costa SR Westlake 15:53
33 Garrett De Long JR Mt Carmel 15:53
34 Ethan Walker SR Saugus 15:54
35 Marcus Montalvo SR Mt Carmel 15:54
36 Scott Curran SR Tesoro 15:55
37 Alex Pearson SR Saugus 15:56
38 Nick Lofgren JR South Torrance 15:56
39 Xander Olivero SO Saint Francis (mv) 15:56
40 Daniel Garcia SR McFarland 15:59
41 Trevor Siniscalchi JR Westview 15:59
42 Ben Zaeske SO Los Altos 16:00
43 Jeff Kirwin JR Glendora 16:00
44 RYAN Thompson JR Canyon/anaheim 16:00
45 Ryan Tate SO Saugus 16:01
46 Edward Chance JR Del Campo 16:01
47 Collin Barraugh SR Westview 16:03
48 Jordan Serrano JR Saugus 16:03
49 Sean Kurdy SO Jesuit 16:04
50 TANNER Deutsch SR Canyon/anaheim 16:04
51 CHANCE Lamberth SO Canyon/anaheim 16:06
52 Pina Jose JR Lincoln (sj) 16:08
53 Adam Gonzalez JR Redwood 16:09
54 Christian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:10
55 John Greening SR Dos Pueblos 16:11
56 Graham Rigby JR Westlake 16:11
57 Steven Terris JR La Costa Canyon 16:12
58 Tristyn Martin SR Jesuit 16:13
59 William Tait SR Redondo Union 16:14
60 Nicolas Wells SR Redondo Union 16:14
61 Abdinur Hussein SR Willow Glen 16:14
62 Derek Morton SR Mt Carmel 16:15
63 Luis Orozco JR McFarland 16:15
64 Eric Lawver JR La Costa Canyon 16:15
65 Josh Paradise JR Steele Canyon 16:16
66 Trent Rule JR Valhalla 16:17
67 Ty Medd SR Rocklin 16:17
68 Evan Misuraca JR Westview 16:18
69 DYLAN Scarsone SO Canyon/anaheim 16:19
70 Galen Fritz SR Rocklin 16:19
71 Drew Childs JR Bella Vista 16:20
72 Michael Lackner SO Jesuit 16:20
73 Billy Anthony SR Saugus 16:21
74 Rhys Couser SR Tesoro 16:21
75 Paul Zeiss JR Granite Bay 16:21
76 Garrett Mitchell JR Tesoro 16:21
77 Colin Bartlett SR Maria Carrillo 16:22
78 Neil Saddler SR Scripps Ranch 16:23
79 Justin Robison SO Lynbrook 16:23
80 Gaurav Begur SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:24
81 Waseem Radi SR Redondo Union 16:24
82 Ian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:25
83 Braeden Kraft SO Del Campo 16:27
84 Alex Tucker JR Westview 16:27
85 Cole Anderson SR Simi Valley 16:27
86 Andrew Huitt JR Jesuit 16:28
87 Rohit Sarathy SR Lynbrook 16:28
88 Nathanial Comar SR College Park 16:28
89 Robbie Lacomble SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:29
90 Wyatt Baxter SO Simi Valley 16:31
91 Eric Molina SR Redwood 16:31
92 Jonathon Cantle JR Westlake 16:32
93 Brenner Ryan JR Westview 16:33
94 Nick Jensen SR Maria Carrillo 16:33
95 Chris Garcia JR Reedley 16:34
96 Avery McCusker JR Tesoro 16:35
97 Ross Walker JR Del Campo 16:35
98 Simeon Paul FR Mt Carmel 16:36
99 Dane Tippett SR Los Altos 16:36
100 Zach Price SR Windsor 16:36
101 Aditya Mohan SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:36
102 Adam Grimmitt SR Rocklin 16:36
103 Gabriel McLarnan SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:37
104 Thomas Valles JR McFarland 16:38
105 Zac West JR Maria Carrillo 16:38
106 Andrew Franke SR Simi Valley 16:38
107 Irvin Rojas JR San Marcos 16:41
108 Ian Young SR Del Campo 16:42
109 Matt Soules JR Westlake 16:42
110 Sam Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:42
111 Awal Hussen SO Hoover (sd) 16:43
112 Alex Ward SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:43
113 Tomohiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:44
114 Parker Marson SR College Park 16:44
115 Abran Ayon JR McFarland 16:44
116 Jonathan Drinkward JR Tesoro 16:45
117 Phillip Kruse SR Lodi 16:45
118 Ian McCusker JR Tesoro 16:46
119 Casiano Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:47
120 Zachary Nussdorfer JR Casa Grande 16:47
121 Joel Mendez SR Monache 16:47
122 Takehiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:48
123 Israel Sotelo JR Monache 16:49
124 Andrew Clusserath SO Rocklin 16:50
125 Spencer Jones SR Maria Carrillo 16:50
126 Kevin Orellano SO College Park 16:50
127 Matthew Sickman SO Jesuit 16:51
128 Konrad Niemiec SR Los Altos 16:51
129 ANDREW Selevos SR Canyon/anaheim 16:51
130 Kevin Glass SR Los Altos 16:51
131 Tyler Bradford SR Dos Pueblos 16:53
132 Jimmy De Mello JR Westlake 16:53
133 Chris Ochoa JR Saugus 16:54
134 Alec McBride SR La Costa Canyon 16:56
135 Johnny Ott SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:58
136 Joseph Taylor JR Mt Carmel 17:01
137 Sanjay Mohan SO Los Gatos 17:01
138 Kyler Tabor JR Monache 17:01
139 Sam Robinson JR Mt Carmel 17:02
140 Mark Delgado SR Canyon/anaheim 17:02
141 Zachary Skalet SR Rocklin 17:02
142 Ben Van Hamersveld SR San Marcos 17:02
143 Fletcher McConnell SR La Costa Canyon 17:03
144 Alex Merder JR La Costa Canyon 17:04
145 Ben Haderle JR Los Gatos 17:05
146 Jack Johnson SR La Costa Canyon 17:05
147 David Phair SO College Park 17:08
148 Kevin Anawalt SO Los Altos 17:09
149 James Smirniotis SR Westview 17:09
150 Dante Hay SR Maria Carrillo 17:10
151 Sam Seibel SR Dos Pueblos 17:10
152 Luke Hanselman SR San Marcos 17:10
153 Eric Gelphman SO Los Gatos 17:11
154 Lucas Dos Santos SO San Marcos 17:11
155 Evan Cross SO Jesuit 17:12
156 Yiovani Topete JR McFarland 17:13
157 Vince Carpino JR San Marcos 17:15
158 Shane McKenzie SR College Park 17:16
159 Ryan Rowland SR Simi Valley 17:18
160 Christopher Santos SO Monache 17:20
161 Andreas Godderis SO Los Altos 17:23
162 Taisei Nishiki SO Los Gatos 17:31
163 David Mendez SO Monache 17:31
164 Nicholas Rauch JR Casa Grande 17:31
165 Nick Lawford SO Westview 17:32
166 Ramiro Sepulveda SR McFarland 17:32
167 Kelly Atkinson SO Los Gatos 17:33
168 Adam Harwood JR Casa Grande 17:34
169 Denis Pyryev SR Del Campo 17:35
170 Griffin Wigert SR Casa Grande 17:37
171 Luis Mercado JR McFarland 17:37
172 Ethan Flake SR Rocklin 17:39
173 Jordan Scobey SO Maria Carrillo 18:10
174 Sergiy Chemodonav SO San Marcos 18:16
175 Drew McDonald SR College Park 18:17
176 Evan Ishida SO Monache 18:18
177 Christian Tan SO Monache 18:18
178 Adam Pavan FR Mt Carmel 18:27
179 Kyle Miller SR Simi Valley 18:35
180 Zachery Esponda FR Casa Grande 18:56
181 Tim Cyron SR Los Altos 19:01
182 Paul Ramstad JR College Park 19:05
183 Stanley Goto SR Casa Grande 19:08
184 Jack Sexton Los Gatos 20:02
Division 2 Boys Team Scores
1. 110 Saugus ( 15:52 1:19:16 0:41)
=======================================
1 2 Brian Zabilski JR SS 15:22
2 21 Ethan Walker SR SS 15:54
3 24 Alex Pearson SR SS 15:56
4 30 Ryan Tate SO SS 16:01
5 33 Jordan Serrano JR SS 16:03
6 ( 52) Billy Anthony SR SS 16:21
7 (103) Chris Ochoa JR SS 16:54
2. 139 Westlake ( 15:58 1:19:47 1:11)
=======================================
1 1 Mikey Giguere SR SS 15:21
2 14 Sean O'Bryan SR SS 15:50
3 19 Chris Costa SR SS 15:53
4 39 Graham Rigby JR SS 16:11
5 66 Jonathon Cantle JR SS 16:32
6 ( 81) Matt Soules JR SS 16:42
7 (102) Jimmy De Mello JR SS 16:53
3. 154 Dos Pueblos ( 16:01 1:20:02 1:02)
=======================================
1 3 Cole Smith SR SS 15:23
2 18 Andrew McGuan SR SS 15:53
3 37 Christian Wasjutin JR SS 16:10
4 38 John Greening SR SS 16:11
5 58 Ian Wasjutin JR SS 16:25
6 (101) Tyler Bradford SR SS 16:53
7 (121) Sam Seibel SR SS 17:10
4. 155 Canyon/Anaheim ( 16:01 1:20:04 0:44)
=======================================
1 6 WES Walsh JR SS 15:35
2 29 RYAN Thompson JR SS 16:00
3 35 TANNER Deutsch SR SS 16:04
4 36 CHANCE Lamberth SO SS 16:06
5 49 DYLAN Scarsone SO SS 16:19
6 ( 99) ANDREW Selevos SR SS 16:51
7 (110) Mark Delgado SR SS 17:02
5. 162 Redondo Union ( 16:04 1:20:18 0:44)
=======================================
1 9 Dustin Herold SR SS 15:40
2 11 Carlos Suarez JR SS 15:46
3 42 William Tait SR SS 16:14
4 43 Nicolas Wells SR SS 16:14
5 57 Waseem Radi SR SS 16:24
6 ( 84) Tomohiro Yamaya SR SS 16:44
7 ( 92) Takehiro Yamaya SR SS 16:48
6. 205 Jesuit ( 16:12 1:20:56 0:37)
=======================================
1 17 Andrew Brown SR SJS 15:51
2 34 Sean Kurdy SO SJS 16:04
3 41 Tristyn Martin SR SJS 16:13
4 51 Michael Lackner SO SJS 16:20
5 62 Andrew Huitt JR SJS 16:28
6 ( 97) Matthew Sickman SO SJS 16:51
7 (125) Evan Cross SO SJS 17:12
7. 211 Tesoro ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:49)
=======================================
1 12 Sander Kushen JR SS 15:46
2 23 Scott Curran SR SS 15:55
3 53 Rhys Couser SR SS 16:21
4 54 Garrett Mitchell JR SS 16:21
5 69 Avery McCusker JR SS 16:35
6 ( 87) Jonathan Drinkward JR SS 16:45
7 ( 88) Ian McCusker JR SS 16:46
8. 221 Simi Valley ( 16:12 1:20:56 1:01)
=======================================
1 7 Juan Jimenez JR SS 15:37
2 10 Garrett Lepine SR SS 15:43
3 61 Cole Anderson SR SS 16:27
4 65 Wyatt Baxter SO SS 16:31
5 78 Andrew Franke SR SS 16:38
6 (129) Ryan Rowland SR SS 17:18
7 (149) Kyle Miller SR SS 18:35
9. 234 Westview ( 16:16 1:21:20 0:34)
=======================================
1 27 Trevor Siniscalchi JR SDS 15:59
2 32 Collin Barraugh SR SDS 16:03
3 48 Evan Misuraca JR SDS 16:18
4 60 Alex Tucker JR SDS 16:27
5 67 Brenner Ryan JR SDS 16:33
6 (119) James Smirniotis SR SDS 17:09
7 (135) Nick Lawford SO SDS 17:32
10. 263 Mt Carmel ( 16:20 1:21:39 1:08)
=======================================
1 20 Garrett De Long JR SDS 15:53
2 22 Marcus Montalvo SR SDS 15:54
3 44 Derek Morton SR SDS 16:15
4 71 Simeon Paul FR SDS 16:36
5 106 Joseph Taylor JR SDS 17:01
6 (109) Sam Robinson JR SDS 17:02
7 (148) Adam Pavan FR SDS 18:27
11. 278 Rocklin ( 16:23 1:21:51 1:01)
=======================================
1 13 George Miao SR SJS 15:49
2 47 Ty Medd SR SJS 16:17
3 50 Galen Fritz SR SJS 16:19
4 74 Adam Grimmitt SR SJS 16:36
5 94 Andrew Clusserath SO SJS 16:50
6 (111) Zachary Skalet SR SJS 17:02
7 (142) Ethan Flake SR SJS 17:39
12. 293 Saint Francis (MV) ( 16:25 1:22:02 0:41)
=======================================
1 25 Xander Olivero SO CCS 15:56
2 56 Gaurav Begur SR CCS 16:24
3 64 Robbie Lacomble SR CCS 16:29
4 73 Aditya Mohan SO CCS 16:36
5 75 Gabriel McLarnan SR CCS 16:37
6 ( 83) Alex Ward SO CCS 16:43
7 (105) Johnny Ott SO CCS 16:58
13. 303 Maria Carrillo ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:13)
=======================================
1 8 Ryan Anderson SR NCS 15:37
2 55 Colin Bartlett SR NCS 16:22
3 68 Nick Jensen SR NCS 16:33
4 77 Zac West JR NCS 16:38
5 95 Spencer Jones SR NCS 16:50
6 (120) Dante Hay SR NCS 17:10
7 (143) Jordan Scobey SO NCS 18:10
14. 307 La Costa Canyon ( 16:23 1:21:52 1:37)
=======================================
1 4 Steven Fahy SR SDS 15:26
2 40 Steven Terris JR SDS 16:12
3 46 Eric Lawver JR SDS 16:15
4 104 Alec McBride SR SDS 16:56
5 113 Fletcher McConnell SR SDS 17:03
6 (114) Alex Merder JR SDS 17:04
7 (116) Jack Johnson SR SDS 17:05
15. 322 Del Campo ( 16:30 1:22:27 0:41)
=======================================
1 31 Edward Chance JR SJS 16:01
2 59 Braeden Kraft SO SJS 16:27
3 70 Ross Walker JR SJS 16:35
4 80 Ian Young SR SJS 16:42
5 82 Sam Aguirre SR SJS 16:42
6 ( 89) Casiano Aguirre SR SJS 16:47
7 (139) Denis Pyryev SR SJS 17:35
16. 359 McFarland ( 16:34 1:22:49 1:14)
=======================================
1 26 Daniel Garcia SR CS 15:59
2 45 Luis Orozco JR CS 16:15
3 76 Thomas Valles JR CS 16:38
4 86 Abran Ayon JR CS 16:44
5 126 Yiovani Topete JR CS 17:13
6 (136) Ramiro Sepulveda SR CS 17:32
7 (141) Luis Mercado JR CS 17:37
17. 416 Los Altos ( 16:42 1:23:27 1:09)
=======================================
1 28 Ben Zaeske SO CCS 16:00
2 72 Dane Tippett SR CCS 16:36
3 98 Konrad Niemiec SR CCS 16:51
4 100 Kevin Glass SR CCS 16:51
5 118 Kevin Anawalt SO CCS 17:09
6 (131) Andreas Godderis SO CCS 17:23
7 (151) Tim Cyron SR CCS 19:01
18. 453 San Marcos ( 16:47 1:23:55 1:20)
=======================================
1 16 Tyler Hansen SR SDS 15:51
2 79 Irvin Rojas JR SDS 16:41
3 112 Ben Van Hamersveld SR SDS 17:02
4 122 Luke Hanselman SR SDS 17:10
5 124 Lucas Dos Santos SO SDS 17:11
6 (127) Vince Carpino JR SDS 17:15
7 (144) Sergiy Chemodonav SO SDS 18:16
19. 482 Los Gatos ( 16:52 1:24:17 2:02)
=======================================
1 5 Chris Foster JR CCS 15:29
2 107 Sanjay Mohan SO CCS 17:01
3 115 Ben Haderle JR CCS 17:05
4 123 Eric Gelphman SO CCS 17:11
5 132 Taisei Nishiki SO CCS 17:31
6 (137) Kelly Atkinson SO CCS 17:33
7 (154) Jack Sexton CCS 20:02
20. 489 College Park ( 16:54 1:24:26 0:48)
=======================================
1 63 Nathanial Comar SR NCS 16:28
2 85 Parker Marson SR NCS 16:44
3 96 Kevin Orellano SO NCS 16:50
4 117 David Phair SO NCS 17:08
5 128 Shane McKenzie SR NCS 17:16
6 (145) Drew McDonald SR NCS 18:17
7 (152) Paul Ramstad JR NCS 19:05
21. 517 Casa Grande ( 17:04 1:25:20 1:46)
=======================================
1 15 Matt Salazar SO NCS 15:51
2 90 Zachary Nussdorfer JR NCS 16:47
3 134 Nicholas Rauch JR NCS 17:31
4 138 Adam Harwood JR NCS 17:34
5 140 Griffin Wigert SR NCS 17:37
6 (150) Zachery Esponda FR NCS 18:56
7 (153) Stanley Goto SR NCS 19:08
22. 555 Monache ( 17:06 1:25:28 0:44)
=======================================
1 91 Joel Mendez SR CS 16:47
2 93 Israel Sotelo JR CS 16:49
3 108 Kyler Tabor JR CS 17:01
4 130 Christopher Santos SO CS 17:20
5 133 David Mendez SO CS 17:31
6 (146) Evan Ishida SO CS 18:18
7 (147) Christian Tan SO CS 18:18
Race 5 10:40 AM Div. III Varsity Women (5k)
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bethan Knights SR Northwood 17:08
2 Brighie Leach JR Campolindo 17:51
3 Clare Peabody SR Aptos 18:09
4 Chloe Hansel SO Las Lomas 18:09
5 Anne Charles SR Canyon Crest Academy 18:13
6 Katie Deimling SR Granite Hills 18:14
7 Anna Frederich SR La Canada 18:17
8 Samantha Murphy FR Northwood 18:18
9 Brittany Blackwell SO Oak Park 18:18
10 Emily Hubert JR Bishop Amat 18:19
11 Cate Ratliff SO Santa Cruz 18:30
12 Brianna Bartello JR Laguna Hills 18:30
13 Natalie Ulloa FR Enterprise 18:32
14 Leanne Jarvis SR River Valley 18:33
15 Ashley Larson SO Northwood 18:40
16 Marissa Bartello JR Laguna Hills 18:41
17 Mary Orders JR Campolindo 18:42
18 Rachel Johnson JR Campolindo 18:43
19 Camille Hines FR Palos Verdes 18:44
20 Adilene Aldapa JR San Marcos 18:47
21 Sarah Anderson SO Vista Del Lago 18:47
22 Paula Stonehouse SR Cathedral Catholic 18:54
23 Matti Peoples SO Aptos 18:54
24 Rachel Iida SO Yorba Linda 18:54
25 Emily Beneduce FR Oak Park 18:56
26 Allie Timbrell JR Alhambra 18:56
27 Skylar Thiel SR Palos Verdes 18:57
28 Sammy Taketa SO Acalanes 18:58
29 Danielle Oden SR Esperanza 18:59
30 Glennis Murphy FR Redwood 18:59
31 Cassidy Webber JR Palos Verdes 18:59
32 Sarah Cella SO Campolindo 19:03
33 Ally Palomino FR Bishop Amat 19:04
34 Haley Shipway SR Campolindo 19:08
35 Ashley Davis SO Paso Robles 19:10
36 Elizabeth Hutchison SR Rio Americano 19:10
37 Anna Pruter JR Palos Verdes 19:11
38 Alexa Zamora JR Granite Hills 19:11
39 Mariah Ayala SR Golden Valley 19:11
40 Lizzie Meredith SR Del Oro 19:12
41 Rachel Bohan SO Cathedral Catholic 19:12
42 Natsuki Eguchi JR Northwood 19:12
43 Kelly Bernd SO Canyon Crest Academy 19:14
44 Sierra Jaeger JR Vista Del Lago 19:15
45 Kelsey Creese SO Bonita 19:16
46 Kayden Carpenter JR El Capitan 19:16
47 Morganne Hill JR Liberty 19:17
48 Megan Wenzel JR Las Lomas 19:17
49 Yulisa Abundis JR Aptos 19:17
50 Ashley Garnica FR Bishop Amat 19:17
51 Hannah Davis JR Shasta 19:17
52 Abbey Watson SO Palos Verdes 19:20
53 Madison Hight SR Las Lomas 19:21
54 Yamileth Muniz SR Laguna Hills 19:22
55 Robin Powell SO Campolindo 19:25
56 Julia Cooke JR Bishop O'dowd 19:30
57 Melissa Ledesma JR Esperanza 19:31
58 Samantha Cabrera SO Bishop Amat 19:33
59 Emma Gallagher SR Redwood 19:34
60 Katherine Gallaher JR Esperanza 19:35
61 Nikki Barrett JR Del Norte 19:36
62 Emma Berns JR Oak Park 19:38
63 Jourdan Amen FR Bishop O'dowd 19:38
64 Noelle Hele SR Granite Hills 19:39
65 Emily Fieberling SR Bishop O'dowd 19:40
66 Veronica Garcia SR McFarland 19:41
67 Shannon MacKellar FR Esperanza 19:42
68 Samantha Ogan SR Esperanza 19:42
69 Christine Cremer SR Cathedral Catholic 19:42
70 Caroline Diaz SO McFarland 19:43
71 Lydia Scott FR Selma 19:44
72 Chloe Rock SR San Dieguito Academy 19:46
73 Emma O'Brien SO Oak Park 19:46
74 Celina Lepe SR Monte Vista 19:47
75 Annelise Perry SO Del Norte 19:47
76 Alyssa Byer JR Bishop O'dowd 19:48
77 Emily Armstrong JR Cathedral Catholic 19:50
78 McKennah Genovese JR Palos Verdes 19:51
79 Amy Heyn SR Del Oro 19:52
80 Sara Vanwagoner SR Valley Christian 19:54
81 Sydney Polich FR Las Lomas 19:55
82 Fernanda Aguilar JR Ridgeview 19:55
83 Lauren Roberts JR La Jolla 19:55
84 Sally Keating SR High Tech (sd) 19:56
85 Montana Von Musser JR Cathedral Catholic 19:58
86 Elise Stankus FR Las Lomas 19:59
87 Pamela Tenorio SR Bishop Amat 19:59
88 Sarah Gayer FR Mills 20:01
89 Larissa Morse JR Granite Hills 20:03
90 Lauren Bourgeois SO Palos Verdes 20:04
91 Maddy Montgomery SR Del Oro 20:04
92 Holly Hele SR Granite Hills 20:05
93 Jessica Xu SR Valley Christian 20:05
94 Katie Marshall JR Northwood 20:05
95 Grace Schoenhoff FR Placer 20:06
96 Madison Parratt SO Petaluma 20:09
97 Julia Hansen SR Redwood 20:10
98 Qing Swain FR El Dorado 20:10
99 Hailey Villaflor FR Northwood 20:11
100 Olivia Quinn SO Aptos 20:11
101 Alyssa Diaz FR McFarland 20:11
102 Arlette Sanchez SR Monte Vista 20:12
103 Harleen Pabla SR Manteca 20:12
104 McKenna Rinke FR Laguna Hills 20:13
105 Celeste Wilson SO Chico 20:14
106 Erika Mejia SR Esperanza 20:17
107 Celina Vincencio SR El Dorado 20:17
108 Sydney Pruett JR Enterprise 20:18
109 Alexis Caudill SO Laguna Hills 20:18
110 Annie Fogarty FR Redwood 20:19
111 Weirui Xiao JR Vista Del Lago 20:19
112 Alicia Zachau FR Granite Hills 20:20
113 Kirsten Moody JR Del Norte 20:20
114 Claire Liang SO Prospect 20:21
115 Cagnei Duncan FR Liberty 20:22
116 Carmen Hernandez SR McFarland 20:23
117 Maddy Lyons SO Del Oro 20:23
118 Maddie Kringel SO Del Oro 20:23
119 Sarah Shipway SO Campolindo 20:24
120 Haley Silva JR Sierra 20:24
121 Rachel Shapiro JR Bishop Amat 20:25
122 Michaela Elmer JR Cathedral Catholic 20:25
123 Gracielita Bastidas SO Roosevelt 20:26
124 Jennifer Ramirez SR McFarland 20:27
125 Kendall Engelhardt SR Oak Park 20:27
126 Quin Lin Harrell FR Aptos 20:28
127 Annie Merritt SR Bishop O'dowd 20:30
128 Melissa Rosborough JR Northwood 20:35
129 Mary Monda Oewel JR Redwood 20:36
130 Sienna Santiago FR High Tech (sd) 20:37
131 Teresa Alday SR Monte Vista 20:37
132 Alexandra Bugayong JR Laguna Hills 20:37
133 Savannah Berry SR Highland 20:38
134 Carline Hua SR Laguna Hills 20:39
135 Jodi Simeroth SR Del Norte 20:39
136 Karen Mac SR Valley Christian 20:40
137 Nicole Estess FR Canyon Crest Academy 20:40
138 Sonia Holguin SO McFarland 20:41
139 Michaela Reynolds SR Vista Del Lago 20:41
140 Clare Orton SR Las Lomas 20:43
141 Yasmine Felipe JR McFarland 20:43
142 Kaitlynn Staggers JR El Dorado 20:44
143 Katia Roldan SR Monte Vista 20:46
144 Meredith Nix JR Bishop O'dowd 20:48
145 Rachel Bordes SO Redwood 20:48
146 GiGi Munoz SO Bishop Amat 20:50
147 LiMing Zheng SO Del Norte 20:50
148 Emily Passey JR Aptos 20:50
149 Lucie Chevreuil JR Vista Del Lago 20:54
150 Katherine Buethe SR El Dorado 20:54
151 Dani Destefano FR El Dorado 20:56
152 Ashley Dessert SR Del Oro 20:56
153 Courtney Conlan SR Prospect 20:58
154 Brooke Lacey SR Granite Hills 20:58
155 Ashley Lara JR Valley Christian 21:00
156 Emily Forsberg SO Aptos 21:01
157 Arianna Pizzuti SO El Dorado 21:01
158 Delaney Rasmussen FR Vista Del Lago 21:02
159 Shalyn Fullerton JR Enterprise 21:03
160 Pamela Borden SR Las Lomas 21:04
161 Nicole Favre SO Valley Christian 21:05
162 Devon Doheny SO Cathedral Catholic 21:06
163 Katie Young SR Liberty 21:08
164 Rebekah Katz JR Redwood 21:09
165 Gabby De La Rosa JR Esperanza 21:12
166 Mariah Thompson SO El Dorado 21:12
167 Quincy Erturk FR Canyon Crest Academy 21:16
168 Ashley Kaplan SR Canyon Crest Academy 21:19
169 Nikki Hardiman SO Del Norte 21:22
170 Deborah Saltzen SR Monte Vista 21:24
171 Carisa Dekalb JR Del Norte 21:25
172 Clare Carroll SR Vista Del Lago 21:31
173 Katy Hoerman SR Oak Park 21:35
174 Chantelle Borges SO Enterprise 21:38
175 Kaylyn Combs SO Liberty 21:40
176 Coleen Wheeler JR Del Oro 21:43
177 Hayla McFeely JR Monte Vista 21:45
178 Andrea Bader FR Foothill (palo Cedro) 21:46
179 Olivia Mott SO Canyon Crest Academy 21:48
180 Grace Taylor FR Bishop O'dowd 21:48
181 Emily Ruble SO Oak Park 21:48
182 Francesca Vecere SR Pleasant Valley 21:55
183 Leia Wang SO Valley Christian 22:14
184 Michelle Zhao SO Canyon Crest Academy 23:02
185 Alison Cao-Romero SR Monte Vista 23:06
186 Zoe Humphrey SO Enterprise 23:21
187 Katerina Knapp FR Enterprise 23:47
188 Brenda Lopez JR Liberty 24:20
189 Mersades Mendez SO Liberty 26:10
190 Sarah Stauffer SR Enterprise 28:43
Division 3 Girls Team Scores
1. 83 Campolindo ( 18:42 1:33:27 1:17)
=======================================
1 2 Brighie Leach JR NCS 17:51
2 14 Mary Orders JR NCS 18:42
3 15 Rachel Johnson JR NCS 18:43
4 25 Sarah Cella SO NCS 19:03
5 27 Haley Shipway SR NCS 19:08
6 ( 42) Robin Powell SO NCS 19:25
7 ( 95) Sarah Shipway SO NCS 20:24
2. 127 Northwood ( 18:41 1:33:23 2:57)
=======================================
1 1 Bethan Knights SR SS 17:08
2 7 Samantha Murphy FR SS 18:18
3 12 Ashley Larson SO SS 18:40
4 32 Natsuki Eguchi JR SS 19:12
5 75 Katie Marshall JR SS 20:05
6 ( 78) Hailey Villaflor FR SS 20:11
7 (102) Melissa Rosborough JR SS 20:35
3. 128 Palos Verdes ( 19:03 1:35:11 0:36)
=======================================
1 16 Camille Hines FR SS 18:44
2 21 Skylar Thiel SR SS 18:57
3 24 Cassidy Webber JR SS 18:59
4 28 Anna Pruter JR SS 19:11
5 39 Abbey Watson SO SS 19:20
6 ( 63) McKennah Genovese JR SS 19:51
7 ( 71) Lauren Bourgeois SO SS 20:04
4. 187 Bishop Amat ( 19:15 1:36:12 1:40)
=======================================
1 9 Emily Hubert JR SS 18:19
2 26 Ally Palomino FR SS 19:04
3 38 Ashley Garnica FR SS 19:17
4 45 Samantha Cabrera SO SS 19:33
5 69 Pamela Tenorio SR SS 19:59
6 ( 96) Rachel Shapiro JR SS 20:25
7 (118) GiGi Munoz SO SS 20:50
5. 214 Las Lomas ( 19:21 1:36:41 1:50)
=======================================
1 4 Chloe Hansel SO NCS 18:09
2 36 Megan Wenzel JR NCS 19:17
3 40 Madison Hight SR NCS 19:21
4 66 Sydney Polich FR NCS 19:55
5 68 Elise Stankus FR NCS 19:59
6 (112) Clare Orton SR NCS 20:43
7 (131) Pamela Borden SR NCS 21:04
6. 222 Esperanza ( 19:30 1:37:29 0:43)
=======================================
1 22 Danielle Oden SR SS 18:59
2 44 Melissa Ledesma JR SS 19:31
3 47 Katherine Gallaher JR SS 19:35
4 54 Shannon MacKellar FR SS 19:42
5 55 Samantha Ogan SR SS 19:42
6 ( 83) Erika Mejia SR SS 20:17
7 (136) Gabby De La Rosa JR SS 21:12
7. 229 Granite Hills ( 19:27 1:37:12 1:51)
=======================================
1 6 Katie Deimling SR SS 18:14
2 29 Alexa Zamora JR SS 19:11
3 51 Noelle Hele SR SS 19:39
4 70 Larissa Morse JR SS 20:03
5 73 Holly Hele SR SS 20:05
6 ( 89) Alicia Zachau FR SS 20:20
7 (125) Brooke Lacey SR SS 20:58
8. 232 Laguna Hills ( 19:25 1:37:04 1:48)
=======================================
1 10 Brianna Bartello JR SS 18:30
2 13 Marissa Bartello JR SS 18:41
3 41 Yamileth Muniz SR SS 19:22
4 82 McKenna Rinke FR SS 20:13
5 86 Alexis Caudill SO SS 20:18
6 (105) Alexandra Bugayong JR SS 20:37
7 (106) Carline Hua SR SS 20:39
9. 234 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:32 1:37:36 1:04)
=======================================
1 18 Paula Stonehouse SR SDS 18:54
2 31 Rachel Bohan SO SDS 19:12
3 56 Christine Cremer SR SDS 19:42
4 62 Emily Armstrong JR SDS 19:50
5 67 Montana Von Musser JR SDS 19:58
6 ( 97) Michaela Elmer JR SDS 20:25
7 (133) Devon Doheny SO SDS 21:06
10. 234 Oak Park ( 19:25 1:37:05 2:09)
=======================================
1 8 Brittany Blackwell SO SS 18:18
2 20 Emily Beneduce FR SS 18:56
3 49 Emma Berns JR SS 19:38
4 58 Emma O'Brien SO SS 19:46
5 99 Kendall Engelhardt SR SS 20:27
6 (144) Katy Hoerman SR SS 21:35
7 (151) Emily Ruble SO SS 21:48
11. 238 Aptos ( 19:24 1:36:59 2:19)
=======================================
1 3 Clare Peabody SR CCS 18:09
2 19 Matti Peoples SO CCS 18:54
3 37 Yulisa Abundis JR CCS 19:17
4 79 Olivia Quinn SO CCS 20:11
5 100 Quin Lin Harrell FR CCS 20:28
6 (120) Emily Passey JR CCS 20:50
7 (127) Emily Forsberg SO CCS 21:01
12. 307 Bishop O'Dowd ( 19:50 1:39:06 1:00)
=======================================
1 43 Julia Cooke JR NCS 19:30
2 50 Jourdan Amen FR NCS 19:38
3 52 Emily Fieberling SR NCS 19:40
4 61 Alyssa Byer JR NCS 19:48
5 101 Annie Merritt SR NCS 20:30
6 (116) Meredith Nix JR NCS 20:48
7 (150) Grace Taylor FR NCS 21:48
13. 335 Redwood ( 19:56 1:39:38 1:37)
=======================================
1 23 Glennis Murphy FR NCS 18:59
2 46 Emma Gallagher SR NCS 19:34
3 76 Julia Hansen SR NCS 20:10
4 87 Annie Fogarty FR NCS 20:19
5 103 Mary Monda Oewel JR NCS 20:36
6 (117) Rachel Bordes SO NCS 20:48
7 (135) Rebekah Katz JR NCS 21:09
14. 353 Del Oro ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:11)
=======================================
1 30 Lizzie Meredith SR SJS 19:12
2 64 Amy Heyn SR SJS 19:52
3 72 Maddy Montgomery SR SJS 20:04
4 93 Maddy Lyons SO SJS 20:23
5 94 Maddie Kringel SO SJS 20:23
6 (124) Ashley Dessert SR SJS 20:56
7 (147) Coleen Wheeler JR SJS 21:43
15. 371 Vista del Lago ( 20:00 1:39:56 2:07)
=======================================
1 17 Sarah Anderson SO SJS 18:47
2 34 Sierra Jaeger JR SJS 19:15
3 88 Weirui Xiao JR SJS 20:19
4 111 Michaela Reynolds SR SJS 20:41
5 121 Lucie Chevreuil JR SJS 20:54
6 (129) Delaney Rasmussen FR SJS 21:02
7 (143) Clare Carroll SR SJS 21:31
16. 380 McFarland ( 20:05 1:40:25 0:46)
=======================================
1 53 Veronica Garcia SR CS 19:41
2 57 Caroline Diaz SO CS 19:43
3 80 Alyssa Diaz FR CS 20:11
4 92 Carmen Hernandez SR CS 20:23
5 98 Jennifer Ramirez SR CS 20:27
6 (110) Sonia Holguin SO CS 20:41
7 (113) Yasmine Felipe JR CS 20:43
17. 424 Del Norte ( 20:15 1:41:12 1:14)
=======================================
1 48 Nikki Barrett JR SDS 19:36
2 60 Annelise Perry SO SDS 19:47
3 90 Kirsten Moody JR SDS 20:20
4 107 Jodi Simeroth SR SDS 20:39
5 119 LiMing Zheng SO SDS 20:50
6 (140) Nikki Hardiman SO SDS 21:22
7 (142) Carisa Dekalb JR SDS 21:25
18. 424 Canyon Crest Academy ( 20:09 1:40:42 3:06)
=======================================
1 5 Anne Charles SR SDS 18:13
2 33 Kelly Bernd SO SDS 19:14
3 109 Nicole Estess FR SDS 20:40
4 138 Quincy Erturk FR SDS 21:16
5 139 Ashley Kaplan SR SDS 21:19
6 (149) Olivia Mott SO SDS 21:48
7 (153) Michelle Zhao SO SDS 23:02
19. 500 Monte Vista ( 20:34 1:42:46 1:37)
=======================================
1 59 Celina Lepe SR SDS 19:47
2 81 Arlette Sanchez SR SDS 20:12
3 104 Teresa Alday SR SDS 20:37
4 115 Katia Roldan SR SDS 20:46
5 141 Deborah Saltzen SR SDS 21:24
6 (148) Hayla McFeely JR SDS 21:45
7 (154) Alison Cao-Romero SR SDS 23:06
20. 505 Valley Christian ( 20:33 1:42:44 1:11)
=======================================
1 65 Sara Vanwagoner SR CCS 19:54
2 74 Jessica Xu SR CCS 20:05
3 108 Karen Mac SR CCS 20:40
4 126 Ashley Lara JR CCS 21:00
5 132 Nicole Favre SO CCS 21:05
6 (152) Leia Wang SO CCS 22:14
21. 520 El Dorado ( 20:37 1:43:01 0:46)
=======================================
1 77 Qing Swain FR SJS 20:10
2 84 Celina Vincencio SR SJS 20:17
3 114 Kaitlynn Staggers JR SJS 20:44
4 122 Katherine Buethe SR SJS 20:54
5 123 Dani Destefano FR SJS 20:56
6 (128) Arianna Pizzuti SO SJS 21:01
7 (137) Mariah Thompson SO SJS 21:12
22. 526 Enterprise ( 20:59 1:44:52 4:49)
=======================================
1 11 Natalie Ulloa FR NS 18:32
2 85 Sydney Pruett JR NS 20:18
3 130 Shalyn Fullerton JR NS 21:03
4 145 Chantelle Borges SO NS 21:38
5 155 Zoe Humphrey SO NS 23:21
6 (156) Katerina Knapp FR NS 23:47
7 (159) Sarah Stauffer SR NS 28:43
23. 563 Liberty ( 21:22 1:46:47 5:03)
=======================================
1 35 Morganne Hill JR CS 19:17
2 91 Cagnei Duncan FR CS 20:22
3 134 Katie Young SR CS 21:08
4 146 Kaylyn Combs SO CS 21:40
5 157 Brenda Lopez JR CS 24:20
6 (158) Mersades Mendez SO CS 26:10
Race 6 11:15 AM Div. IV Varsity Men (5k)
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Webb JR Big Bear 15:15
2 Ruben Dominguez SR Don Bosco 15:27
3 Emery Caster SR Xavier Prep 15:33
4 Kyle Fredrickson SR Oaks Christian 15:40
5 Edgar Bonilla JR King City 15:46
6 Clayton Bunn SR Yreka 15:46
7 Tomas Navarro JR Salesian 15:47
8 Steven Grolle SR Sonora 15:51
9 Bannon Greer SR Valley Center 15:58
10 Logan Marshall SR Half Moon Bay 15:58
11 Efren Reyes SR Piner 16:01
12 Austin Lay JR Morro Bay 16:03
13 Matt Jochim JR Yreka 16:09
14 Roberto Bazan SR Santa Ynez 16:10
15 Zach Morrett SR Hughson 16:14
16 Cameron Zuziak JR Laguna Beach 16:17
17 Tristan Boblet SR Bret Harte 16:19
18 Sean Pino JR Crean Lutheran 16:21
19 Makana Kauhaahaa SR Union Mine 16:22
20 Nassim Kabbara JR San Rafael 16:22
21 Alex Torres JR Kingburg 16:23
22 Hogan Lizza JR Xavier Prep 16:24
23 Erik Armes JR Coronado 16:25
24 Jose Lopez SR Arcata 16:26
25 David Neill SR Yreka 16:26
26 Jacob Hicks SR S.L.V. 16:26
27 Anthony Mariconda JR Jserra 16:27
28 Graham Faust SO Half Moon Bay 16:29
29 Rod Rodriguez SO Valley Center 16:30
30 Nick Heath JR Scotts Valley 16:32
31 Daniel Hill JR Sacred Ht Prep 16:32
32 Joe Yuengert SR Crespi 16:33
33 Joe Janssen JR Xavier Prep 16:36
34 Casey Koprowski SR Laguna Beach 16:37
35 Jack Stovitz SO Harvard/westlake 16:37
36 John Ross SO Scotts Valley 16:38
37 Aren Johnson JR Army-Navy Academy 16:39
38 Jose Gonzalez JR Seaside 16:40
39 Zechariah Snel SR Seaside 16:41
40 Brian Schulz FR El Molino 16:41
41 Salvador Rodriguez SO Mater Dei Catholic 16:42
42 Evan Gonzales SR Clairemont 16:42
43 Sam Curtis SR San Rafael 16:42
44 Luis Figueroa SR Riverbank 16:43
45 Johnny Jimenez SO Santa Ynez 16:43
46 Luis Leon SR Salesian 16:44
47 Michael Mojarro JR Salesian 16:45
48 Eduardo Orozco JR King City 16:45
49 Max Pedrotti SR Christian Brothers 16:46
50 Veda Rebollar SR Laguna Beach 16:47
51 Guillermo Ferrer JR Sierra Pacific 16:47
52 Jonathan Matson SO Corcoran 16:48
53 Nathan Guzman SR Salesian 16:48
54 Jacob Hill JR Yreka 16:49
55 Brandon Kelsey SO Arcata 16:49
56 Andrew Burkhardt SO Jserra 16:49
57 Drake Butler SO Laguna Beach 16:49
58 Max Del Rio JR Xavier Prep 16:50
59 Austin Murch SR Central Valley 16:51
60 Scott Edwards SR Scotts Valley 16:52
61 Jovani Barajas SR St. Mary's College Hs 16:56
62 Parker Smith JR Seaside 16:56
63 Cody Griffith SR Yreka 16:56
64 Jose Villasenor SR Corcoran 16:57
65 Draven Hawk JR Scotts Valley 16:58
66 Luke McCartney SO Scotts Valley 16:59
67 Jonathen Beliera SR Riverbank 17:00
68 Mason Pitz SO Laguna Beach 17:00
69 Nic Fracassi SR Jserra 17:02
70 David Manahan SR Harvard/westlake 17:03
71 Hunter Lepla JR Escondido Charter 17:04
72 Fernando Ramirez SR Valley Center 17:04
73 Angel Virgen SO Morro Bay 17:05
74 Zach Bibeault SO Terra Linda 17:06
75 Salvador Garcia SO Salesian 17:07
76 Austin Reser SO Valley Center 17:08
77 Adrian Salazar SR Riverbank 17:08
78 Adrian Monzon SO Valley Center 17:08
79 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR Seaside 17:09
80 Donald Leedy SO West Valley 17:09
81 Jeremy Bradford SR Harvard/westlake 17:09
82 Zach Baldwin SO West Valley 17:10
83 Nabai Habtemariam SR St. Mary's College Hs 17:10
84 Angel Mondragon SR Rosamond 17:11
85 Corey Gonzales JR Harker 17:12
86 Elmer Lizarde SO Christian Brothers 17:12
87 Robert Williams SR Santa Ynez 17:13
88 Chris Halter JR The Bishop's School 17:13
89 Rogelio Silva SR Corning 17:14
90 Jafet Sanchez SR Parlier 17:14
91 Eric Moniot SO Santa Ynez 17:15
92 Michael Sparks SO Christian Brothers 17:15
93 Coy Chance JR Dixon 17:17
94 Blake Delaney SO San Rafael 17:18
95 Chris Popoca SR Morro Bay 17:18
96 Tyler Kranawetter SR Jserra 17:20
97 Javan Flinn JR Seaside 17:21
98 Jackson Wooliever JR Half Moon Bay 17:21
99 Ben Greene SR Harvard/westlake 17:22
100 Eric Domek SR Christian Brothers 17:26
101 Justin McGlone SR Paradise 17:26
102 Parker Kaye SR Christian Brothers 17:27
103 Eduardo Calderon SO Piner 17:28
104 Grant Barton JR Laguna Beach 17:28
105 Jason Porzio JR San Rafael 17:29
106 Pedro Perez SO Corcoran 17:29
107 Moises Gomez SR Riverbank 17:29
108 Kellen O'Neill FR Arcata 17:29
109 Brady Lane JR El Molino 17:31
110 Henry Roskin SO Harvard/westlake 17:32
111 Jeff Foreman SR West Valley 17:33
112 Brenden Berry JR Yreka 17:34
113 Andres Worstell FR The Bishop's School 17:35
114 Joseph Esparza SR Arcata 17:36
115 David Stabile SO Xavier Prep 17:37
116 Brett Klotz SR Scotts Valley 17:37
117 Cole Schwartz SR Sir Francis Drake 17:37
118 Jon Deleon SR St. Mary's College Hs 17:37
119 Jonathan Lopez SR Piner 17:37
120 David Villa Fuerte JR Half Moon Bay 17:38
121 Selemon Melese SO Dorsey 17:38
122 Tyler Appolito SR Valley Center 17:39
123 Rodolfo Gaytan SO Corcoran 17:39
124 Khalil Droubi SO Half Moon Bay 17:40
125 Ruben Paradez SO Riverbank 17:40
126 Chris Jacobson SR Half Moon Bay 17:41
127 Jose Angulo SR Corcoran 17:41
128 Kevin Collin FR Rosamond 17:41
129 Jack Mosher SO Jserra 17:41
130 Max Baez SO Francis Parker 17:43
131 Daniel Van Beurden SR Morro Bay 17:44
132 Hayden Flagg FR The Bishop's School 17:44
133 Sam Aleman SR Exeter 17:44
134 Jeffrey Ehlers SO Harvard/westlake 17:46
135 Graham Dean JR Piedmont 17:47
136 Chris Meeder FR West Valley 17:48
137 Jacob Hayes SO Piner 17:49
138 Hank Ogle JR Morro Bay 17:50
139 Thomas Stehly SR Valley Center 17:50
140 Gabe Silviera SR Half Moon Bay 17:51
141 Andrew Kraus JR Jserra 17:52
142 Adam Wong SO Christian Brothers 17:53
143 Ian Ring SR Laguna Beach 17:54
144 Aidan Carpenter SO Piner 17:57
145 Owen Woo FR St. Mary's College Hs 17:58
146 Ulises Ortiz SR Valley Academy Of A&s 18:01
147 Benjie Guy Yoche JR Burton (sf) 18:02
148 Brian Illes SO Santa Ynez 18:04
149 Kevin Williams JR Yreka 18:05
150 Calvin Sanger JR Santa Ynez 18:07
151 Lester Velasquez JR Rosamond 18:09
152 Jett Liu FR The Bishop's School 18:10
153 Walker Busby SR San Rafael 18:11
154 Santiago Banuelos JR Salesian 18:12
155 Durante Rodriguez SR Corning 18:13
156 Porter Wesson JR Scotts Valley 18:14
157 Connor Sherbourne JR Jserra 18:14
158 Joseph Chiappe SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:15
159 Zach Wilkinson JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:15
160 Ruben Zamora FR Morro Bay 18:15
161 Juan Pablo Villegas FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:16
162 Carlos Espinoza SR Avenal 18:19
163 Zephir Lennox JR Arcata 18:20
164 Diego Jara JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:21
165 Matt Rose SR Rosamond 18:22
166 Dennis Rojas SO Santa Ynez 18:23
167 Gabe Cheek SO West Valley 18:23
168 Luis Humber Gomez FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:23
169 Mickey Tessema JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:24
170 Ivan Ciseneros SO Parlier 18:24
171 Julio Arana SO Xavier Prep 18:27
172 Santiago Mazoy SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:33
173 Noff Hicks SR The Bishop's School 18:34
174 Ezekiel Campos FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:35
175 Ian Banta JR The Bishop's School 18:38
176 Harris Nguyen SO Piner 18:40
177 Andrew Stafford SO Morro Bay 18:41
178 Tyler Herrick JR Rosamond 18:41
179 Jack Fukushima SR San Rafael 18:43
180 Jose Mondragon SR Rosamond 18:43
181 Gabe Rodriguez SO Xavier Prep 18:46
182 Miguel Garcia JR Piner 18:48
183 Matthew Ireland JR Mater Dei Catholic 18:48
184 Nick McCaslin SR West Valley 18:53
185 Jose Reyes JR Stern Charter 18:57
186 Saul Estrada SR Corcoran 18:59
187 Nick Tanaka FR San Rafael 19:02
188 Michael Rodriguez SO Riverbank 19:03
189 Carlos Martinez SO Riverbank 19:03
190 Solomon Reinman SO Arcata 19:09
191 Josh Friedman SO Harvard/westlake 19:16
192 Gareth Durham SR Christian Brothers 19:16
193 Pablo Morales JR Seaside 19:29
194 Ryan Ghisetti JR Arcata 19:35
195 Carl Inac SO Corcoran 19:43
196 Ricardo Reyes SO The Bishop's School 19:52
197 Aaron Martinez JR Rosamond 21:23
1. 102 Yreka ( 16:26 1:22:06 1:10)
=======================================
1 2 Clayton Bunn SR NS 15:46
2 8 Matt Jochim JR NS 16:09
3 14 David Neill SR NS 16:26
4 35 Jacob Hill JR NS 16:49
5 43 Cody Griffith SR NS 16:56
6 ( 84) Brenden Berry JR NS 17:34
7 (114) Kevin Williams JR NS 18:05
2. 148 Laguna Beach ( 16:42 1:23:30 0:43)
=======================================
1 10 Cameron Zuziak JR SS 16:17
2 20 Casey Koprowski SR SS 16:37
3 32 Veda Rebollar SR SS 16:47
4 38 Drake Butler SO SS 16:49
5 48 Mason Pitz SO SS 17:00
6 ( 77) Grant Barton JR SS 17:28
7 (110) Ian Ring SR SS 17:54
3. 149 Salesian ( 16:39 1:23:11 1:20)
=======================================
1 3 Tomas Navarro JR SS 15:47
2 29 Luis Leon SR SS 16:44
3 30 Michael Mojarro JR SS 16:45
4 34 Nathan Guzman SR SS 16:48
5 53 Salvador Garcia SO SS 17:07
6 (119) Santiago Banuelos JR SS 18:12
4. 158 Xavier Prep ( 16:36 1:23:00 2:04)
=======================================
1 1 Emery Caster SR SS 15:33
2 12 Hogan Lizza JR SS 16:24
3 19 Joe Janssen JR SS 16:36
4 39 Max Del Rio JR SS 16:50
5 87 David Stabile SO SS 17:37
6 (133) Julio Arana SO SS 18:27
7 (143) Gabe Rodriguez SO SS 18:46
5. 171 Scotts Valley ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:27)
=======================================
1 18 Nick Heath JR CCS 16:32
2 22 John Ross SO CCS 16:38
3 40 Scott Edwards SR CCS 16:52
4 45 Draven Hawk JR CCS 16:58
5 46 Luke McCartney SO CCS 16:59
6 ( 88) Brett Klotz SR CCS 17:37
7 (120) Porter Wesson JR CCS 18:14
6. 182 Valley Center ( 16:46 1:23:48 1:10)
=======================================
1 4 Bannon Greer SR SDS 15:58
2 17 Rod Rodriguez SO SDS 16:30
3 51 Fernando Ramirez SR SDS 17:04
4 54 Austin Reser SO SDS 17:08
5 56 Adrian Monzon SO SDS 17:08
6 ( 92) Tyler Appolito SR SDS 17:39
7 (106) Thomas Stehly SR SDS 17:50
7. 217 Seaside ( 16:58 1:24:47 0:41)
=======================================
1 23 Jose Gonzalez JR CCS 16:40
2 24 Zechariah Snel SR CCS 16:41
3 42 Parker Smith JR CCS 16:56
4 57 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR CCS 17:09
5 71 Javan Flinn JR CCS 17:21
6 (154) Pablo Morales JR CCS 19:29
8. 270 JSerra ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:14)
=======================================
1 15 Anthony Mariconda JR SS 16:27
2 37 Andrew Burkhardt SO SS 16:49
3 49 Nic Fracassi SR SS 17:02
4 70 Tyler Kranawetter SR SS 17:20
5 99 Jack Mosher SO SS 17:41
6 (108) Andrew Kraus JR SS 17:52
7 (121) Connor Sherbourne JR SS 18:14
9. 278 Half Moon Bay ( 17:02 1:25:06 1:42)
=======================================
1 5 Logan Marshall SR CCS 15:58
2 16 Graham Faust SO CCS 16:29
3 72 Jackson Wooliever JR CCS 17:21
4 91 David Villa Fuerte JR CCS 17:38
5 94 Khalil Droubi SO CCS 17:40
6 ( 96) Chris Jacobson SR CCS 17:41
7 (107) Gabe Silviera SR CCS 17:51
10. 280 Santa Ynez ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:54)
=======================================
1 9 Roberto Bazan SR SS 16:10
2 28 Johnny Jimenez SO SS 16:43
3 64 Robert Williams SR SS 17:13
4 66 Eric Moniot SO SS 17:15
5 113 Brian Illes SO SS 18:04
6 (115) Calvin Sanger JR SS 18:07
7 (129) Dennis Rojas SO SS 18:23
11. 285 Harvard/Westlake ( 17:09 1:25:43 0:55)
=======================================
1 21 Jack Stovitz SO SS 16:37
2 50 David Manahan SR SS 17:03
3 59 Jeremy Bradford SR SS 17:09
4 73 Ben Greene SR SS 17:22
5 82 Henry Roskin SO SS 17:32
6 (102) Jeffrey Ehlers SO SS 17:46
7 (152) Josh Friedman SO SS 19:16
12. 301 San Rafael ( 17:13 1:26:02 1:49)
=======================================
1 11 Nassim Kabbara JR NCS 16:22
2 26 Sam Curtis SR NCS 16:42
3 68 Blake Delaney SO NCS 17:18
4 78 Jason Porzio JR NCS 17:29
5 118 Walker Busby SR NCS 18:11
6 (141) Jack Fukushima SR NCS 18:43
7 (148) Nick Tanaka FR NCS 19:02
13. 304 Riverbank ( 17:12 1:26:00 0:57)
=======================================
1 27 Luis Figueroa SR SJS 16:43
2 47 Jonathen Beliera SR SJS 17:00
3 55 Adrian Salazar SR SJS 17:08
4 80 Moises Gomez SR SJS 17:29
5 95 Ruben Paradez SO SJS 17:40
6 (149) Michael Rodriguez SO SJS 19:03
7 (150) Carlos Martinez SO SJS 19:03
14. 310 Christian Brothers ( 17:14 1:26:06 0:41)
=======================================
1 31 Max Pedrotti SR SJS 16:46
2 63 Elmer Lizarde SO SJS 17:12
3 67 Michael Sparks SO SJS 17:15
4 74 Eric Domek SR SJS 17:26
5 75 Parker Kaye SR SJS 17:27
6 (109) Adam Wong SO SJS 17:53
7 (153) Gareth Durham SR SJS 19:16
15. 333 Morro Bay ( 17:12 1:26:00 1:47)
=======================================
1 7 Austin Lay JR SS 16:03
2 52 Angel Virgen SO SS 17:05
3 69 Chris Popoca SR SS 17:18
4 100 Daniel Van Beurden SR SS 17:44
5 105 Hank Ogle JR SS 17:50
6 (124) Ruben Zamora FR SS 18:15
7 (139) Andrew Stafford SO SS 18:41
16. 342 Arcata ( 17:20 1:26:40 1:54)
=======================================
1 13 Jose Lopez SR NCS 16:26
2 36 Brandon Kelsey SO NCS 16:49
3 81 Kellen O'Neill FR NCS 17:29
4 86 Joseph Esparza SR NCS 17:36
5 126 Zephir Lennox JR NCS 18:20
6 (151) Solomon Reinman SO NCS 19:09
7 (155) Ryan Ghisetti JR NCS 19:35
17. 346 Corcoran ( 17:19 1:26:34 0:53)
=======================================
1 33 Jonathan Matson SO CS 16:48
2 44 Jose Villasenor SR CS 16:57
3 79 Pedro Perez SO CS 17:29
4 93 Rodolfo Gaytan SO CS 17:39
5 97 Jose Angulo SR CS 17:41
6 (147) Saul Estrada SR CS 18:59
7 (156) Carl Inac SO CS 19:43
18. 387 Piner ( 17:23 1:26:52 1:56)
=======================================
1 6 Efren Reyes SR NCS 16:01
2 76 Eduardo Calderon SO NCS 17:28
3 90 Jonathan Lopez SR NCS 17:37
4 104 Jacob Hayes SO NCS 17:49
5 111 Aidan Carpenter SO NCS 17:57
6 (138) Harris Nguyen SO NCS 18:40
7 (144) Miguel Garcia JR NCS 18:48
19. 426 St. Mary's College HS ( 17:36 1:27:56 1:19)
=======================================
1 41 Jovani Barajas SR NCS 16:56
2 61 Nabai Habtemariam SR NCS 17:10
3 89 Jon Deleon SR NCS 17:37
4 112 Owen Woo FR NCS 17:58
5 123 Zach Wilkinson JR NCS 18:15
6 (127) Diego Jara JR NCS 18:21
7 (132) Mickey Tessema JR NCS 18:24
20. 434 West Valley ( 17:37 1:28:03 1:14)
=======================================
1 58 Donald Leedy SO NS 17:09
2 60 Zach Baldwin SO NS 17:10
3 83 Jeff Foreman SR NS 17:33
4 103 Chris Meeder FR NS 17:48
5 130 Gabe Cheek SO NS 18:23
6 (146) Nick McCaslin SR NS 18:53
21. 503 The Bishop's School ( 17:52 1:29:16 1:21)
=======================================
1 65 Chris Halter JR SDS 17:13
2 85 Andres Worstell FR SDS 17:35
3 101 Hayden Flagg FR SDS 17:44
4 117 Jett Liu FR SDS 18:10
5 135 Noff Hicks SR SDS 18:34
6 (137) Ian Banta JR SDS 18:38
7 (157) Ricardo Reyes SO SDS 19:52
22. 537 Mater Dei Catholic ( 18:02 1:30:09 1:51)
=======================================
1 25 Salvador Rodriguez SO SDS 16:42
2 122 Joseph Chiappe SO SDS 18:15
3 125 Juan Pablo Villegas FR SDS 18:16
4 131 Luis Humber Gomez FR SDS 18:23
5 134 Santiago Mazoy SO SDS 18:33
6 (136) Ezekiel Campos FR SDS 18:35
7 (145) Matthew Ireland JR SDS 18:48
23. 544 Rosamond ( 18:01 1:30:04 1:30)
=======================================
1 62 Angel Mondragon SR CS 17:11
2 98 Kevin Collin FR CS 17:41
3 116 Lester Velasquez JR CS 18:09
4 128 Matt Rose SR CS 18:22
5 140 Tyler Herrick JR CS 18:41
6 (142) Jose Mondragon SR CS 18:43
7 (158) Aaron Martinez JR CS 21:23
Race 7 11:45 AM Div. V Varsity Women (5k)
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Julia Maxwell SR Branson 18:12
2 Jody Meads JR Mammoth 18:37
3 Natalia Laspada JR La Jolla Country Day 18:40
4 Molly Dicke SR Lick Wilmerding 18:49
5 Gabby Satterlee SO Cent. Val. Christian 18:52
6 Evan Gancedo SR Poly (pasadena) 19:03
7 Rachael Power JR Desert Christian/lan. 19:12
8 Nicole Colonna JR Pinewood 19:17
9 Shani Slabber SO Cent. Val. Christian 19:18
10 Marissa Thompson FR Woodcrest Christian 19:18
11 Andie Von Eschen SR Lick Wilmerding 19:18
12 Erin Thomas SR Mendocino 19:19
13 Alyssa Goody SO Sonoma Academy 19:25
14 Brianna Wilson SO Linfield Christian 19:30
15 Bevin McCullough JR Marin Academy 19:32
16 Mary De Aquino JR Sacramento Waldorf 19:34
17 Anna Harleen SR Branson 19:35
18 Lacy Coan JR Flintridge Prep 19:40
19 Caroline Coulter SR Convent Of The Sh 19:42
20 Hana Marsheck SO Priory 19:43
21 Helen Mino Faukner SR University Prep 19:43
22 Sarah Selzer JR Convent Of The Sh 19:45
23 Kiana Kawatachi SO St. Joseph (sm) 19:47
24 Allie Williams SR Branson 19:47
25 Ashley Delgado FR Branson 19:48
26 Ashley Lara JR Flintridge Prep 19:48
27 Natalie O'Brien FR Flintridge Prep 19:49
28 Belle Moran SO Redding Christian 19:53
29 Annecheina Knevelboard JR Cent. Val. Christian 19:56
30 Sydney Saunders SR Santa Fe Christian 19:58
31 Lianne Blodgett JR Crystal Springs 20:05
32 Grace Brown FR Athenian 20:11
33 Maia Cohen FR Flintridge Prep 20:12
34 Veronica Aguila JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:13
35 Jenna Wilson FR Cent. Val. Christian 20:13
36 Vanessa Moreno FR Academia Avance 20:15
37 Makiah Salzano SO Mountain Empire 20:16
38 Delaney Miller SR Pacific Ridge 20:16
39 Jill Reilly FR Lick Wilmerding 20:17
40 Crystal Vega SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 20:23
41 Hannah Hagan JR Desert Christian/lan. 20:26
42 Kate Evans SR Flintridge Prep 20:27
43 Delaney Inamine JR Athenian 20:27
44 Grace Euphrat Westo JR University (sf) 20:32
45 Lizzie Reeves SO Branson 20:32
46 Jadyn Wilson FR Cent. Val. Christian 20:33
47 Julia Thompson JR Lick Wilmerding 20:34
48 Kassandra Martinez SO Pomona Catholic 20:35
49 Blake Crowley FR St. Margarets 20:35
50 Sydney Locksley SR University (sf) 20:38
51 Sayles Day SR Branson 20:38
52 Kyley Inman SO Mountain Empire 20:39
53 Lindsey Bach FR Lick Wilmerding 20:40
54 Ashley Salazar SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 20:41
55 Mae Singer SO Convent Of The Sh 20:42
56 Beth Rigali SR St. Joseph (sm) 20:42
57 Maddy Nakada SO Lick Wilmerding 20:43
58 Izzy Simon SR University (sf) 20:46
59 Sarah Linthicum SR Julian High 20:51
60 Eva Laxo SO Lick Wilmerding 20:54
61 Julia Lu JR University (sf) 20:56
62 Maria Alvarez JR Woodcrest Christian 20:56
63 Sophie McMillan SR Thacher 20:57
64 Madison Schell SR Durham 20:59
65 Daniela Sweet-Coll SO Urban (sf) 21:00
66 Sarah Yoho SR Flintridge Prep 21:01
67 Andrea Cardenas, SO Woodcrest Christian 21:02
68 Sarah Voss SO Thacher 21:02
69 Katarina Stashyn SO Vacaville Christian 21:03
70 Mara Pleasure JR Urban (sf) 21:05
71 Katherine Adelman FR St. Margarets 21:07
72 Maya Zimmerman FR College Prep 21:08
73 Amelia Baier SR Convent Of The Sh 21:08
74 Gabriela Buelna SO Sacred Heart Of Jesus 21:11
75 Arianna Finger JR Thacher 21:12
76 Mollie Townzen SO Colusa 21:13
77 Rebecca Elliott SO Athenian 21:14
78 Wesley Milligan SO Woodcrest Christian 21:15
79 Peyton Fraizer FR Woodcrest Christian 21:15
80 Julianna Coleman SR St. Margarets 21:16
81 Mariah Deguara FR Capital Christian 21:16
82 Jenny Shearer SR Crystal Springs 21:18
83 Joy Fucella SO Rock Academy 21:19
84 Mina Fardeen SO Pacific Ridge 21:19
85 Sophie Breck SR Branson 21:20
86 Alyssa Stauffer SR University Prep 21:21
87 Tessa Petrich SR Urban (sf) 21:23
88 Macy Schalliol SR Woodcrest Christian 21:25
89 Isobel Hayne SR Thacher 21:26
90 Ellie Coffee FR Durham 21:30
91 Oriana Cortes JR Pomona Catholic 21:30
92 Bea Land SR Thacher 21:31
93 Katherine Huang SR Crystal Springs 21:33
94 Marissa Langley FR Flintridge Prep 21:34
95 Mikaela Esquivel SR Convent Of The Sh 21:37
96 Sonia Fillipow SO Urban (sf) 21:38
97 Olivia Miller SO St. Margarets 21:40
98 Reade Rossman SO Thacher 21:44
99 Geogie Becker JR Thacher 21:46
100 Simone Jacob FR University (sf) 21:48
101 Maria Naclerio SO Priory 21:49
102 Esmeralda Martinez JR Pomona Catholic 21:52
103 Sidnee Sharer JR St. Joseph (sm) 21:53
104 Yvette Felix JR Anzar 21:54
105 Morgan Locksley SR University (sf) 21:54
106 Katie Newbold FR Convent Of The Sh 21:56
107 Melise Knowles SR Athenian 21:58
108 Katie Kelley JR University (sf) 21:59
109 Cassidy Elkins JR Urban (sf) 21:59
110 Nicole Warwick FR Modesto Christian 21:59
111 Meagan Warwick FR Modesto Christian 21:59
112 Emily Chong SR Pacific Ridge 22:01
113 Solana Arellanes SR Pomona Catholic 22:03
114 Erika Pistor FR Pacific Coll. 22:03
115 Lindsey Schwartz JR Woodcrest Christian 22:06
116 Lauren Lipman SO Pacific Ridge 22:07
117 Megan Hoffman SR University Prep 22:08
118 Britney Biddle JR Crystal Springs 22:10
119 Shane Ortiz JR Urban (sf) 22:10
120 Hannah Berk JR Urban (sf) 22:11
121 Vidya Ramaswamy SO Athenian 22:15
122 Andrea Diaz SO Pomona Catholic 22:16
123 Logan Babcock SO University Prep 22:18
124 Elise Rust FR Priory 22:20
125 Bailey Durnin SO St. Joseph (sm) 22:25
126 Katherine Ericson SR Crystal Springs 22:26
127 Cati Bianchi SO St. Francis (ccs) 22:27
128 Gabrielle Smotrich SO La Jolla Country Day 22:31
129 Emily Antonino JR Pacific Coll. 22:31
130 Emily Cross SO Cent. Val. Christian 22:33
131 Kaileen Cruden SR St. Joseph (sm) 22:35
132 Sarah Halabe SO Priory 22:35
133 Diana Gomez SR Kipp San Jose 22:36
134 Melissa Olivas SO Sacred Heart Of Jesus 22:37
135 Anneliese Bradley SR Millennium 22:38
136 Guadalupe Arias SR Tranquillity 22:40
137 Helen Day FR La Jolla Country Day 22:40
138 Julia Nemy SR Convent Of The Sh 22:47
139 Portia Krichman SR La Jolla Country Day 22:53
140 Ephthalia Michael-Schw FR Athenian 22:57
141 Ally Solorzano SO Crystal Springs 23:03
142 Aide Najera FR St. Margarets 23:08
143 Abby Manley SO Mt. Shasta 23:11
144 Mara Redican FR Vacaville Christian 23:14
145 Natalie Hammond SO La Jolla Country Day 23:15
146 Brianna Murphy SR St. Joseph (sm) 23:16
147 Kirsten Vonmeter SR Cent. Val. Christian 23:27
148 Zoe Pertiz FR La Jolla Country Day 23:31
149 Elizabeth Ziola FR University Prep 23:34
150 Aleysa Bohannon FR Delta 23:35
151 Isadora De Castro FR Crystal Springs 23:38
152 Nineveh O'Connell SO Pacific Ridge 23:40
153 Valeria Diaz FR Millennium 23:44
154 Elisa Murillo SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 23:45
155 Madison Hughes SR Priory 23:46
156 Megan Stauffer FR University Prep 23:53
157 Emily Arroyo FR Athenian 23:55
158 Serena Cho JR Millennium 24:07
159 Gina Condotti FR Pacific Coll. 24:12
160 Emily Moreton SR Priory 24:27
161 Angelika Robertson JR St. Margarets 24:33
162 Hannah Stine SO Vacaville Christian 24:35
163 Andrea Sigala JR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 24:35
164 Touran Fardeen SR Pacific Ridge 24:36
165 Lynnlee Duck-Reynolds FR Pacific Ridge 24:39
166 Estefania Torres JR Millennium 24:52
167 Mae Sandhu FR Millennium 24:54
168 Yesenia Perez SR Pomona Catholic 24:55
169 Karly Chin SO University Prep 25:08
170 Megan Martinez JR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 25:10
171 Priyana Patel SO Millennium 25:14
172 Aliciana Quintana SR Fresno Christian 25:19
173 Cecilia Valdez SO Vacaville Christian 25:21
174 Miranda Foley JR Vacaville Christian 25:25
175 Samantha Dawson SO Vacaville Christian 25:28
176 Taylor Costa SO St. Joseph (sm) 25:34
177 Caitlin Keane SO La Jolla Country Day 25:36
178 Sam Geller JR St. Margarets 25:40
179 Emme Snarr FR Millennium 25:45
180 Savana Green SR Pomona Catholic 26:21
181 Talia White FR Pacific Coll. 26:28
182 Rachel Tobin FR Pacific Coll. 26:53
183 Unknown Unknown FR Pacific Coll. 27:23
184 Savannah Baker SO Vacaville Christian 28:18
Division 5 Girls Team Results
1. 70 Branson ( 19:35 1:37:54 2:20)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell SR NCS 18:12
2 8 Anna Harleen SR NCS 19:35
3 15 Allie Williams SR NCS 19:47
4 16 Ashley Delgado FR NCS 19:48
5 30 Lizzie Reeves SO NCS 20:32
6 ( 36) Sayles Day SR NCS 20:38
7 ( 63) Sophie Breck SR NCS 21:20
2. 82 Cent. Val. Christian ( 19:47 1:38:52 1:41)
=======================================
1 4 Gabby Satterlee SO CS 18:52
2 5 Shani Slabber SO CS 19:18
3 19 Annecheina Knevelboard JR CS 19:56
4 23 Jenna Wilson FR CS 20:13
5 31 Jadyn Wilson FR CS 20:33
6 (103) Emily Cross SO CS 22:33
7 (117) Kirsten Vonmeter SR CS 23:27
3. 93 Flintridge Prep ( 20:00 1:39:56 0:47)
=======================================
1 9 Lacy Coan JR SS 19:40
2 17 Ashley Lara JR SS 19:48
3 18 Natalie O'Brien FR SS 19:49
4 22 Maia Cohen FR SS 20:12
5 27 Kate Evans SR SS 20:27
6 ( 48) Sarah Yoho SR SS 21:01
7 ( 71) Marissa Langley FR SS 21:34
4. 104 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:56 1:39:38 1:51)
=======================================
1 3 Molly Dicke SR NCS 18:49
2 7 Andie Von Eschen SR NCS 19:18
3 25 Jill Reilly FR NCS 20:17
4 32 Julia Thompson JR NCS 20:34
5 37 Lindsey Bach FR NCS 20:40
6 ( 41) Maddy Nakada SO NCS 20:43
7 ( 43) Eva Laxo SO NCS 20:54
5. 188 Convent Of The SH ( 20:35 1:42:54 1:55)
=======================================
1 10 Caroline Coulter SR NCS 19:42
2 13 Sarah Selzer JR NCS 19:45
3 39 Mae Singer SO NCS 20:42
4 54 Amelia Baier SR NCS 21:08
5 72 Mikaela Esquivel SR NCS 21:37
6 ( 82) Katie Newbold FR NCS 21:56
7 (109) Julia Nemy SR NCS 22:47
6. 217 Woodcrest Christian ( 20:46 1:43:46 1:57)
=======================================
1 6 Marissa Thompson FR SS 19:18
2 45 Maria Alvarez JR SS 20:56
3 49 Andrea Cardenas, SO SS 21:02
4 58 Wesley Milligan SO SS 21:15
5 59 Peyton Fraizer FR SS 21:15
6 ( 66) Macy Schalliol SR SS 21:25
7 ( 89) Lindsey Schwartz JR SS 22:06
7. 227 University (SF) ( 20:56 1:44:40 1:16)
=======================================
1 29 Grace Euphrat Westo JR NCS 20:32
2 35 Sydney Locksley SR NCS 20:38
3 42 Izzy Simon SR NCS 20:46
4 44 Julia Lu JR NCS 20:56
5 77 Simone Jacob FR NCS 21:48
6 ( 81) Morgan Locksley SR NCS 21:54
7 ( 84) Katie Kelley JR NCS 21:59
8. 284 Athenian ( 21:13 1:46:05 2:04)
=======================================
1 21 Grace Brown FR NCS 20:11
2 28 Delaney Inamine JR NCS 20:27
3 57 Rebecca Elliott SO NCS 21:14
4 83 Melise Knowles SR NCS 21:58
5 95 Vidya Ramaswamy SO NCS 22:15
6 (111) Ephthalia Michael-Schwa FR NCS 22:57
7 (126) Emily Arroyo FR NCS 23:55
9. 288 Thacher ( 21:14 1:46:08 0:34)
=======================================
1 46 Sophie McMillan SR SS 20:57
2 50 Sarah Voss SO SS 21:02
3 56 Arianna Finger JR SS 21:12
4 67 Isobel Hayne SR SS 21:26
5 69 Bea Land SR SS 21:31
6 ( 75) Reade Rossman SO SS 21:44
7 ( 76) Geogie Becker JR SS 21:46
10. 322 Urban (SF) ( 21:25 1:47:05 0:59)
=======================================
1 47 Daniela Sweet-Coll SO NCS 21:00
2 52 Mara Pleasure JR NCS 21:05
3 65 Tessa Petrich SR NCS 21:23
4 73 Sonia Fillipow SO NCS 21:38
5 85 Cassidy Elkins JR NCS 21:59
6 ( 93) Shane Ortiz JR NCS 22:10
7 ( 94) Hannah Berk JR NCS 22:11
11. 334 St. Margarets ( 21:34 1:47:46 2:33)
=======================================
1 34 Blake Crowley FR SS 20:35
2 53 Katherine Adelman FR SS 21:07
3 60 Julianna Coleman SR SS 21:16
4 74 Olivia Miller SO SS 21:40
5 113 Aide Najera FR SS 23:08
6 (130) Angelika Robertson JR SS 24:33
7 (146) Sam Geller JR SS 25:40
12. 337 St. Joseph (SM) ( 21:29 1:47:22 2:48)
=======================================
1 14 Kiana Kawatachi SO SS 19:47
2 40 Beth Rigali SR SS 20:42
3 80 Sidnee Sharer JR SS 21:53
4 99 Bailey Durnin SO SS 22:25
5 104 Kaileen Cruden SR SS 22:35
6 (116) Brianna Murphy SR SS 23:16
7 (144) Taylor Costa SO SS 25:34
13. 343 Crystal Springs ( 21:31 1:47:32 2:21)
=======================================
1 20 Lianne Blodgett JR CCS 20:05
2 61 Jenny Shearer SR CCS 21:18
3 70 Katherine Huang SR CCS 21:33
4 92 Britney Biddle JR CCS 22:10
5 100 Katherine Ericson SR CCS 22:26
6 (112) Ally Solorzano SO CCS 23:03
7 (120) Isadora De Castro FR CCS 23:38
14. 348 Sacred Heart of Jesus ( 21:44 1:48:37 3:22)
=======================================
1 26 Crystal Vega SR SS 20:23
2 38 Ashley Salazar SR SS 20:41
3 55 Gabriela Buelna SO SS 21:11
4 106 Melissa Olivas SO SS 22:37
5 123 Elisa Murillo SR SS 23:45
6 (132) Andrea Sigala JR SS 24:35
7 (139) Megan Martinez JR SS 25:10
15. 363 Pomona Catholic ( 21:40 1:48:16 1:41)
=======================================
1 33 Kassandra Martinez SO SS 20:35
2 68 Oriana Cortes JR SS 21:30
3 79 Esmeralda Martinez JR SS 21:52
4 87 Solana Arellanes SR SS 22:03
5 96 Andrea Diaz SO SS 22:16
6 (137) Yesenia Perez SR SS 24:55
7 (148) Savana Green SR SS 26:21
16. 383 University Prep ( 21:49 1:49:04 3:51)
=======================================
1 12 Helen Mino Faukner SR NS 19:43
2 64 Alyssa Stauffer SR NS 21:21
3 91 Megan Hoffman SR NS 22:08
4 97 Logan Babcock SO NS 22:18
5 119 Elizabeth Ziola FR NS 23:34
6 (125) Megan Stauffer FR NS 23:53
7 (138) Karly Chin SO NS 25:08
17. 383 Pacific Ridge ( 21:53 1:49:23 3:24)
=======================================
1 24 Delaney Miller SR SDS 20:16
2 62 Mina Fardeen SO SDS 21:19
3 86 Emily Chong SR SDS 22:01
4 90 Lauren Lipman SO SDS 22:07
5 121 Nineveh O'Connell SO SDS 23:40
6 (133) Touran Fardeen SR SDS 24:36
7 (134) Lynnlee Duck-Reynolds FR SDS 24:39
18. 416 Priory ( 22:03 1:50:13 4:03)
=======================================
1 11 Hana Marsheck SO CCS 19:43
2 78 Maria Naclerio SO CCS 21:49
3 98 Elise Rust FR CCS 22:20
4 105 Sarah Halabe SO CCS 22:35
5 124 Madison Hughes SR CCS 23:46
6 (129) Emily Moreton SR CCS 24:27
19. 436 La Jolla Country Day ( 22:00 1:49:59 4:35)
=======================================
1 2 Natalia Laspada JR SDS 18:40
2 101 Gabrielle Smotrich SO SDS 22:31
3 108 Helen Day FR SDS 22:40
4 110 Portia Krichman SR SDS 22:53
5 115 Natalie Hammond SO SDS 23:15
6 (118) Zoe Pertiz FR SDS 23:31
7 (145) Caitlin Keane SO SDS 25:36
20. 579 Vacaville Christian ( 23:56 1:59:38 4:22)
=======================================
1 51 Katarina Stashyn SO SJS 21:03
2 114 Mara Redican FR SJS 23:14
3 131 Hannah Stine SO SJS 24:35
4 141 Cecilia Valdez SO SJS 25:21
5 142 Miranda Foley JR SJS 25:25
6 (143) Samantha Dawson SO SJS 25:28
7 (152) Savannah Baker SO SJS 28:18
21. 617 Pacific Coll. ( 24:26 2:02:07 4:50)
=======================================
1 88 Erika Pistor FR CCS 22:03
2 102 Emily Antonino JR CCS 22:31
3 128 Gina Condotti FR CCS 24:12
4 149 Talia White FR CCS 26:28
5 150 Rachel Tobin FR CCS 26:53
6 (151) Unknown Unknown FR CCS 27:23
22. 627 Millennium ( 24:03 2:00:15 2:16)
=======================================
1 107 Anneliese Bradley SR SJS 22:38
2 122 Valeria Diaz FR SJS 23:44
3 127 Serena Cho JR SJS 24:07
4 135 Estefania Torres JR SJS 24:52
5 136 Mae Sandhu FR SJS 24:54
6 (140) Priyana Patel SO SJS 25:14
7 (147) Emme Snarr FR SJS 25:45
Race 8 12:20 PM Div. III Varsity Men (5k)
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Goltra SR Campolindo 15:02
2 David Luna SR Indio 15:03
3 Austin Tamagno SO Brea Olinda 15:03
4 Fred Huxham SR Redwood 15:08
5 Luis Ramos JR Rubidoux 15:14
6 Casey Celestin SR Palos Verdes 15:19
7 Michael Teran JR Jurupa Hills 15:21
8 Sydney Gidebuday SR El Modena 15:23
9 Sahm Bazargan SR Oak Park 15:26
10 Brennon Koryta SR Brea Olinda 15:39
11 Alek Simpson SR Yosemite 15:46
12 James Welsh SR Monterey 15:49
13 Adam Villela SO El Modena 15:50
14 Steven Sum JR Saratoga 15:50
15 Dillon Beckum FR Bonita 15:50
16 Devon Reed JR Jurupa Hills 15:50
17 Colin Burke JR Bishop O'dowd 15:50
18 Miles Irish SR Palos Verdes 15:56
19 Luis Ortega JR Jurupa Hills 15:56
20 Victor Bennett SR University City 15:57
21 Austin Shellito JR Brea Olinda 15:58
22 Paul Aste JR Canyon Crest Academy 15:59
23 Ryan Sorensen SR San Marcos 16:02
24 Erik Gonzalez FR Rubidoux 16:02
25 Cameron Gaskell SO Acalanes 16:02
26 William Ernst JR San Luis Obispo 16:03
27 Brittan Reed JR Jurupa Hills 16:03
28 Daniel Aguilera SR Jurupa Hills 16:03
29 Ricardo Sanchez SO Rubidoux 16:04
30 Andrew Melendez SR Bishop O'dowd 16:04
31 Callum Goulding SR Canyon Crest Academy 16:05
32 Andy Ehrenberg SO Redwood 16:06
33 Luke Letwin SR Palos Verdes 16:07
34 Zachary Chamberlain JR Paso Robles 16:09
35 Ben Weinberg SR Campolindo 16:09
36 Spencer Keith SR Corona Del Mar 16:09
37 Arman Irani JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:10
38 DiMaggio Orozco SR Brea Olinda 16:10
39 Lucas Robinson SR Palos Verdes 16:10
40 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR Del Oro 16:11
41 Angel Escobar JR Brea Olinda 16:16
42 Kyle Ebert SR Del Oro 16:17
43 Raul Hernandez SR Indio 16:20
44 Charles Zamanian SR Miramonte 16:21
45 Parker Lothamer JR Campolindo 16:23
46 Patrick Olson SO Aptos 16:23
47 Landon Woollard SR Shasta 16:23
48 Will Moran SR Campolindo 16:25
49 Eric Salas SR San Marcos 16:25
50 Logan Taggart SO Oakmont 16:25
51 Ajaypal Singh JR Will C. Wood 16:25
52 Javier Osuna SR Montgomery 16:26
53 Gerardo Castro SR El Camino 16:27
54 Tom Robey SO Las Lomas 16:29
55 Raymond Boffman JR Cathedral Catholic 16:29
56 Joe Logan SR San Marcos 16:30
57 Reoh Darwell SR El Capitan 16:30
58 Mitch Manis JR Del Norte 16:32
59 Jonathan Chavez JR El Modena 16:32
60 Duncan Reid SO Palos Verdes 16:32
61 Jake Cohen JR Palos Verdes 16:33
62 Boone Bates SR El Dorado 16:33
63 Niko Chapman SO University City 16:34
64 Trevor Lunde SR Brea Olinda 16:35
65 Alex Garcia JR Placer 16:36
66 Aaron Jimenez JR Indio 16:36
67 Everett Earl SO El Modena 16:36
68 Ryan Najera SR University City 16:39
69 Gustavo Delcastillo SR West 16:39
70 Morgan Miller JR Aptos 16:39
71 Tyler Culp SR University City 16:40
72 Mark Quiroz SR Del Norte 16:41
73 Casey Kramer SR Petaluma 16:41
74 Danny Johnson SR El Modena 16:42
75 Steven Scheidt SR University City 16:42
76 Zach Stelzer SR Placer 16:43
77 Nicholas Swider SR San Marcos 16:43
78 Andris Molina SR Chico 16:46
79 Nathan Stanton SR Patterson 16:46
80 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO Campolindo 16:47
81 Chris Dedio JR Brea Olinda 16:47
82 Jose Rodriguez JR Placer 16:48
83 Miles McCaulou SR Miramonte 16:49
84 Tyler Lopez SO Monte Vista 16:49
85 Austin Taggart SR Oakmont 16:50
86 Sean Burke JR Bishop O'dowd 16:50
87 Kevin Buckley JR Campolindo 16:51
88 Parker Burr JR Concord 16:52
89 Pedro Sandoval JR Rubidoux 16:53
90 Josh Spooner SR Sierra 16:53
91 Anthony Alvarez JR Rubidoux 16:53
92 Hayden Stone JR University City 16:56
93 Tyler Moore SR West 16:56
94 Ricardo Casillas SR Roosevelt 16:56
95 Josh Bland SR Shasta 16:57
96 Jeff Lee SR Miramonte 16:57
97 Johannsen Tan SR Bishop O'dowd 16:57
98 Nicholas Strohl SR Benicia 16:59
99 Ian Jones SR Palos Verdes 16:59
100 Nelson Rocha SR Jurupa Hills 16:59
101 Jorge Gomez SR El Capitan 16:59
102 Kevin Choe JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:59
103 Christopher Duarte JR Jurupa Hills 17:00
104 Nicholas Downs SO Bishop O'dowd 17:00
105 Ryan McAuliffe SO Aragon 17:02
106 Eric Inumerable SR Del Norte 17:02
107 Michael Ward SR Terra Nova 17:03
108 Kailen Swain SR Las Lomas 17:03
109 Christopher Depetro FR Canyon Crest Academy 17:04
110 Tanner Moore SO Oakmont 17:04
111 Logan Bertz SO Del Oro 17:04
112 Jack Bradley SR Las Lomas 17:05
113 Edgar Bolanos SR Roosevelt 17:05
114 Humberto Barraza SR N.M.C. 17:06
115 Manuel Santos JR Roosevelt 17:07
116 Andrew Lewis JR Miramonte 17:07
117 Jared Yabu FR Campolindo 17:07
118 John Kidman SO University City 17:09
119 Felix Oliveros SR Placer 17:10
120 Tony Garcia JR El Modena 17:11
121 Jacob Graber JR Chico 17:11
122 Josh Mason JR Placer 17:11
123 Freddy Torres SO N.M.C. 17:11
124 Ryman Crone FR Placer 17:13
125 Keeson Davis JR Las Lomas 17:14
126 Dominic May SR Mission (sf) 17:15
127 Evan Jameson JR Del Norte 17:15
128 Oscar Mora JR N.M.C. 17:16
129 Jack Rose JR Aptos 17:16
130 Riley Cooke JR Bishop O'dowd 17:16
131 Mario Salazar SO Indio 17:17
132 Walker Odell JR San Marcos 17:17
133 Antonio Suarez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:17
134 Leo Rodriguez SR Indio 17:18
135 Josh Guzman JR Hanford West 17:18
136 Christian Woolfolk JR Oakmont 17:21
137 Matteo Pinto SR Del Norte 17:21
138 Jorge Santos SR Rubidoux 17:22
139 Chris Tiran SR Aptos 17:22
140 Josh Bernd SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:23
141 Jonathan Chan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:23
142 Kelly Tarter SR Las Lomas 17:23
143 Rene Toribio JR Roosevelt 17:24
144 Abdulaziz Mohamed JR Mission (sf) 17:25
145 Kyler Ostenberg SO Del Oro 17:26
146 Sam Magana JR Foothill 17:27
147 Jorge Lopez SR West 17:27
148 Christopher Moreno SR West 17:27
149 Gunnar Gollnick SO Del Oro 17:28
150 Joshua Pagila JR Bishop O'dowd 17:28
151 William Samples JR N.M.C. 17:29
152 Riley Davis JR Shasta 17:30
153 Brendan Foti SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30
154 Stephen Peterson JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30
155 Aaron Reichner SR Del Norte 17:31
156 Adolfo Cruz JR El Modena 17:32
157 Paul Holbel JR Del Norte 17:33
158 Miles Dawes SR Las Lomas 17:33
159 David Peterson JR San Marcos 17:35
160 Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR Placer 17:36
161 Noah Price SR Aptos 17:39
162 Chris Ramirez JR Miramonte 17:39
163 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR Chico 17:42
164 Ben Ghitterman SR San Marcos 17:42
165 Matt Whitman SR Las Lomas 17:44
166 Ian Miller JR Oakmont 17:46
167 Daniel Gonzalez SR Roosevelt 17:46
168 Jesus Cebreros JR Indio 17:46
169 Pedro Cruz SO Arvin 17:47
170 Owen Ibarra SO N.M.C. 17:49
171 Jordan Fan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:49
172 Moises Hernandez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:50
173 Keylan Meneses SR West 17:51
174 Aidan Muller-Cohn SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:52
175 Charlie O'Brien JR Miramonte 17:52
176 Jose Ramirez SR Oakmont 17:54
177 Lennin Naranjo SO Aptos 17:59
178 Liam Monninger SO Chico 18:03
179 Brandon Mondragon JR Indio 18:04
180 John Bray SO Aptos 18:05
181 Benton Miller JR Chico 18:09
182 Josiah Reynolds SO Oakmont 18:14
183 Jack Alber SR Sacred Ht Cath 18:19
184 Race Nelson SR Del Oro 18:24
185 Chris Garcia SR Foothill 18:26
186 Salem Bouhassoun SO Mission (sf) 18:27
187 Lamberto Sarmiento JR Roosevelt 18:44
188 Jorge Ochoa JR Rubidoux 18:45
189 Isaias Huaracha JR N.M.C. 18:52
190 Javier Zuniga JR Roosevelt 18:59
191 Mateo Santos JR N.M.C. 19:01
192 Alberto Valencia JR West 19:03
193 Liam Hays JR Chico 19:10
194 Daniel Aguirre SR West 19:25
195 Kieran Kierney JR Del Oro 20:22
196 Bailey Rau SR Chico 21:33
Division 3 Boys Team Scores
1. 68 Jurupa Hills ( 15:51 1:19:13 0:42)
=======================================
1 6 Michael Teran JR SS 15:21
2 10 Devon Reed JR SS 15:50
3 13 Luis Ortega JR SS 15:56
4 19 Brittan Reed JR SS 16:03
5 20 Daniel Aguilera SR SS 16:03
6 ( 75) Nelson Rocha SR SS 16:59
7 ( 77) Christopher Duarte JR SS 17:00
2. 83 Brea Olinda ( 15:50 1:19:06 1:13)
=======================================
1 3 Austin Tamagno SO SS 15:03
2 8 Brennon Koryta SR SS 15:39
3 15 Austin Shellito JR SS 15:58
4 27 DiMaggio Orozco SR SS 16:10
5 30 Angel Escobar JR SS 16:16
6 ( 46) Trevor Lunde SR SS 16:35
7 ( 61) Chris Dedio JR SS 16:47
3. 112 Palos Verdes ( 16:01 1:20:04 1:13)
=======================================
1 5 Casey Celestin SR SS 15:19
2 12 Miles Irish SR SS 15:56
3 24 Luke Letwin SR SS 16:07
4 28 Lucas Robinson SR SS 16:10
5 43 Duncan Reid SO SS 16:32
6 ( 44) Jake Cohen JR SS 16:33
7 ( 74) Ian Jones SR SS 16:59
4. 156 Campolindo ( 16:10 1:20:46 1:45)
=======================================
1 1 Aidan Goltra SR NCS 15:02
2 25 Ben Weinberg SR NCS 16:09
3 34 Parker Lothamer JR NCS 16:23
4 36 Will Moran SR NCS 16:25
5 60 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO NCS 16:47
6 ( 66) Kevin Buckley JR NCS 16:51
7 ( 89) Jared Yabu FR NCS 17:07
5. 162 El Modena ( 16:13 1:21:03 1:19)
=======================================
1 7 Sydney Gidebuday SR SS 15:23
2 9 Adam Villela SO SS 15:50
3 42 Jonathan Chavez JR SS 16:32
4 49 Everett Earl SO SS 16:36
5 55 Danny Johnson SR SS 16:42
6 ( 92) Tony Garcia JR SS 17:11
7 (123) Adolfo Cruz JR SS 17:32
6. 178 Rubidoux ( 16:14 1:21:06 1:39)
=======================================
1 4 Luis Ramos JR SS 15:14
2 18 Erik Gonzalez FR SS 16:02
3 21 Ricardo Sanchez SO SS 16:04
4 67 Pedro Sandoval JR SS 16:53
5 68 Anthony Alvarez JR SS 16:53
6 (108) Jorge Santos SR SS 17:22
7 (152) Jorge Ochoa JR SS 18:45
7. 218 University City ( 16:31 1:22:32 0:45)
=======================================
1 14 Victor Bennett SR SDS 15:57
2 45 Niko Chapman SO SDS 16:34
3 50 Ryan Najera SR SDS 16:39
4 53 Tyler Culp SR SDS 16:40
5 56 Steven Scheidt SR SDS 16:42
6 ( 69) Hayden Stone JR SDS 16:56
7 ( 90) John Kidman SO SDS 17:09
8. 222 Canyon Crest Academy ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:05)
=======================================
1 16 Paul Aste JR SDS 15:59
2 23 Callum Goulding SR SDS 16:05
3 26 Arman Irani JR SDS 16:10
4 76 Kevin Choe JR SDS 16:59
5 81 Christopher Depetro FR SDS 17:04
6 (110) Josh Bernd SR SDS 17:23
7 (140) Aidan Muller-Cohn SR SDS 17:52
9. 249 Bishop O'Dowd ( 16:33 1:22:41 1:10)
=======================================
1 11 Colin Burke JR NCS 15:50
2 22 Andrew Melendez SR NCS 16:04
3 65 Sean Burke JR NCS 16:50
4 73 Johannsen Tan SR NCS 16:57
5 78 Nicholas Downs SO NCS 17:00
6 (101) Riley Cooke JR NCS 17:16
7 (118) Joshua Pagila JR NCS 17:28
10. 255 San Marcos ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:15)
=======================================
1 17 Ryan Sorensen SR SS 16:02
2 37 Eric Salas SR SS 16:25
3 40 Joe Logan SR SS 16:30
4 58 Nicholas Swider SR SS 16:43
5 103 Walker Odell JR SS 17:17
6 (126) David Peterson JR SS 17:35
7 (131) Ben Ghitterman SR SS 17:42
11. 289 Indio ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:15)
=======================================
1 2 David Luna SR SS 15:03
2 32 Raul Hernandez SR SS 16:20
3 48 Aaron Jimenez JR SS 16:36
4 102 Mario Salazar SO SS 17:17
5 105 Leo Rodriguez SR SS 17:18
6 (135) Jesus Cebreros JR SS 17:46
7 (145) Brandon Mondragon JR SS 18:04
12. 351 Placer ( 16:54 1:24:28 0:35)
=======================================
1 47 Alex Garcia JR SJS 16:36
2 57 Zach Stelzer SR SJS 16:43
3 62 Jose Rodriguez JR SJS 16:48
4 91 Felix Oliveros SR SJS 17:10
5 94 Josh Mason JR SJS 17:11
6 ( 96) Ryman Crone FR SJS 17:13
7 (127) Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR SJS 17:36
13. 374 Del Oro ( 16:54 1:24:26 1:17)
=======================================
1 29 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR SJS 16:11
2 31 Kyle Ebert SR SJS 16:17
3 83 Logan Bertz SO SJS 17:04
4 114 Kyler Ostenberg SO SJS 17:26
5 117 Gunnar Gollnick SO SJS 17:28
6 (150) Race Nelson SR SJS 18:24
7 (159) Kieran Kierney JR SJS 20:22
14. 379 Del Norte ( 16:59 1:24:51 0:49)
=======================================
1 41 Mitch Manis JR SDS 16:32
2 54 Mark Quiroz SR SDS 16:41
3 79 Eric Inumerable SR SDS 17:02
4 98 Evan Jameson JR SDS 17:15
5 107 Matteo Pinto SR SDS 17:21
6 (122) Aaron Reichner SR SDS 17:31
7 (124) Paul Holbel JR SDS 17:33
15. 385 Miramonte ( 16:59 1:24:53 1:18)
=======================================
1 33 Charles Zamanian SR NCS 16:21
2 63 Miles McCaulou SR NCS 16:49
3 72 Jeff Lee SR NCS 16:57
4 88 Andrew Lewis JR NCS 17:07
5 129 Chris Ramirez JR NCS 17:39
6 (141) Charlie O'Brien JR NCS 17:52
16. 412 Las Lomas ( 17:03 1:25:14 0:54)
=======================================
1 39 Tom Robey SO NCS 16:29
2 80 Kailen Swain SR NCS 17:03
3 84 Jack Bradley SR NCS 17:05
4 97 Keeson Davis JR NCS 17:14
5 112 Kelly Tarter SR NCS 17:23
6 (125) Miles Dawes SR NCS 17:33
7 (132) Matt Whitman SR NCS 17:44
17. 423 Oakmont ( 17:06 1:25:26 1:21)
=======================================
1 38 Logan Taggart SO SJS 16:25
2 64 Austin Taggart SR SJS 16:50
3 82 Tanner Moore SO SJS 17:04
4 106 Christian Woolfolk JR SJS 17:21
5 133 Ian Miller JR SJS 17:46
6 (142) Jose Ramirez SR SJS 17:54
7 (148) Josiah Reynolds SO SJS 18:14
18. 424 Aptos ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:16)
=======================================
1 35 Patrick Olson SO CCS 16:23
2 52 Morgan Miller JR CCS 16:39
3 100 Jack Rose JR CCS 17:16
4 109 Chris Tiran SR CCS 17:22
5 128 Noah Price SR CCS 17:39
6 (143) Lennin Naranjo SO CCS 17:59
7 (146) John Bray SO CCS 18:05
19. 490 Roosevelt ( 17:16 1:26:18 0:50)
=======================================
1 71 Ricardo Casillas SR CS 16:56
2 85 Edgar Bolanos SR CS 17:05
3 87 Manuel Santos JR CS 17:07
4 113 Rene Toribio JR CS 17:24
5 134 Daniel Gonzalez SR CS 17:46
6 (151) Lamberto Sarmiento JR CS 18:44
7 (154) Javier Zuniga JR CS 18:59
20. 491 West ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:12)
=======================================
1 51 Gustavo Delcastillo SR CS 16:39
2 70 Tyler Moore SR CS 16:56
3 115 Jorge Lopez SR CS 17:27
4 116 Christopher Moreno SR CS 17:27
5 139 Keylan Meneses SR CS 17:51
6 (156) Alberto Valencia JR CS 19:03
7 (158) Daniel Aguirre SR CS 19:25
21. 535 N.M.C. ( 17:23 1:26:51 0:43)
=======================================
1 86 Humberto Barraza SR CCS 17:06
2 95 Freddy Torres SO CCS 17:11
3 99 Oscar Mora JR CCS 17:16
4 119 William Samples JR CCS 17:29
5 136 Owen Ibarra SO CCS 17:49
6 (153) Isaias Huaracha JR CCS 18:52
7 (155) Mateo Santos JR CCS 19:01
22. 573 Chico ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:23)
=======================================
1 59 Andris Molina SR NS 16:46
2 93 Jacob Graber JR NS 17:11
3 130 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR NS 17:42
4 144 Liam Monninger SO NS 18:03
5 147 Benton Miller JR NS 18:09
6 (157) Liam Hays JR NS 19:10
7 (160) Bailey Rau SR NS 21:33
23. 593 Sacred Ht Cath ( 17:30 1:27:29 0:32)
=======================================
1 104 Antonio Suarez SR CCS 17:17
2 111 Jonathan Chan JR CCS 17:23
3 120 Brendan Foti SR CCS 17:30
4 121 Stephen Peterson JR CCS 17:30
5 137 Jordan Fan JR CCS 17:49
6 (138) Moises Hernandez SR CCS 17:50
7 (149) Jack Alber SR CCS 18:19
Race 9 12:50 PM Div. IV Varsity Women (5k)
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Anna Maxwell SR S.L.V. 17:08
2 Caroline Pietrzyk JR Malibu 17:52
3 Morgin Coonfield SO McKinleyville 18:05
4 Claire MacMillan SR S.L.V. 18:17
5 Mikayla Florez SR Riverbank 18:26
6 Lizzie Lacy JR Menlo 18:31
7 Niki Iyer FR Harker 18:33
8 Bianca Alonzo SO Marlborough 18:38
9 Ashley Geisler JR Jserra 18:38
10 Spencer Moore SR St. Mary's College Hs 18:39
11 Lauren Maurer JR Crean Lutheran 18:48
12 Jenna Storms JR West Valley 18:51
13 Jennifer Schick SR Big Bear 18:54
14 Abbey Meck FR S.L.V. 18:56
15 Gracie Albano SR Nipomo 18:58
16 Brooke Trossen FR Francis Parker 19:00
17 Emma Fleming JR Oaks Christian 19:01
18 Kelsey Nielsen SR Clairemont 19:04
19 Micah Mueller SR West Valley 19:07
20 Lizzy Thomas SR Harvard/westlake 19:07
21 Valerie Morrison SR Scotts Valley 19:07
22 Chloe Pigg SO Arcata 19:09
23 Chandler Johnson SR Clairemont 19:11
24 Sophia Mills JR Piedmont 19:12
25 Holly Petrusson SR La Reina 19:16
26 Michaela Barros JR Fortuna 19:20
27 Sophia Noto JR Sir Francis Drake 19:21
28 Kiana Hope SR Fillmore 19:22
29 Kylee Fracassi SR Jserra 19:23
30 Zoe Enright SO Menlo 19:26
31 Hannah Hull JR Calaveras 19:27
32 Rachel Steffen SR Coronado 19:28
33 Brenna Merchant JR Laguna Beach 19:29
34 Meghan Moyer SO Mercy Burl. 19:30
35 Rosalba Gomez SR Corcoran 19:33
36 Jocelyn Sosa SO Greenfield 19:35
37 Rachel Porter SO Harvard/westlake 19:36
38 Natalie Kimball JR Laguna Beach 19:37
39 Kyra Meko SR Nipomo 19:38
40 Elise Ford JR Arcata 19:40
41 Clara Fassinger SO Half Moon Bay 19:41
42 Sophie Reynolds SO Piedmont 19:42
43 Julia Sullivan FR Oaks Christian 19:43
44 Haley Cabrera FR Big Bear 19:44
45 Alyssa Frank SR La Reina 19:44
46 Hanna Cabrera FR Big Bear 19:44
47 Zoe Ziegler JR Arcata 19:45
48 Chloe Jenkins JR St. Mary's College Hs 19:49
49 Abby Sherman SR S.L.V. 19:50
50 Skyler Liu FR Piedmont 19:52
51 Janie Crawford JR Laguna Beach 19:53
52 Alden Ducazau SO The Bishop's School 19:54
53 Madeline McDonald SR Rosary 19:55
54 Anastasia Karnaze SO Amador 19:56
55 Cassie Dittenhoefer SR Nipomo 19:57
56 Charlotte Owen JR Jserra 19:57
57 Tori Yanco JR Jserra 20:00
58 Jessica Jensen SR S.L.V. 20:02
59 Amanda Wendt JR La Reina 20:05
60 Christina Hashimoto FR Pacific Grove 20:09
61 Kayla Bierschbach FR Coronado 20:09
62 Camille Strazzo FR Amador 20:09
63 Ariana Brajkovich JR La Reina 20:10
64 Aislinn Miller SO Sir Francis Drake 20:10
65 Allison Babbage SO Union Mine 20:12
66 Aeron Yim JR Coronado 20:13
67 Heidi Panek SO Escondido Charter 20:13
68 Carmen Zafra SO Half Moon Bay 20:14
69 Nicole Araya SO Harvard/westlake 20:14
70 Madeleine Stiles SO Big Bear 20:19
71 Alicia Oswald JR Francis Parker 20:20
72 Sarah Reid JR Exeter 20:21
73 Charlotte Schmidt FR Francis Parker 20:21
74 Kirsten Landseidel FR Laguna Beach 20:21
75 Taylor Witcher JR Nipomo 20:21
76 Sabrina Garcia JR Riverbank 20:23
77 Jessica Germany JR S.L.V. 20:25
78 Eliza Romero SR Laguna Beach 20:26
79 Teal Bullick SR Justin-Siena 20:26
80 Emma Seevak SO Piedmont 20:28
81 Carmen Contreras SR Half Moon Bay 20:28
82 Monica Nimmagada SR Harvard/westlake 20:29
83 Karina Carstens JR Exeter 20:29
84 Pearl Shoemaker SO Laguna Beach 20:31
85 Savannah Anderson SR Oaks Christian 20:32
86 Julia English FR St. Mary's College Hs 20:33
87 Jessica Becker SR Amador 20:33
88 Courtney Robinson FR Liberty Ranch 20:34
89 Lauren Jones SO Harvard/westlake 20:34
90 Nancy Rivera JR Greenfield 20:35
91 Addie MacCracken FR Piedmont 20:35
92 Rayleen Matheson JR West Valley 20:37
93 Sophia Gamboa FR Francis Parker 20:38
94 Kyleen Freeburg SR Half Moon Bay 20:39
95 Hayley Herberg JR Scotts Valley 20:40
96 Evelin Meza FR Greenfield 20:40
97 Ella Hymel SO St. Mary's College Hs 20:40
98 Mikaela Inman SO Scotts Valley 20:43
99 Haley Richardson JR Riverbank 20:44
100 Meri Krier FR Yreka 20:44
101 Greer Jacobs FR Laguna Beach 20:45
102 Melissa Olson FR Big Bear 20:45
103 Kaylee Craft FR Scotts Valley 20:46
104 Katie Lamb FR S.L.V. 20:46
105 Kristina Freitas SR West Valley 20:47
106 Anna Lewis SO Central Valley 20:48
107 Sara Davis JR Arcata 20:49
108 Alondra Jaime SR Greenfield 20:50
109 Alexa Flagg JR West Valley 20:52
110 Abigail White JR Oaks Christian 20:55
111 Corina Lange JR Yreka 20:55
112 Isabel Havens JR St. Mary's College Hs 20:58
113 Annette Acosta SR Woodlake 20:59
114 Vera Heidmann SR Arcata 20:59
115 April Lackpour SR Valley Center 21:00
116 Tanya Campos SO Greenfield 21:01
117 Jasmine Rippey FR Coronado 21:01
118 Jacqueline Barsley SO La Reina 21:01
119 Isabella Manos FR La Reina 21:03
120 Haley Chasin JR Coronado 21:03
121 Delaney Cummings JR Valley Center 21:06
122 Helen Lopez SO Valley Center 21:09
123 Riley McCarrick JR Valley Center 21:10
124 Annika Heuser FR Piedmont 21:11
125 Maddy Barton SO Scotts Valley 21:11
126 Ellie Waters SO Ripon 21:11
127 Abigail Vidrio JR Orange Cove 21:12
128 Cleome Kerseg SO Half Moon Bay 21:12
129 Abby Murch JR Central Valley 21:13
130 Bridget Hartman JR Harvard/westlake 21:16
131 Marie Aquilino SR Jserra 21:16
132 Trishta Dordi JR Harvard/westlake 21:19
133 Natalie Strohm SR Half Moon Bay 21:20
134 Tania Bravo FR Big Bear 21:21
135 Mara Acord FR Mission Vista 21:23
136 Odalys Barajas JR Greenfield 21:23
137 Hannah Downey JR Coronado 21:23
138 Kayla Selenski SR Jserra 21:24
139 Delaney Faggard SR West Valley 21:29
140 Kim Ruvalcaba SO Riverbank 21:30
141 Mckayla Giacobetti FR Jserra 21:34
142 Audrey Yang SR Francis Parker 21:35
143 Emma Moore SO Francis Parker 21:37
144 Mackenzie Faust FR Half Moon Bay 21:37
145 Bobbi Ellias JR La Reina 21:39
146 Jacquelyn Zavala SR Port Of La 21:39
147 Joslyn Beliera FR Riverbank 21:39
148 Hailie Santana JR Valley Center 21:40
149 Reese Henderson FR Valley Center 21:42
150 Renee Phillips FR Coronado 21:44
151 Courtney Clark SR Scotts Valley 21:46
152 Amanda Peters SO Oaks Christian 21:47
153 Yessica Herrera SO Valley Academy Of A&s 21:49
154 Imelda Pina SR Port Of La 21:50
155 Rebecca Mc Farland FR Valley Academy Of A&s 21:50
156 Jamie Lewis FR Liberty (madera) 21:51
157 Cicily Tang JR Burton (sf) 21:52
158 Maddie Copeland SO Piedmont 21:52
159 Michelle Gonzalez SR Union Mine 21:52
160 Isabel Perez JR Oaks Christian 21:54
161 Talia Swangler SO Paradise 21:55
162 Arianna Brooks SO Yreka 21:56
163 Lenox Peterson JR Amador 21:56
164 Alexis Ceballos SR Port Of La 22:03
165 Brenna Hunrath SR Lassen 22:06
166 Josie Smale JR St. Mary's College Hs 22:07
167 Katelyn McNulty SO Scotts Valley 22:07
168 Brooke Bostrom SR West Valley 22:07
169 Brianne Beronilla FR Arcata 22:08
170 Christina Clark SR Francis Parker 22:10
171 Kaileen Backovich SR Amador 22:10
172 Zoe Restine JR Yreka 22:14
173 Montana Ellis SR Sherman Oaks Ces 22:15
174 Daniela Cervantes FR Greenfield 22:17
175 Natlie Rivas SO Port Of La 22:23
176 Cassie Day JR Yreka 22:28
177 Aurora Salinas FR Big Bear 22:31
178 Mischa Vernon-Wyatt SR St. Mary's College Hs 22:37
179 Jacqueline Macias JR Kerman 22:43
180 Zefora Kemp SR Port Of La 22:43
181 Lacey Jackson FR Yreka 22:48
182 Emily Yu SO Burton (sf) 22:49
183 Iona Mahony-Moyer FR Arcata 23:04
184 Rubi Velasquez SR Kerman 23:04
185 Brenda Castellanos SR Kerman 23:10
186 Veronica Solorio SR Kerman 23:12
187 Julia Stone SR Valley Center 23:15
188 Kylie Rodriguez JR Nipomo 23:21
189 Sarah Campos JR Exeter 23:30
190 Vanessa Avila JR Nipomo 23:34
191 Erin Nance SR Kerman 23:34
192 Jennifer Alejandro Amino Ralph Bunce 23:36
193 Mikayla Haefele SO Amador 23:58
194 Mallory Ward SO Yreka 24:12
195 Arielle Sanchez FR Kerman 24:12
196 Karina Herrera JR Nipomo 24:14
197 Brittney Jobinger JR Kerman 24:17
198 Isabel Mendoza JR Caruthers 24:20
199 Christy McConnell JR Amador 24:35
200 Heather Louks SR Oaks Christian 24:43
201 Daisy Torres SO Port Of La 24:43
202 Gabrielle Paras SO Port Of La 24:51
203 Valerie Navarro FR Exeter 24:57
204 Stephanie Bernal SO Riverbank 25:12
205 Charlie Dow FR Exeter 25:16
206 Hannah Donkin JR Exeter 25:37
207 Maritza Lopez SR Riverbank 27:17
Division 4 Girls Team Scores
1. 86 S.L.V. ( 18:51 1:34:13 2:54)
=======================================
1 1 Anna Maxwell SR CCS 17:08
2 2 Claire MacMillan SR CCS 18:17
3 8 Abbey Meck FR CCS 18:56
4 34 Abby Sherman SR CCS 19:50
5 41 Jessica Jensen SR CCS 20:02
6 ( 56) Jessica Germany JR CCS 20:25
7 ( 81) Katie Lamb FR CCS 20:46
2. 189 Laguna Beach ( 19:58 1:39:46 0:57)
=======================================
1 20 Brenna Merchant JR SS 19:29
2 23 Natalie Kimball JR SS 19:37
3 36 Janie Crawford JR SS 19:53
4 53 Kirsten Landseidel FR SS 20:21
5 57 Eliza Romero SR SS 20:26
6 ( 62) Pearl Shoemaker SO SS 20:31
7 ( 78) Greer Jacobs FR SS 20:45
3. 195 Big Bear ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:51)
=======================================
1 7 Jennifer Schick SR SS 18:54
2 29 Haley Cabrera FR SS 19:44
3 31 Hanna Cabrera FR SS 19:44
4 49 Madeleine Stiles SO SS 20:19
5 79 Melissa Olson FR SS 20:45
6 (106) Tania Bravo FR SS 21:21
7 (140) Aurora Salinas FR SS 22:31
4. 204 Piedmont ( 19:58 1:39:49 1:23)
=======================================
1 16 Sophia Mills JR NCS 19:12
2 27 Sophie Reynolds SO NCS 19:42
3 35 Skyler Liu FR NCS 19:52
4 58 Emma Seevak SO NCS 20:28
5 68 Addie MacCracken FR NCS 20:35
6 ( 99) Annika Heuser FR NCS 21:11
7 (125) Maddie Copeland SO NCS 21:52
5. 204 JSerra ( 19:51 1:39:14 2:38)
=======================================
1 4 Ashley Geisler JR SS 18:38
2 18 Kylee Fracassi SR SS 19:23
3 39 Charlotte Owen JR SS 19:57
4 40 Tori Yanco JR SS 20:00
5 103 Marie Aquilino SR SS 21:16
6 (109) Kayla Selenski SR SS 21:24
7 (112) Mckayla Giacobetti FR SS 21:34
6. 209 Harvard/Westlake ( 20:00 1:40:00 1:27)
=======================================
1 13 Lizzy Thomas SR SS 19:07
2 22 Rachel Porter SO SS 19:36
3 48 Nicole Araya SO SS 20:14
4 60 Monica Nimmagada SR SS 20:29
5 66 Lauren Jones SO SS 20:34
6 (102) Bridget Hartman JR SS 21:16
7 (104) Trishta Dordi JR SS 21:19
7. 227 La Reina ( 20:04 1:40:16 1:45)
=======================================
1 17 Holly Petrusson SR SS 19:16
2 30 Alyssa Frank SR SS 19:44
3 42 Amanda Wendt JR SS 20:05
4 45 Ariana Brajkovich JR SS 20:10
5 93 Jacqueline Barsley SO SS 21:01
6 ( 94) Isabella Manos FR SS 21:03
7 (116) Bobbi Ellias JR SS 21:39
8. 244 Arcata ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:50)
=======================================
1 15 Chloe Pigg SO NCS 19:09
2 25 Elise Ford JR NCS 19:40
3 32 Zoe Ziegler JR NCS 19:45
4 83 Sara Davis JR NCS 20:49
5 89 Vera Heidmann SR NCS 20:59
6 (133) Brianne Beronilla FR NCS 22:08
7 (145) Iona Mahony-Moyer FR NCS 23:04
9. 254 West Valley ( 20:03 1:40:14 2:01)
=======================================
1 6 Jenna Storms JR NS 18:51
2 12 Micah Mueller SR NS 19:07
3 69 Rayleen Matheson JR NS 20:37
4 82 Kristina Freitas SR NS 20:47
5 85 Alexa Flagg JR NS 20:52
6 (110) Delaney Faggard SR NS 21:29
7 (132) Brooke Bostrom SR NS 22:07
10. 264 St. Mary's College HS ( 20:08 1:40:39 2:19)
=======================================
1 5 Spencer Moore SR NCS 18:39
2 33 Chloe Jenkins JR NCS 19:49
3 64 Julia English FR NCS 20:33
4 74 Ella Hymel SO NCS 20:40
5 88 Isabel Havens JR NCS 20:58
6 (130) Josie Smale JR NCS 22:07
7 (141) Mischa Vernon-Wyatt SR NCS 22:37
11. 275 Nipomo ( 20:27 1:42:15 4:23)
=======================================
1 9 Gracie Albano SR SS 18:58
2 24 Kyra Meko SR SS 19:38
3 38 Cassie Dittenhoefer SR SS 19:57
4 54 Taylor Witcher JR SS 20:21
5 150 Kylie Rodriguez JR SS 23:21
6 (152) Vanessa Avila JR SS 23:34
7 (157) Karina Herrera JR SS 24:14
12. 295 Coronado ( 20:23 1:41:54 1:35)
=======================================
1 19 Rachel Steffen SR SDS 19:28
2 43 Kayla Bierschbach FR SDS 20:09
3 46 Aeron Yim JR SDS 20:13
4 92 Jasmine Rippey FR SDS 21:01
5 95 Haley Chasin JR SDS 21:03
6 (108) Hannah Downey JR SDS 21:23
7 (121) Renee Phillips FR SDS 21:44
13. 295 Francis Parker ( 20:23 1:41:54 2:35)
=======================================
1 10 Brooke Trossen FR SDS 19:00
2 50 Alicia Oswald JR SDS 20:20
3 52 Charlotte Schmidt FR SDS 20:21
4 70 Sophia Gamboa FR SDS 20:38
5 113 Audrey Yang SR SDS 21:35
6 (114) Emma Moore SO SDS 21:37
7 (134) Christina Clark SR SDS 22:10
14. 304 Half Moon Bay ( 20:27 1:42:14 1:31)
=======================================
1 26 Clara Fassinger SO CCS 19:41
2 47 Carmen Zafra SO CCS 20:14
3 59 Carmen Contreras SR CCS 20:28
4 71 Kyleen Freeburg SR CCS 20:39
5 101 Cleome Kerseg SO CCS 21:12
6 (105) Natalie Strohm SR CCS 21:20
7 (115) Mackenzie Faust FR CCS 21:37
15. 311 Oaks Christian ( 20:24 1:41:58 2:46)
=======================================
1 11 Emma Fleming JR SS 19:01
2 28 Julia Sullivan FR SS 19:43
3 63 Savannah Anderson SR SS 20:32
4 86 Abigail White JR SS 20:55
5 123 Amanda Peters SO SS 21:47
6 (126) Isabel Perez JR SS 21:54
7 (160) Heather Louks SR SS 24:43
16. 336 Greenfield ( 20:33 1:42:41 1:26)
=======================================
1 21 Jocelyn Sosa SO CCS 19:35
2 67 Nancy Rivera JR CCS 20:35
3 73 Evelin Meza FR CCS 20:40
4 84 Alondra Jaime SR CCS 20:50
5 91 Tanya Campos SO CCS 21:01
6 (107) Odalys Barajas JR CCS 21:23
7 (137) Daniela Cervantes FR CCS 22:17
17. 341 Scotts Valley ( 20:30 1:42:27 2:04)
=======================================
1 14 Valerie Morrison SR CCS 19:07
2 72 Hayley Herberg JR CCS 20:40
3 75 Mikaela Inman SO CCS 20:43
4 80 Kaylee Craft FR CCS 20:46
5 100 Maddy Barton SO CCS 21:11
6 (122) Courtney Clark SR CCS 21:46
7 (131) Katelyn McNulty SO CCS 22:07
18. 363 Riverbank ( 20:33 1:42:42 3:13)
=======================================
1 3 Mikayla Florez SR SJS 18:26
2 55 Sabrina Garcia JR SJS 20:23
3 76 Haley Richardson JR SJS 20:44
4 111 Kim Ruvalcaba SO SJS 21:30
5 118 Joslyn Beliera FR SJS 21:39
6 (164) Stephanie Bernal SO SJS 25:12
7 (167) Maritza Lopez SR SJS 27:17
19. 409 Amador ( 20:57 1:44:44 2:14)
=======================================
1 37 Anastasia Karnaze SO SJS 19:56
2 44 Camille Strazzo FR SJS 20:09
3 65 Jessica Becker SR SJS 20:33
4 128 Lenox Peterson JR SJS 21:56
5 135 Kaileen Backovich SR SJS 22:10
6 (154) Mikayla Haefele SO SJS 23:58
7 (159) Christy McConnell JR SJS 24:35
20. 500 Valley Center ( 21:13 1:46:05 0:40)
=======================================
1 90 April Lackpour SR SDS 21:00
2 96 Delaney Cummings JR SDS 21:06
3 97 Helen Lopez SO SDS 21:09
4 98 Riley McCarrick JR SDS 21:10
5 119 Hailie Santana JR SDS 21:40
6 (120) Reese Henderson FR SDS 21:42
7 (149) Julia Stone SR SDS 23:15
21. 566 Yreka ( 21:40 1:48:17 1:44)
=======================================
1 77 Meri Krier FR NS 20:44
2 87 Corina Lange JR NS 20:55
3 127 Arianna Brooks SO NS 21:56
4 136 Zoe Restine JR NS 22:14
5 139 Cassie Day JR NS 22:28
6 (144) Lacey Jackson FR NS 22:48
7 (155) Mallory Ward SO NS 24:12
22. 591 Exeter ( 22:55 1:54:33 4:55)
=======================================
1 51 Sarah Reid JR CS 20:21
2 61 Karina Carstens JR CS 20:29
3 151 Sarah Campos JR CS 23:30
4 163 Valerie Navarro FR CS 24:57
5 165 Charlie Dow FR CS 25:16
6 (166) Hannah Donkin JR CS 25:37
23. 651 Port of LA ( 22:08 1:50:38 1:04)
=======================================
1 117 Jacquelyn Zavala SR LAS 21:39
2 124 Imelda Pina SR LAS 21:50
3 129 Alexis Ceballos SR LAS 22:03
4 138 Natlie Rivas SO LAS 22:23
5 143 Zefora Kemp SR LAS 22:43
6 (161) Daisy Torres SO LAS 24:43
7 (162) Gabrielle Paras SO LAS 24:51
24. 736 Kerman ( 23:09 1:55:43 0:51)
=======================================
1 142 Jacqueline Macias JR CS 22:43
2 146 Rubi Velasquez SR CS 23:04
3 147 Brenda Castellanos SR CS 23:10
4 148 Veronica Solorio SR CS 23:12
5 153 Erin Nance SR CS 23:34
6 (156) Arielle Sanchez FR CS 24:12
7 (158) Brittney Jobinger JR CS 24:17
Race 10 1:25 PM Div. V Varsity Men (5k)
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 alan Yoho SR Flintridge Prep 15:11
2 Trevor Reinhart JR Marin Academy 15:25
3 jack Van Scoter SO Flintridge Prep 15:41
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:42
5 James Kinney SR Marin Academy 15:43
6 Collin Price JR St. Margarets 16:03
7 Cosmo Brossy JR Brentwood 16:10
8 Simon Novich SR Thacher 16:10
9 Michael Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:10
10 Austin Dubyak JR Woodcrest Christian 16:14
11 Tomas Miralles SO La Jolla Country Day 16:16
12 Tanner Shaw SR Athenian 16:24
13 Damon Young SR Durham 16:25
14 Matthew Herrera SR Southlands Christian 16:25
15 Darin Wong SR La Jolla Country Day 16:27
16 Matthew Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29
17 Cooper Teare FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30
18 Ben Harper SO Trinity 16:30
19 nikhil Poole SO Flintridge Prep 16:38
20 Jake Landreth SR Ontario Christian 16:40
21 David Castillejos SR La Jolla Country Day 16:41
22 Corey Robinson SR Lick Wilmerding 16:42
23 Henry Fleming SO Marin Academy 16:42
24 Alex Glavin SO College Prep 16:45
25 Julius Diehr JR La Jolla Country Day 16:48
26 Patrick Loftus SR Sonoma Academy 16:49
27 Dawson Reckers FR Athenian 16:50
28 Stephen Pacheco SO Desert Christian/lan. 16:50
29 Jeff Mullins SR Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:54
30 Michael Conant SO Woodcrest Christian 16:55
31 Peter Callan SO Thacher 16:55
32 Chris Melendez SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:56
33 Connor Montgomery SO Marin Academy 16:57
34 Chris Gregory SR Priory 16:58
35 Dustyn Salomon SR South Fork 16:59
36 Ross Corey JR Priory 17:00
37 Diego Avila SR Anzar 17:02
38 Steve Page JR Lick Wilmerding 17:02
39 William Kiel SR Christian 17:03
40 Andrew Hawkes SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:05
41 Christopher Boranian JR Head-Royce 17:06
42 Kevin Griffee JR Thacher 17:06
43 Mason Smith SR Mountain Empire 17:07
44 Alex Condotti JR Pacific Coll. 17:09
45 Yumeto Shigihara SO Crystal Springs 17:09
46 Tristram Dodge JR College Prep 17:12
47 Matt Spring SR Tioga 17:13
48 Luc Bouchard JR Pacific Coll. 17:13
49 Devyn Gollery JR Hamilton 17:14
50 Ethan Finkel FR Crossroads 17:15
51 Joseph Biehl FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:16
52 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Immanuel 17:17
53 Justin Reynolds FR Woodcrest Christian 17:17
54 Ryan Sewell JR Golden Sierra 17:17
55 tyler Fong SR Flintridge Prep 17:18
56 Daniel Allen SO Crossroads 17:20
57 Ricardo Trejo SO Immanuel 17:21
58 Johnny Trudelle SR Priory 17:21
59 Andrew Russell SR Linfield Christian 17:24
60 Preston Lam SR Crystal Springs 17:25
61 Stephen Crockett JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:26
62 Matt Jenkins JR Lick Wilmerding 17:28
63 Logan Pierce JR Lick Wilmerding 17:31
64 Joaquin Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:33
65 Jose Vasquez SR Tranqullity 17:34
66 Eli Malfo SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:34
67 Anthony Ottati SO Athenian 17:36
68 Ramon Alvarez SO Woodcrest Christian 17:37
69 Josh Nunez SO Liberty Charter 17:37
70 Nick Graves SR Crossroads 17:37
71 Brando Nelson-Haven JR Tioga 17:38
72 Matthew Romer SR College Prep 17:38
73 Spencer McCune SO Thacher 17:38
74 Ben Beatty SR Julian High 17:38
75 Jonathan Martinez, SO Woodcrest Christian 17:39
76 David Weinmann SR Athenian 17:40
77 James Rich JR Lick Wilmerding 17:40
78 Derek Martino SO St. Joseph (sm) 17:40
79 Willie Mein FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:41
80 Chris Gallagher FR Sage Creek 17:42
81 Jacob Robison JR St. Margarets 17:43
82 Jeremy Hart SO Big Valley Christian 17:43
83 Jackson Daugherty SO La Jolla Country Day 17:44
84 Gabriel Elliott SR Athenian 17:44
85 Brandon Chu FR Crystal Springs 17:44
86 Rab Moran SO Flintridge Prep 17:46
87 Jack Williams SO Marin Academy 17:47
88 John Martin JR St. Margarets 17:49
89 James Gibson JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:51
90 Robert Screven SO Priory 17:52
91 Nicolas Boffman FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:52
92 Michael Martin FR Etna 17:53
93 Nic Gitter FR St. Margarets 17:53
94 Brendan Martin SR York 17:53
95 Alexander Ball SR Athenian 17:56
96 Joseph Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:58
97 Javier Rojas JR Crystal Springs 18:00
98 Zachary Cherian SO Crystal Springs 18:00
99 Scott Belinsky JR Crossroads 18:01
100 Nicholas Morales JR Athenian 18:02
101 Ryan Ixtlahuac SO York 18:02
102 Jonathan Frouws SO Sacramento Waldorf 18:03
103 Will Glockner JR Pacific Ridge 18:03
104 Jack McCaffrey JR St. Margarets 18:07
105 David Blanton SR Golden Sierra 18:07
106 Marcos Cazarez SO Harbor Teacher Academy 18:08
107 Travis Headapohl SO Pacific Ridge 18:09
108 Marcial Nunez SO Paramount Academy 18:09
109 Wes Taylor SR La Jolla Country Day 18:10
110 Leo Berez SR Priory 18:11
111 Alex Orloff JR Flintridge Prep 18:11
112 Andrew Christensen SR Priory 18:12
113 Gavin Hill FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:13
114 Tyler Younkers JR University Prep 18:14
115 Jack Richardson JR Thacher 18:14
116 Will Schwartz JR St. Margarets 18:15
117 Wyatt Gilman SO St. Joseph (sm) 18:16
118 Jack Pierrepont SO Thacher 18:16
119 Justin Malone FR Academia Avance 18:17
120 Riley Coan FR Flintridge Prep 18:19
121 Stephen Sloan SO College Prep 18:20
122 Marcus Niksa SR Crystal Springs 18:20
123 Cooper Calvin SO Central Vallley Christia18:21
124 Ryan Jackson FR Thacher 18:24
125 Jacob Uhl FR Sage Creek 18:25
126 Thomas Peterschmidt SO Pacific Ridge 18:26
127 Spencer Larralde SO Immanuel 18:26
128 Tony Martinez SR Lick Wilmerding 18:27
129 Henry Poole SR Pacific Ridge 18:27
130 Spencer Crouder JR Christian 18:28
131 Nathan Lervold FR University Prep 18:29
132 Ryan Ranells SR Immanuel 18:29
133 Brett Lombardi FR Capital Christian 18:29
134 Kris Rau SR St. Joseph (sm) 18:29
135 David Sutter SR Marin Academy 18:30
136 George Little SO La Jolla Country Day 18:31
137 Connor Parks JR St. Margarets 18:32
138 Hunter Hughes JR Golden Sierra 18:35
139 Beau Prince FR Sage Creek 18:35
140 Forrest Moore FR University Prep 18:36
141 Mitchell Peters JR Woodcrest Christian 18:37
142 Andrew Vaughn JR College Prep 18:38
143 Dustin Decker FR Marin Academy 18:39
144 Cole Sanders JR Foresthill 18:40
145 Ben Fried SO Crossroads 18:42
146 unknown Unknownd JR Pacific Coll. 18:45
147 Hugo Pegley JR Crystal Springs 18:48
148 Konnor Von Emster FR Priory 18:48
149 Eduardo Arias SO Tranqullity 18:50
150 Geof Olson JR Pacific Coll. 18:53
151 Michael Cramer FR University Prep 18:55
152 Matthew Peterschmidt SR Pacific Ridge 18:55
153 Kayden Zoller JR Foresthill 18:56
154 Jon Richmond FR Foresthill 18:58
155 Eli Cushnir SR Pacific Coll. 18:59
156 Trevor Soule FR College Prep 19:01
157 Joey Holland SR Woodcrest Christian 19:01
158 Luke Clements SO University Prep 19:09
159 Zac Oji JR Lick Wilmerding 19:11
160 Dylan Klein FR Sage Creek 19:15
161 Michael Mayes SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:16
162 Benjamin Holbrook FR Foresthill 19:16
163 Davis Ward SO Immanuel 19:19
164 William Maas FR Sage Creek 19:20
165 Mike Valentin JR Academia Avance 19:23
166 Luke Keating FR Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25
167 Eric Straw SR Pacific Ridge 19:25
168 Godliness Oyekale SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25
169 Max Valdez SO Colusa 19:27
170 David Oyeyemi SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:28
171 Christian Cabrera SO Tranqullity 19:28
172 Jacob Cassel SR Desert Christian/lan. 19:30
173 Chris Pugh SO Golden Sierra 19:30
174 Jacob Irwin SR Foresthill 19:32
175 Seamus Howard SR Pacific Coll. 19:33
176 Nick Blanton JR Golden Sierra 19:34
177 Allan Nicholson SO Golden Sierra 19:40
178 Wayne Chong SO Pacific Ridge 19:43
179 Giovanni Dias SR Tranqullity 19:43
180 Miquer Rivera SO Tranqullity 19:51
181 Javier Leal JR Tranqullity 19:58
182 Harper Peck Voll FR Crossroads 19:58
183 Ethan Ashby FR College Prep 20:01
184 Joey Belknap SR Redding Christian 20:04
185 James Melkonian FR Sage Creek 20:13
186 Benjamin Benham SO Foresthill 20:16
187 Christian Monroy SR Anzar 20:28
188 Matt Smith SR Pacific Coll. 20:29
189 Luke Hope SO Foresthill 20:32
190 David Rudolph FR Sage Creek 20:36
191 Rudy Frayre SO Crossroads 20:38
192 Ricardo Escobedo III JR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:41
193 Brian Huang FR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:56
194 Miguel Hernandez JR Harbor Teacher Academy 21:00
195 Karl Nippoldt SO Immanuel 21:06
196 Zach McGhee SR University Prep 21:15
197 Nick Anaya SO Golden Sierra 22:32
198 Jarrett Chow SO Immanuel 22:42
Division 5 Boys Team Results
1. 64 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:22 1:21:47 1:14)
=======================================
1 4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR NCS 15:42
2 8 Michael Murphy JR NCS 16:10
3 13 Matthew Murphy JR NCS 16:29
4 14 Cooper Teare FR NCS 16:30
5 25 Chris Melendez SR NCS 16:56
6 ( 61) Willie Mein FR NCS 17:41
7 ( 89) Gavin Hill FR NCS 18:13
2. 119 Marin Academy ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:22)
=======================================
1 2 Trevor Reinhart JR NCS 15:25
2 5 James Kinney SR NCS 15:43
3 18 Henry Fleming SO NCS 16:42
4 26 Connor Montgomery SO NCS 16:57
5 68 Jack Williams SO NCS 17:47
6 (107) David Sutter SR NCS 18:30
7 (115) Dustin Decker FR NCS 18:39
3. 122 La Jolla Country Day ( 16:48 1:23:56 1:28)
=======================================
1 10 Tomas Miralles SO SDS 16:16
2 12 Darin Wong SR SDS 16:27
3 16 David Castillejos SR SDS 16:41
4 20 Julius Diehr JR SDS 16:48
5 64 Jackson Daugherty SO SDS 17:44
6 ( 85) Wes Taylor SR SDS 18:10
7 (108) George Little SO SDS 18:31
4. 127 Flintridge Prep ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:35)
=======================================
1 1 alan Yoho SR SS 15:11
2 3 jack Van Scoter SO SS 15:41
3 15 nikhil Poole SO SS 16:38
4 41 tyler Fong SR SS 17:18
5 67 Rab Moran SO SS 17:46
6 ( 87) Alex Orloff JR SS 18:11
7 ( 95) Riley Coan FR SS 18:19
5. 181 Woodcrest Christian ( 17:09 1:25:42 1:25)
=======================================
1 9 Austin Dubyak JR SS 16:14
2 23 Michael Conant SO SS 16:55
3 39 Justin Reynolds FR SS 17:17
4 53 Ramon Alvarez SO SS 17:37
5 57 Jonathan Martinez, SO SS 17:39
6 (113) Mitchell Peters JR SS 18:37
7 (129) Joey Holland SR SS 19:01
6. 200 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:17 1:26:23 0:58)
=======================================
1 17 Corey Robinson SR NCS 16:42
2 29 Steve Page JR NCS 17:02
3 47 Matt Jenkins JR NCS 17:28
4 48 Logan Pierce JR NCS 17:31
5 59 James Rich JR NCS 17:40
6 (102) Tony Martinez SR NCS 18:27
7 (131) Zac Oji JR NCS 19:11
7. 207 Athenian ( 17:15 1:26:14 1:20)
=======================================
1 11 Tanner Shaw SR NCS 16:24
2 21 Dawson Reckers FR NCS 16:50
3 52 Anthony Ottati SO NCS 17:36
4 58 David Weinmann SR NCS 17:40
5 65 Gabriel Elliott SR NCS 17:44
6 ( 74) Alexander Ball SR NCS 17:56
7 ( 79) Nicholas Morales JR NCS 18:02
8. 209 Thacher ( 17:13 1:26:03 2:04)
=======================================
1 7 Simon Novich SR SS 16:10
2 24 Peter Callan SO SS 16:55
3 31 Kevin Griffee JR SS 17:06
4 56 Spencer McCune SO SS 17:38
5 91 Jack Richardson JR SS 18:14
6 ( 94) Jack Pierrepont SO SS 18:16
7 ( 98) Ryan Jackson FR SS 18:24
9. 247 Desert Christian/Lan. ( 17:27 1:27:15 1:02)
=======================================
1 22 Stephen Pacheco SO SS 16:50
2 37 Joseph Biehl FR SS 17:16
3 46 Stephen Crockett JR SS 17:26
4 70 James Gibson JR SS 17:51
5 72 Nicolas Boffman FR SS 17:52
6 (133) Michael Mayes SO SS 19:16
7 (142) Jacob Cassel SR SS 19:30
10. 256 Priory ( 17:29 1:27:22 1:13)
=======================================
1 27 Chris Gregory SR CCS 16:58
2 28 Ross Corey JR CCS 17:00
3 44 Johnny Trudelle SR CCS 17:21
4 71 Robert Screven SO CCS 17:52
5 86 Leo Berez SR CCS 18:11
6 ( 88) Andrew Christensen SR CCS 18:12
7 (120) Konnor Von Emster FR CCS 18:48
11. 265 St. Joseph (SM) ( 17:34 1:27:50 0:53)
=======================================
1 30 Andrew Hawkes SR SS 17:05
2 49 Joaquin Castellanos SR SS 17:33
3 51 Eli Malfo SR SS 17:34
4 60 Derek Martino SO SS 17:40
5 75 Joseph Castellanos SR SS 17:58
6 ( 93) Wyatt Gilman SO SS 18:16
7 (106) Kris Rau SR SS 18:29
12. 292 St. Margarets ( 17:31 1:27:35 2:04)
=======================================
1 6 Collin Price JR SS 16:03
2 63 Jacob Robison JR SS 17:43
3 69 John Martin JR SS 17:49
4 73 Nic Gitter FR SS 17:53
5 81 Jack McCaffrey JR SS 18:07
6 ( 92) Will Schwartz JR SS 18:15
7 (109) Connor Parks JR SS 18:32
13. 297 Crystal Springs ( 17:40 1:28:18 0:51)
=======================================
1 33 Yumeto Shigihara SO CCS 17:09
2 45 Preston Lam SR CCS 17:25
3 66 Brandon Chu FR CCS 17:44
4 76 Javier Rojas JR CCS 18:00
5 77 Zachary Cherian SO CCS 18:00
6 ( 97) Marcus Niksa SR CCS 18:20
7 (119) Hugo Pegley JR CCS 18:48
14. 318 College Prep ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:53)
=======================================
1 19 Alex Glavin SO NCS 16:45
2 34 Tristram Dodge JR NCS 17:12
3 55 Matthew Romer SR NCS 17:38
4 96 Stephen Sloan SO NCS 18:20
5 114 Andrew Vaughn JR NCS 18:38
6 (128) Trevor Soule FR NCS 19:01
7 (153) Ethan Ashby FR NCS 20:01
15. 327 Crossroads ( 17:47 1:28:55 1:27)
=======================================
1 36 Ethan Finkel FR SS 17:15
2 42 Daniel Allen SO SS 17:20
3 54 Nick Graves SR SS 17:37
4 78 Scott Belinsky JR SS 18:01
5 117 Ben Fried SO SS 18:42
6 (152) Harper Peck Voll FR SS 19:58
7 (159) Rudy Frayre SO SS 20:38
16. 422 Immanuel ( 18:11 1:30:52 2:02)
=======================================
1 38 Kasey Knevelbaard JR CS 17:17
2 43 Ricardo Trejo SO CS 17:21
3 101 Spencer Larralde SO CS 18:26
4 105 Ryan Ranells SR CS 18:29
5 135 Davis Ward SO CS 19:19
6 (163) Karl Nippoldt SO CS 21:06
7 (166) Jarrett Chow SO CS 22:42
17. 434 Pacific Coll. ( 18:12 1:30:59 1:50)
=======================================
1 32 Alex Condotti JR CCS 17:09
2 35 Luc Bouchard JR CCS 17:13
3 118 unknown Unknownd JR CCS 18:45
4 122 Geof Olson JR CCS 18:53
5 127 Eli Cushnir SR CCS 18:59
6 (145) Seamus Howard SR CCS 19:33
7 (156) Matt Smith SR CCS 20:29
18. 491 Pacific Ridge ( 18:24 1:32:00 0:52)
=======================================
1 80 Will Glockner JR SDS 18:03
2 84 Travis Headapohl SO SDS 18:09
3 100 Thomas Peterschmidt SO SDS 18:26
4 103 Henry Poole SR SDS 18:27
5 124 Matthew Peterschmidt SR SDS 18:55
6 (138) Eric Straw SR SDS 19:25
7 (148) Wayne Chong SO SDS 19:43
19. 521 Golden Sierra ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:17)
=======================================
1 40 Ryan Sewell JR SJS 17:17
2 82 David Blanton SR SJS 18:07
3 110 Hunter Hughes JR SJS 18:35
4 143 Chris Pugh SO SJS 19:30
5 146 Nick Blanton JR SJS 19:34
6 (147) Allan Nicholson SO SJS 19:40
7 (165) Nick Anaya SO SJS 22:32
20. 540 Sage Creek ( 18:40 1:33:17 1:38)
=======================================
1 62 Chris Gallagher FR SDS 17:42
2 99 Jacob Uhl FR SDS 18:25
3 111 Beau Prince FR SDS 18:35
4 132 Dylan Klein FR SDS 19:15
5 136 William Maas FR SDS 19:20
6 (154) James Melkonian FR SDS 20:13
7 (158) David Rudolph FR SDS 20:36
21. 559 University Prep ( 18:41 1:33:23 0:55)
=======================================
1 90 Tyler Younkers JR NS 18:14
2 104 Nathan Lervold FR NS 18:29
3 112 Forrest Moore FR NS 18:36
4 123 Michael Cramer FR NS 18:55
5 130 Luke Clements SO NS 19:09
6 (164) Zach McGhee SR NS 21:15
22. 611 Tranqullity ( 19:06 1:35:26 2:17)
=======================================
1 50 Jose Vasquez SR CS 17:34
2 121 Eduardo Arias SO CS 18:50
3 141 Christian Cabrera SO CS 19:28
4 149 Giovanni Dias SR CS 19:43
5 150 Miquer Rivera SO CS 19:51
6 (151) Javier Leal JR CS 19:58
23. 645 Foresthill ( 19:05 1:35:22 0:52)
=======================================
1 116 Cole Sanders JR SJS 18:40
2 125 Kayden Zoller JR SJS 18:56
3 126 Jon Richmond FR SJS 18:58
4 134 Benjamin Holbrook FR SJS 19:16
5 144 Jacob Irwin SR SJS 19:32
6 (155) Benjamin Benham SO SJS 20:16
7 (157) Luke Hope SO SJS 20:32
24. 659 Harbor Teacher Academy ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:33)
=======================================
1 83 Marcos Cazarez SO LAS 18:08
2 137 Luke Keating FR LAS 19:25
3 139 Godliness Oyekale SO LAS 19:25
4 140 David Oyeyemi SO LAS 19:28
5 160 Ricardo Escobedo III JR LAS 20:41
6 (161) Brian Huang FR LAS 20:56
7 (162) Miguel Hernandez JR LAS 21:00
|
yesstiles, on , said:
-thanks
They're on the combined results:
boys - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_b.htm
girls - http://www.rtspt.com.../combined_g.htm
-thanks
Here's a new merge for 20 teams, with the ties scored equally:
Great Oak 100
Simi Valley 201
Trabuco Hills 207
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 215
Capistrano Valley 219
Clovis North 258
Buchanan 262
San Clemente 268
Redondo Union 276
La Costa Canyon 284
Mira Costa 285
Serrano 286
St. Francis 291
Yucaipa 291
Campolindo 317
Northwood 321
Vista Murrieta 338
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 366
Girls
1 Great Oak 103
2 Simi Valley 203
3 Davis Sr. 211
4 Trabuco Hills 211
5 Saugus 216
6 Capistrano Valley 220
7 Clovis North 260
8 Buchanan 268
9 San Clemente 273
10 Redondo Union 276
11 La Costa Canyon 286
12 Serrano 286
13 Mira Costa 288
14 St. Francis (sac) 291
15 Yucaipa 298
16 Campolindo 317
17 Northwood 319
18 Vista Murrieta 343
19 Arroyo Grande 347
20 Bella Vista 367
Boys
1 Arcadia 79
2 Madera South 122
3 Dana Hills 185
4 Warren 199
5 Jurupa Hills 204
6 Saugus 212
7 Brea Olinda 222
8 Loyola 226
9 Westlake 256
10 Canyon/anaheim 282
11 Dos Pueblos 288
12 Bellarmine 289
13 Palos Verdes 291
14 Redondo Union 305
15 De La Salle 310
16 Clovis North 320
17 Davis Sr. 328
18 El Toro 348
19 Jesuit 369
20 Tesoro 370
I assume the differences are due to ties in runner scores. I'm letting the computer randomly pick the winner. Both merges look very close between the 4 and 5 spots.
Greg Beal, on , said:
Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363
Interesting, we got different numbers (although I used 16, but it's a pretty significant difference - I have Davis Senior and Trabuco Hills tied for 3rd/4th instead of being separated by 52 points with three teams in between them).
The scores I came up with:
Girls =
Boys =
Great Oak 102
Simi Valley 199
Davis Sr. 208
Saugus 213
Capistrano Valley 217
Clovis North 257
Trabuco Hills 260
Buchanan 264
San Clemente 269
Redondo Union 272
La Costa Canyon 282
Serrano 283
Mira Costa 285
St. Francis 289
Yucaipa 294
Campolindo 313
Northwood 316
Vista Murrieta 337
Arroyo Grande 343
Bella Vista 363
1 Alan Yoho 15:11
2 Trevor Reinhart 15:25
3 Jack Van Scoter 15:41
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride 15:42
5 James Kinney 15:43
1 St. Joseph Notre Dame 64
2 Marin Academy 119
3 La Jolla Country Day 122
4 Flintridge Prep 127
5 Woodcrest Christian 181
1 Anna Maxwell 17:08
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 17:52
3 Morgin Coonfield 18:05
4 Claire MacMillan 18:17
5 Mikayla Florez 18:26
1 SLV 86
2 Laguna Beach 189
3 Big Bear 195
4 Piedmont 204
5 JSerra 204
1 Aidan Goltra 15:02
2 David Luna 15:03
3 Austin Tamagno 15:03
4 Fred Huxham 15:08
5 Luis Ramos 15:14