Website:Click here
2013 MOC Info / Schedule - pdf
Live Webcast
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions
5/24/2013 - 5/25/2013
Results Prelims
Friday 5/24/2013
Results courtesy of Mike Elliott!
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions
Presented by Farmers
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 45.64 1996 James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 47.64
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 San Leandro 'A' @ 47.29Q 4
1) Watson, Camille 12 2) Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12
3) Jones, Nijae 12 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle 11
2 Newark Memorial 'A' @ 47.63Q 3
1) Craft, Taylor 12 2) Potts, Maurcedez 9
3) Brown, Mianni 12 4) Hills, Sydney 9
3 Deer Valley 'A' 47.90Q 2
1) Newman, Sasha 11 2) Hamlin, LaShall 12
3) Fagalar, J'Ley 9 4) Guillory, Briana 10
4 Clayton Valley 'A' 48.27Q 1
1) Bandyrel, Janelle 2) Forrester, Jessica
3) Rogers, Jevonie 4) Holt, Sara
5 St. Mary's 'A' 48.49q 3
1) Roberts, Zoe 10 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) O'Sullivan, Alex 10 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
6 Castro Valley 'A' 48.57q 4
1) Nguyen, Kaori 12 2) Misco, Tatiana 12
3) Jones, Kennedy 10 4) Elam, Kristin 12
7 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 48.69q 1
1) Dillard, LaDejah 11 2) Miles, Alesia 11
3) Stitts, Diamond 10 4) Giddens, Danaya 12
8 Acalanes 'A' 48.96q 1
1) Hinds, Jordan 11 2) Lee, Casey 11
3) Hinds, Julian 9 4) Carrington, Lisa 12
9 Amador Valley 'A' 49.50 3
1) Fetsch, Nicole 12 2) Merchant, Jazmyn 10
3) Poplawski, Kennedy 12 4) Sicam, Kourtnie 12
10 James Logan 'A' 49.50 4
1) Turner, Mariah 12 2) Jackson, Sasha
3) Drinkard, Lamonna 9 4) Deadwiler, Brittney 10
11 Granada 'A' 49.58 4
1) Brandt, Morgan 11 2) Leonard, Rachel 12
3) Rittman, Brooke 12 4) White, Pamela 9
12 Pittsburg 'A' 49.84 2
1) Larson, Ariana 11 2) Mollique, Janeek 12
3) Johnson, K'Yanni 9 4) Huey, Jasmine 12
13 Heritage 'A' 49.96 2
1) Graffi, Alex 11 2) Cooper, Tristen 12
3) Asher, Erin 12 4) Berry, Sydney 11
14 Dublin 'A' 50.04 4
1) McGlaston, Mecca 9 2) Bouchard, Jessica 9
3) Tran, Alicia 10 4) Kelley, Alexxis 10
15 Windsor 'A' 50.36 2
1) Loyola, Leslie 9 2) Kemper, Nicole 11
3) Stewart, Alyssa 9 4) Morton, Amanda 12
16 Eureka 'A' 50.37 3
1) Bills, Matty 12 2) Kaup, Maya 12
3) Purify, Bobbie 9 4) Nyborg, Kya 11
17 Hercules 'A' 50.53 1
1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12 2) Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10
3) Griffith, Jaelyn 12 4) Alfred, Kiani
18 Del Norte 'A' 51.19 4
1) Critz, Maddie 9 2) Rowe, Rachel 9
3) Costello, Kayla 10 4) Rowe, Katelynn 12
19 Casa Grande 'A' 51.36 2
1) Boehning, Jordan 9 2) Barlow, Hanah 9
3) Payne, Robin 12 4) Ryan, Kayla 10
20 Sonoma Academy 'A' 51.61 2
1) Pino, Amy 11 2) Brenner-West, Nora 10
3) Herold, Kiana 12 4) French, Melissa 11
21 Montgomery 'A' 51.64 4
1) Moeller, Ellen 12 2) Hewett, Reese 10
3) McCullough, Erin 10 4) Chalmers, Jackie 12
22 College Prep 'A' 52.32 1
1) Reed, Kennedy 10 2) Rescalvo, Bianca 12
3) Fraenkel, Julia 11 4) Strait, Madeleine 11
-- California 'A' DNF 3
1) Bondoc, Brandy 11 2) Carr, Tyler 10
3) Alfaro, Amanda 12 4) Hupke, Kat 12
-- Carondelet 'A' DNF 1
1) Good, Felicia 11 2) Chenault, Christina 10
3) Hays, Katherine 10 4) Silveira, Sancianna 10
-- Redwood Christian 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Whitfield, Theresa 10 2) Dwumfoah, Nana
3) Bankus, Lily 10 4) Desmond, Kelley 10
-- Foothill 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Akanyirige, Precious 11 2) Lukas, Haley 11
3) Revell, Adria 11 4) Reichenbach, Natalie 10
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 41.10 1981 Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 41.87
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castro Valley 'A' @ 41.71Q 4
1) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 2) Speegle, Myles 12
3) Jones, Aaron 10 4) Speegle, Matthew 12
2 Heritage 'A' 42.38Q 3
1) Blaise, Carter 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Lewis, D'Maree' 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
3 Emery 'A' 42.55Q 1
1) Martin, Damion 12 2) Brown, Melvin 12
3) Lucy, Elijah 10 4) Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10
4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 42.67Q 2
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Galindo, Darian 11 4) Herculson, Ian 9
5 James Logan 'A' 42.70q 3
1) Beasley, Damond 12 2) Long, Miles 12
3) Wethington, Karsten 11 4) Wollo, Rufus 11
6 Deer Valley 'A' 42.98q 4
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 11 4) Webster, Nsimba 11
7 Novato 'A' 43.05q 2
1) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 10 2) Randel, Brandon 11
3) Alyas, Ryan 11 4) Corbin, Christian 11
8 St. Mary's 'A' 43.29q 1
1) Smith, Ron 10 2) Abrams, Andrew 12
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Barchard, Kristian
9 Rancho Cotate 'A' 43.31 3
1) Zinnerman, Justin 10 2) Morales, Juwan 11
3) Silveri, Brett 12 4) Forman, David 12
10 Redwood 'A' 43.48 3
1) Haynes, Khari 11 2) Costa, Caique 10
3) Hunca, Brian 12 4) Cooperband, Zachary 12
11 Livermore 'A' 43.50 4
1) Lokula, Bennie 11 2) Kasten, Andrei 11
3) McCollough, Ledre 9 4) House, Jacob 11
12 Freedom 'A' 43.52 1
1) Gomez-Paez, Ruben 11 2) DelPrado, Cristian 11
3) Schmidt, Clayton 11 4) Mixon, Joe 11
13 Dublin 'A' 43.53 3
1) Lockett, Jalen 11 2) Jones, Ryan 10
3) Olayomi, Adeola 12 4) Huggins, Alexander 11
14 Piedmont 'A' 43.80 2
1) Pacheco, Jake 12 2) Dalton, Kyle 12
3) Frost, Julian 12 4) Meredith, William 12
15 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 43.87 3
1) Cheong, Matt 11 2) Taylor, Gevon 12
3) Galathe, Michael 4) Liang, William 12
16 Eureka 'A' 44.01 1
1) Smith, Henry 10 2) Carson, Oscar 11
3) Gibbons, Charley 11 4) Robinson, Alexis 11
17 College Park 'A' 44.17 2
1) Vargas, Erin 2) Jackson, Timmy
3) Hernandez, Edgar 4) Jackson, Ray
18 Alameda 'A' 44.17 4
1) Wang, Kevin 12 2) Zhou, Aaron 12
3) Wellman, Jack 11 4) Pavao, Andrew 12
19 Salesian 'A' 44.29 4
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
20 Liberty 'A' 44.32 1
1) Cruz, Walter 10 2) Williams, Zarius 11
3) Oseguera, Ivan 11 4) Jackson, Joshua 11
21 Clayton Valley 'A' 44.38 2
1) Ewing, Parker 2) Hernandez, Alex
3) Lovick, Brad 4) Davis, Ben
22 Healdsburg 'A' 44.39 4
1) Duree-Ferris, Liam 12 2) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12
3) Petereit, Ethan 11 4) Kozel, Andrew 12
23 Justin-Siena 'A' 44.56 4
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Nasharr, Joe 12
3) Yates, Will 12 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
24 Petaluma 'A' 45.01 3
1) Crudo, Jp 12 2) Scranton, Teddy 12
3) Spurling, Sam 12 4) Kron, Keanon 12
-- Hercules 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Davenport, Marquis 12 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Doss, Jalen 11 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
-- California 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Aganjuomo, Olu 11 2) Uwakwe, Victor 11
3) Anderson, Ian 12 4) Johnson, Karris 12
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 4:59.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 5:06.30Q
2 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 5:09.29Q
3 Harleen, Anna 11 Branson 5:07.72Q
4 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary's 5:11.84Q
5 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Livermore 5:08.43Q
6 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Valley 5:12.55Q
7 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 5:08.43Q
8 Hansel, Chloe 9 Las Lomas 5:13.38Q
9 Lawsen, Taylor 9 Granada 5:08.83q
10 MacLeod, Clara 12 Albany 5:12.05q
11 Mills, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:12.88q
12 Mendez, Juliana 12 Windsor 5:13.55q
13 White, Delaney 9 Santa Rosa 5:13.63
14 Fieberling, Emily 11 Bishop O'Dowd 5:14.15
15 Smiley, Katharine 12 Monte Vista 5:14.31
16 Barros, Michaela 10 Fortuna 5:16.04
17 Dicke, Molly 11 Lick Wilmerd 5:16.45
18 Van Ommeren-Egberts, Sas 9 Casa Grande 5:19.75
19 Parrett, Madison 9 Petaluma 5:21.06
20 Anthony, Nicole 11 Castro Valley 5:21.86
21 Thomas, Erin 11 Mendocino 5:24.92
22 Ford, Elise 10 Arcata 5:26.42
23 Palladino, Shannon 10 M. Carrillo 5:31.82
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At-Large: @ 4:16.38
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hamilton III, Eugene 12 Bishop O'Dowd 4:21.87Q
2 Rodriguez, Louis 12 St. Joseph 4:22.09Q
3 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Drake 4:22.56Q
4 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:22.74Q
5 Tamminga, Mark 12 Miramonte 4:23.08Q
6 Leary, Patrick 12 Livermore 4:23.19Q
7 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 4:23.24Q
8 Wang, Michael 11 Acalanes 4:23.25Q
9 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 4:23.29q
10 Read, Dillon 12 Miramonte 4:23.96q
11 Clark, Connor 12 University-sf 4:24.05q
12 Morris, Joey 12 San Rafael 4:24.20q
13 Intravaia, Jason 11 San Ramon Valley 4:25.52
14 Mariolle, Patrick 12 St. Mary's 4:27.37
15 Ryan, Kyle 12 Redwood 4:28.07
16 Price, Zach 11 Windsor 4:28.84
17 Nazarek, Cristian 12 Santa Rosa 4:29.28
18 Shaw, Tanner 11 Athenian 4:29.78
19 Reddy, Sanjeev 11 Irvington 4:31.89
20 Vargas, Rodrigo 12 El Molino 4:32.07
21 Downs, Nick 9 Bishop O'Dowd 4:33.65
22 Cooke, Riley 10 Bishop O'Dowd 4:35.90
23 Salomon, Dustyn 11 South Fork 4:36.55
24 Bolds, Jahdai 10 Mt. Eden 4:40.39
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: R 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's
CIF At-Large: @ 14.26
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley @ 13.75Q 0.5 3
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 14.34Q -0.5 1
3 McGlaston, Mecca 9 Dublin 14.87Q 0.9 2
4 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 14.39q -0.5 1
5 Awakoaiye, Kara 9 Bishop O'Dowd 15.30q 0.5 3
6 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 15.45q 0.9 2
7 Coffey, Artearra 9 Deer Valley 15.72q 0.9 2
8 Kozenko, Brittney 11 Santa Rosa 15.89q 0.5 3
9 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 15.93 -0.5 1
10 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 15.96 -0.5 1
11 Kaup, Maya 12 Eureka 16.05 0.9 2
12 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 16.23 0.5 3
13 Wilmoth, Cate 11 Tamalpais 16.29 0.5 3
14 Muller, Makenzie 12 Foothill 16.54 0.5 3
15 Sandino, Rosemarie 12 Arroyo 16.61 0.9 2
16 Lui, Eileen 10 Arroyo 16.62 0.9 2
17 Blackwell, Sheena 10 Piner 16.63 -0.5 1
18 Mollard, Tori 10 Montgomery 16.73 -0.5 1
19 Chaffey, Kaylee 9 Berean Chris 16.74 0.5 3
20 Ruiz, Devyn 12 Healdsburg 16.79 0.9 2
21 Topielski, Emily 10 Foothill 16.89 0.9 2
22 DeVencenzi, Julia 9 St. Helena 16.91 -0.5 1
23 Hill, Stepfanie 11 Castro Valley 16.97 -0.5 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: R 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At-Large: @ 14.40
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 14.45Q -0.9 3
2 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.62Q 0.4 2
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 14.77Q -0.2 1
4 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 14.80q -0.2 1
5 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 15.12q -0.9 3
6 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's 15.21q 0.4 2
7 Schneider, Mike Northgate 15.52q -0.2 1
8 Pfaff, Brian 12 Campolindo 15.61q -0.2 1
9 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna 15.72 -0.9 3
10 Garcia, Zavier 12 James Logan 15.79 0.4 2
11 Blackburn, Roger Concord 15.80 -0.9 3
12 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 15.91 0.4 2
13 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 15.92 -0.2 1
14 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 15.92 0.4 2
15 Tsang, Stanley 12 American 15.94 -0.2 1
16 Kinunen, Morgan 12 Sonoma Acade 16.06 -0.2 1
17 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Drake 16.07 0.4 2
18 Sheahan, Nolan 12 C. Newman 16.08 -0.9 3
19 Tavares, Geddi 10 Windsor 16.10 0.4 2
20 Liang, William 12 Lick Wilmerd 16.17 -0.2 1
21 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 16.27 -0.9 3
22 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 16.29 0.4 2
23 Wiegman, Kyle 12 Fortuna 16.72 -0.9 3
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MOC: R 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At-Large: @ 55.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelt 56.83Q 2
2 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 56.86Q 3
3 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo 57.15Q 1
4 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 57.05q 2
5 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 57.26q 2
6 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 57.32q 1
7 Jenkins, Chloe 10 St. Mary's 57.93q 3
8 Nicastro, Bianca 11 Healdsburg 58.09q 3
9 Lillard, Ronjanee 11 Freedom 58.54 2
10 Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10 Hercules 58.85 1
11 Carr, Tyler 10 California 59.10 2
12 Albrecht, Mackenzie 10 Sonoma Valley 59.54 2
13 Rondoni, Nina 12 Monte Vista 59.62 1
14 Mitchell, Destiny 9 Newark Memorial 60.03 1
15 Roberts, Shaylee 11 Cloverdale 60.18 1
16 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 60.19 3
17 Mehta, Marina 10 Heritage 60.30 2
18 Whitlock, Nia 9 Novato 60.61 3
19 Jackson, Khiley 9 Justin-Siena 61.09 3
20 Stander, Lilly 11 Drake 61.18 2
21 Rowe, Katelynn 12 Del Norte 61.88 1
22 Bareilles, Jesse 10 Arcata 62.89 3
23 Eichbaum, Yasmine 12 Marin Academ 63.08 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MOC: R 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At-Large: @ 48.59
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka @ 47.79Q 2
2 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage @ 48.19Q 3
3 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro @ 48.22Q 1
4 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 48.72Q 4
5 Griffin, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 48.79q 2
6 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 49.00q 3
7 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 49.02q 1
8 Slaton, Josh 12 Amador Valley 49.82q 4
9 Wollo, Rufus 11 James Logan 49.83 1
10 Bozzini, Chris 11 Justin-Siena 49.88 1
11 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 49.96 3
12 Jones, Aaron 10 Castro Valley 50.08 3
13 Garcia, Dontae 12 M. Carrillo 50.43 2
14 Renolds, Armani 12 Hercules 50.63 4
15 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 50.66 2
16 Brown, Jason 11 Antioch 50.85 3
17 Gibson, Joshua 10 Justin-Siena 50.90 4
18 Hallinan, Devon 11 Drake 50.91 4
19 Hennies, Alex 11 Acalanes 50.95 2
20 Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 Heritage 51.20 4
21 Clay, Amaris 11 James Logan 51.28 1
22 Nasmith, Niegyl 12 Newark Memorial 51.51 2
23 Wellman, Jack 11 Alameda 51.72 4
24 Petereit, Ethan 11 Healdsburg 52.08 3
25 Alyas, Ryan 11 Novato 52.16 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 11.89
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 12.12Q -1.4 3
2 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 12.22Q 1.8 2
3 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 12.22Q 1.8 1
4 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 Internationa 12.42q 1.8 1
5 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 12.51q 1.8 2
6 Fetsch, Nicole 12 Amador Valley 12.53q 1.8 1
7 Holt, Sara Clayton Vall 12.54q -1.4 3
8 White, Pamela 9 Granada 12.54q -1.4 3
9 Cooper, Tristen 12 Heritage 12.65 1.8 2
10 Drinkard, Lamonna 9 James Logan 12.69 1.8 1
11 Giddens, Danaya 12 Kennedy-Richmond 12.73 1.8 2
12 Hinds, Jordan 11 Acalanes 12.80 1.8 1
13 Kwasny, Madison 12 Tamalpais 12.81 1.8 1
14 Elam, Kristin 12 Castro Valley 12.86 1.8 1
15 Potts, Maurcedez 9 Newark Memorial 12.88 1.8 1
16 Forrester, Jessica Clayton Vall 12.88 1.8 2
17 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 13.01 -1.4 3
18 Nyborg, Kya 11 Eureka 13.02 -1.4 3
19 Kemper, Nicole 11 Windsor 13.04 1.8 2
20 Sutton, Annette 11 Santa Rosa 13.04 -1.4 3
21 Hardy, Taya 9 Head Royce 13.10 -1.4 3
22 Rescalvo, Bianca 12 College Prep 13.11 1.8 2
23 Owyang, Taylor 12 Alameda 13.21 1.8 2
24 Dunbar, Ariel 9 San Marin 13.35 -1.4 3
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 10.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Speegle, Myles 12 Castro Valley 10.80Q 1.2 1
2 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 10.92Q NWI 3
3 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 10.96Q -1.1 2
4 Johnson, Stephen 10 San Leandro 10.82q 1.2 1
5 Speegle, Matthew 12 Castro Valley 10.91q 1.2 1
6 Johnson, Karris 12 California 10.94q 1.2 1
7 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 10.99q 1.2 1
8 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 11.07q NWI 3
9 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 11.08 1.2 1
10 Jackson, Ray College Park 11.08 NWI 3
11 Mixon, Joe 11 Freedom 11.11 -1.1 2
12 Coleman, Caleb 12 St. Mary's 11.14 NWI 3
13 Forman, David 12 Rancho Cotate 11.18 1.2 1
14 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 11.20 NWI 3
15 Marion, Allan 12 DeLaSalle 11.20 -1.1 2
16 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 11.22 -1.1 2
17 Randel, Brandon 11 Novato 11.25 NWI 3
18 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 11.31 -1.1 2
19 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 11.33 -1.1 2
20 Muster, Beau 12 C. Newman 11.37 1.2 1
21 Haynes, Khari 11 Redwood 11.48 NWI 3
22 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 11.58 -1.1 2
23 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 11.66 -1.1 2
24 Martin, Damion 12 Emery 12.22 NWI 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At-Large: @ 2:12.10
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jones, Nijae 12 San Leandro 2:15.69Q
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:18.27Q
3 Ricks, Madison 11 California 2:18.80Q
4 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa 2:16.74Q
5 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 12 Pittsburg 2:19.00Q
6 Barragan, Maria 12 Healdsburg 2:21.39Q
7 May, Keisha 12 Bishop O'Dowd 2:17.75Q
8 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 2:19.44Q
9 Burney, Kourtney 11 Deer Valley 2:21.95Q
10 Becker, Suzanne 11 Albany 2:18.17q
11 McKeogh, Kaitlin 12 Terra Linda 2:20.19q
12 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 2:20.92q
13 Penney, Jasmine 11 San Lorenzo 2:21.09
14 Carleton, Molly 10 Urban 2:21.37
15 Buckel, Lindsay 11 Miramonte 2:21.55
16 Romak, Tina 12 Miramonte 2:22.09
17 Rickey, Elizabeth 9 Irvington 2:22.27
18 Thigpen, Brynna 12 M. Carrillo 2:22.46
19 Julien, Aida 11 Head Royce 2:22.86
20 Moon, Ileana 9 Casa Grande 2:23.74
21 Roden, Georgia 10 Miramonte 2:24.79
22 Stenstedt, Mariko 11 Alameda 2:26.60
23 Nortune, Madi 10 Berean Chris 2:26.70
24 Franklin, Sarah 11 Granada 2:27.38
25 Barich, Adria 9 Casa Grande 2:27.65
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 1:52.92
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:54.36Q
2 Carlson, Steven 12 Alameda 1:55.91Q
3 Lopez, Jose 11 Arcata 1:56.85Q
4 Mayer, Cody 11 Liberty 1:55.99Q
5 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Acade 1:57.12Q
6 Monsalud, Cristian 10 James Logan 1:58.22Q
7 Ljung, Owen 11 Sonoma Valley 1:56.43Q
8 Hay, Dante 11 M. Carrillo 1:57.56Q
9 Ordonez, Jose 12 San Rafael 1:58.26Q
10 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 Heritage 1:58.38q
11 Robinson, Corey 11 Lick Wilmerd 1:58.44q
12 Timbrell, Joel 12 Alhambra 1:58.71q
13 Barkan, Brody 10 Drake 1:58.75
14 Seale, Kai 11 Hercules 1:58.90
15 Reamy, Jack 12 Northgate 1:58.95
16 Sikes, Camden 11 Berkeley 1:59.58
17 Barajas, Jovani 11 St. Mary's 1:59.59
18 Pope, Taylor 12 Redwood 1:59.97
19 LaFollette, James 12 St. Joseph 2:00.06
20 Willett, Walker 12 Urban 2:00.14
21 Marson, Parker College Park 2:00.61
22 Jafarkhani, Nima 12 Granada 2:01.30
23 Grovers, Joseph 12 Newark Memorial 2:01.70
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MOC: R 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), Jame
CIF At-Large: @ 43.55
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McCoy, Lauren 11 Arcata 44.65Q 1
2 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary's 44.91Q 2
3 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 45.81Q 3
4 Walker, Mariah 12 Freedom 45.40q 2
5 Fletcher, Meghan 11 Amador Valley 45.83q 1
6 Nild, Miranda 10 Castro Valley 46.39q 2
7 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 46.73q 3
8 Villanueva, Brookey 9 Amador Valley 47.36q 1
9 Rice, Kenzie 12 Fortuna 47.68 3
10 Thompson, Michelle 10 Dougherty Vlly 47.72 1
11 Segraves, Mackenzie 11 M. Carrillo 47.80 1
12 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Acade 47.86 2
13 Coffey, Artearra 9 Deer Valley 47.93 2
14 Costello, Kayla 10 Del Norte 48.11 3
15 Blackwell, Sheena 10 Piner 48.39 3
16 Fernandez, Stephanie 10 Montgomery 48.84 2
17 Sandino, Rosemarie 12 Arroyo 49.21 1
18 Chen, Cheyenne 11 Irvington 49.22 3
19 Barrow, Emma 9 Castro Valley 49.31 3
20 Schaffner, McKenzie 11 Healdsburg 49.44 1
21 DeVencenzi, Julia 9 St. Helena 49.48 2
22 Portillo, Jessica 10 Ft. Bragg 49.54 1
23 Baron, Anelli 12 Newark Memorial 49.78 3
24 Hill, Stepfanie 11 Castro Valley 53.15 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MOC: R 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At-Large: @ 38.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 39.30Q 2
2 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 39.40Q 1
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 39.52Q 3
4 Netherda, Alex 10 M. Carrillo 39.51q 1
5 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 39.81q 2
6 Tyler, Colton 12 Monte Vista 40.42q 2
7 Portillo, Carlos 12 Ft. Bragg 40.71q 2
8 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 40.83q 1
9 Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 Drake 41.03 3
10 King, Kevin 12 Bishop O'Dowd 41.13 1
11 Godfrey, Liam 11 St. Mary's 41.27 1
12 Zaidi, Tayeb 12 Lick Wilmerd 41.38 2
13 Griffith, David 11 San Ramon Valley 41.61 3
14 Tran, Ellis 12 Terra Linda 41.66 3
15 Poteracke, Kevin 12 Petaluma 41.76 2
16 Bazile, Courtney 12 San Leandro 41.78 3
17 Abreu, Matteo 12 St. Helena 42.36 3
18 Garcia, Miguel 10 Piner 42.39 1
19 Shin, Paul 12 San Marin 42.48 1
20 Bishop, Austin 12 Washington 42.67 2
21 Covington, Travon 12 Heritage 42.84 3
22 Marcotte, Michael 12 DeLaSalle 43.32 1
23 Yick, Nathan 10 Alameda 43.49 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At-Large: @ 24.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 24.74Q -0.7 3
2 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 25.28Q -2.1 2
3 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 25.36Q -1.6 1
4 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 25.49q -0.7 3
5 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 25.50q -1.6 1
6 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 25.80q -1.6 1
7 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 25.94q -2.1 2
8 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 Internationa 26.01q -0.7 3
9 Hupke, Kat 12 California 26.15 -2.1 2
10 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 26.16 -0.7 3
11 White, Pamela 9 Granada 26.22 -1.6 1
12 Fagalar, J'Ley 9 Deer Valley 26.42 -0.7 3
13 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 26.55 -2.1 2
14 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 26.57 -2.1 2
15 Gilbert, Samantha 11 Drake 26.68 -1.6 1
16 Good, Felicia 11 Carondelt 26.73 -0.7 3
17 Campbell, Zoie 10 St. Mary's 26.97 -1.6 1
18 Nyborg, Kya 11 Eureka 27.03 -2.1 2
19 Sutton, Annette 11 Santa Rosa 27.25 -0.7 3
20 Rescalvo, Bianca 12 College Prep 27.36 -0.7 3
21 Kwasny, Madison 12 Tamalpais 27.39 -1.6 1
22 Smith, Ali 12 McKinleyvill 27.40 -1.6 1
23 Roberts, Shaylee 11 Cloverdale 27.63 -2.1 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At-Large: @ 21.63
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 21.91Q 0.3 1
2 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 21.95Q -1.9 2
3 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 22.02Q -1.0 4
4 Polk, Herbie 12 M. Carrillo 22.05Q -1.1 3
5 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito 22.01q -1.9 2
6 Roberson, Darnell 12 Amador Valley 22.07q 0.3 1
7 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 22.45q -1.1 3 22.445
8 Dalton, Kyle 12 Piedmont 22.45q -1.1 3 22.448
9 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 22.45 0.3 1 22.449
10 Langley, Isaiah 10 Foothill 22.60 -1.9 2
11 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 10 Stuart Hall 22.74 -1.0 4
12 Wilson, Wade 11 San Ramon Valley 22.78 -1.0 4
13 Page, Michael 12 Salesian 22.78 -1.0 4
14 Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10 Emery 22.80 0.3 1
15 Hernandez, Alex Clayton Vall 22.89 -1.1 3
16 Mobley, Isaiah 10 Making Waves 22.89 -1.1 3
17 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 22.96 -1.9 2
18 Williams, Zarius 11 Liberty 22.98 0.3 1
19 Hoffman, Ryan 12 Campolindo 23.01 -1.1 3
20 Pierce, Anthony 9 San Leandro 23.05 -1.0 4
21 Cooperband, Zachary 12 Redwood 23.05 -1.9 2
22 Vannetti, Kyle 11 Analy 23.10 -1.0 4
23 Lucy, Elijah 10 Emery 23.29 -1.9 2
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 3:52.04
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Monte Vista 'A' 3:54.43Q 1
1) Winn, Chloe 11 2) Rondoni, Nina 12
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 10 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 9
2 St. Mary's 'A' 3:54.46Q 3
1) Moore, Spencer 11 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) Joyner, Nia 11 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
3 Amador Valley 'A' 4:00.46Q 2
1) Fetsch, Nicole 12 2) Merchant, Jazmyn 10
3) Ketner, Alysse 12 4) Villanueva, Brookey 9
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:57.74q 1
1) May, Keisha 12 2) Awakoaiye, Kara 9
3) Loman, Lexi 9 4) Heywood, Alison 10
5 Castro Valley 'A' 4:00.31q 1
1) Nild, Miranda 10 2) Alfaro, Arianna 9
3) Lawson, Brittany 11 4) Pointer, Brijhe 11
6 San Lorenzo 'A' 4:01.15q 3
1) Marshall, Kareemah 10 2) Okechuckwu, Tajianna 10
3) Penney, Jasmine 11 4) Ledbetter, Dijour
7 California 'A' 4:01.69q 3
1) Carr, Tyler 10 2) Delaney, Kaelin 10
3) Karbo, Stephanie 12 4) Ricks, Madison 11
8 Freedom 'A' 4:02.54q 2
1) Walker, Mariah 12 2) DiMercurio, Gianna Milana 11
3) LaPierre, Madison 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 11
9 Carondelet 'A' 4:02.57 2
1) Ryotolo, Julienne 9 2) Chenault, Christina 10
3) Avina, Avery 9 4) Good, Felicia 11
10 Newark Memorial 'A' 4:03.28 1
1) Ramos, April 11 2) Mitchell, Destiny 9
3) Potts, Maurcedez 9 4) Brown, Mianni 12
11 Arcata 'A' 4:04.78 1
1) McCoy, Lauren 11 2) Rocker-Heppe, Kat 12
3) Robins, Day 12 4) Coelho, Brooke 11
12 Granada 'A' 4:05.57 3
1) Brandt, Morgan 11 2) Leonard, Rachel 12
3) Rittman, Brooke 12 4) Vieira, Candice 12
13 Maria Carrillo 'A' 4:06.45 3
1) Glaser, Amy 10 2) Greco, Claire 12
3) Segraves, Mackenzie 11 4) Thigpen, Brynna 12
14 Washington 'A' 4:09.15 1
1) Holland, Deja 2) Leprince, Inka
3) Bryant, Breanna 4) Milton, Ari 9
15 Tamalpais 'A' 4:10.09 2
1) Bi, Monica 11 2) Wilmoth, Cate 11
3) Kiles, Franny 9 4) Kwasny, Madison 12
16 Montgomery 'A' 4:11.07 2
1) Fernandez, Stephanie 10 2) Moeller, Ellen 12
3) McCullough, Erin 10 4) Hewett, Reese 10
17 Justin-Siena 'A' 4:12.31 1
1) Llamas, Bianca 11 2) Prince, Dena
3) Jennings, Isabel 10 4) Jackson, Khiley 9
18 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 4:12.85 1
1) Sparks, Jewell 11 2) Rosenthal, Hannah 12
3) Laxo, Eva 9 4) Hommeyer, Chase 11
19 Hercules 'A' 4:14.38 3
1) Edwards, Gabrielle 12 2) Onwuemeka, Lourdes 10
3) Gray, Leah 4) Martinez, Chelsea
20 Redwood 'A' 4:17.46 2
1) Lundberg, Elly 9 2) Caindec, Emily 9
3) Bordes, Rachel 9 4) Bacchus, Alexandra 12
21 Healdsburg 'A' 4:18.93 3
1) Holden, Hannah 10 2) Schaffner, McKenzie 11
3) Vargas, Ellie 10 4) Nicastro, Bianca 11
22 Del Norte 'A' 4:20.72 2
1) Rowe, Rachel 9 2) Costello, Kayla 10
3) Rowe, Katelynn 12 4) Tynes, Joely 9
23 Cloverdale 'A' 4:23.67 3
1) Anguiano, Perla 10 2) Martinez, Viviana 11
3) Stewart, Madison 12 4) Roberts, Shaylee 11
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 3:18.09
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hercules 'A' 3:19.02Q 3
1) Doss, Jalen 11 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Davenport, Marquis 12 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
2 San Leandro 'A' 3:19.21Q 1
1) Baker, Rueben 10 2) Carter, Christian 12
3) Anderson, Tavian 11 4) Bazile, Courtney 12
3 Amador Valley 'A' 3:19.80Q 2
1) Slaton, Josh 12 2) McKinnon, Conner 11
3) Charles, JaMaun 10 4) Roberson, Darnell 12
4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:19.41q 3
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Hay, Dante 11 4) Viter, Jake 11
5 DeLaSalle 'A' 3:20.49q 1
1) Griffin, Kevin 11 2) Morris, Marquis 11
3) Marion, Allan 12 4) Baldacci, Matthew 12
6 Las Lomas 'A' 3:23.96q 2
1) Walker, Djamani 11 2) Hochhaus, Kohlden 12
3) Kane, Jack 9 4) speck, connor 12
7 Campolindo 'A' 3:24.59q 3
1) Lothamer, Parker 10 2) Hughes, Harrison 11
3) VanHeuit, Andy 12 4) Hoffman, Ryan 12
8 Deer Valley 'A' 3:24.85q 1
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Johnson, Deonta 12
9 San Ramon Valley 'A' 3:25.29 1
1) Griffith, David 11 2) Wilke, Carl 12
3) Darling, Ryan 11 4) Wilson, Wade 11
10 Justin-Siena 'A' 3:26.63 2
1) Bozzini, Chris 11 2) Vlaming, Liam 12
3) Katernak, Michael 4) Gibson, Joshua 10
11 Salesian 'A' 3:27.06 3
1) Bell, Anthony 12 2) Ambion, Austin 11
3) Crowder, Bruce 9 4) Page, Michael 12
12 James Logan 'A' 3:27.13 1
1) Wollo, Rufus 11 2) Prothro, Jeffrey 12
3) Clay, Amaris 11 4) Monsalud, Cristian 10
13 Heritage 'A' 3:28.17 2
1) Ihenacho, Obinnaya 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Winding, Adam 9 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
14 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:28.67 2
1) Runanin-Telle, Ari 11 2) Hallinan, Devon 11
3) Barkan, Brody 10 4) Rodas, Juan 10
15 St. Mary's 'A' 3:28.77 3
1) Abrams, Andrew 12 2) Godfrey, Liam 11
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Collier, Austin 12
16 Montgomery 'A' 3:29.75 2
1) Petersen, Gabe 12 2) Daniel, Chance 12
3) Long, Cameron 11 4) Stewart, Quinn 12
17 Healdsburg 'A' 3:30.22 1
1) Duree-Ferris, Alex 12 2) Petereit, Ethan 11
3) Friedemann, Raoul 12 4) Kozel, Aidan 10
18 Washington 'A' 3:30.81 1
1) Bishop, Austin 12 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Garnes, Jeffrey 4) Williams, O'Bryan 12
19 Ukiah 'A' 3:32.59 3
1) Pegan, Hugh 11 2) Wong, Lai 12
3) Holden, Paul 12 4) Brown, Beau 11
20 Encinal 'A' 3:32.97 3
1) Evans, Galen 10 2) Zuberbuhler, Matthew 11
3) Negrete, Armando 10 4) Carrigan, Tyrel 10
21 Ft. Bragg 'A' 3:33.21 3
1) Portillo, Carlos 12 2) Hernandez, Gabe 11
3) Clarke, Jacob 12 4) Narez, Pablo
22 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 3:33.27 2
1) Taylor, Gevon 12 2) Lee, Kyle 11
3) Robinson, Corey 11 4) Zaidi, Tayeb 12
23 Petaluma 'A' 3:36.23 2
1) Poteracke, Kevin 12 2) Crudo, Jp 12
3) Douglas, Ryan 12 4) Gardner, Duncan 12
24 Piner 'A' 3:39.87 1
1) Arteseros, Josh 12 2) Garcia, Miguel 10
3) Salath, Antonio 9 4) Alvarado, Brayan 10
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MOC: R 12-09 2011 Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas
CIF At-Large: @ 11-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cheng, Ariel 12 Mission San Jose 12-10.00R
2 Haun, Helen Ann 12 Healdsburg 11-03.00
3 Larson, Lauren 11 San Ramon Valley J11-03.00
4 Sebaugh, Sierra 11 Pittsburg J11-03.00
5 Reist, Jessie 12 Washington 11-00.00
6 Madson, Carissa 11 Novato J11-00.00
7 Serame, Erica 12 Dougherty Vlly 10-06.00
7 Hatter, Lauren 10 San Ramon Valley 10-06.00
9 Quint, Lillian 12 Campolindo J10-06.00
10 Cramer, Sarah 10 Irvington 10-00.00
10 Champine, Veronica 11 Terra Linda 10-00.00
10 Trimble, Carolina 9 Las Lomas 10-00.00
10 Gafvert, Megan 11 Justin-Siena 10-00.00
10 Cihonski, Brittney 11 Berean Chris 10-00.00
15 Lang, Alyssa 11 Novato 9-06.00
15 Michels, Savanna 11 Drake 9-06.00
15 Montoya, Brianna 10 Washington 9-06.00
18 Neville, India 11 Drake 9-00.00
18 Avellar, Natalie 11 Justin-Siena 9-00.00
-- Biekert, Emily 10 San Ramon Valley NH
-- Vincent, Annika 10 Bishop O'Dowd NH
-- Cahill, Katrina 12 Fortuna NH
-- Liu, Katelyn Mission San Jose NH
-- Listek, Sabrina Moreau Catholic NH
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 42-08 2007 KeNyia Richardson, Holy Names
CIF At-Large: @ 38-06
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 41-08.50 2.6
2 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelt 39-03.25@ 1.1
3 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 38-03.50 0.4
4 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 38-01.50 0.2
5 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley 37-07.75 -0.8
6 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 37-04.25 2.3
7 Martin, Devron 11 Marin Academ 35-11.75 2.6
8 Stewart, Tricia 12 Pittsburg 35-08.25 -2.2
9 McCuaig, Juliana 11 Mission San Jose 35-06.50 0.4
10 English, Margaret 11 St. Mary's 35-04.50 1.3
11 Logan, Traneek 11 James Logan 35-02.25 1.1
12 Mcintyre, Allison 12 Analy 35-01.50 1.3
13 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 35-00.00 -0.5
14 Hebert, Lillianna 10 California 34-11.75 1.7
15 Hendrickson, Lindsay 11 Redwood 34-10.50 +0.0
16 Bacchus, Alexandra 12 Redwood 34-09.00 1.5
17 Bartholome, MeiLi 11 Montgomery 33-06.50 0.7
18 Fraenkel, Julia 11 College Prep 33-04.00 1.3
19 Strout, Allison 12 Livermore 32-08.50 -0.6
20 Bergerhouse, Stefani 11 Liberty 32-05.50 -0.9
21 VanDenburg, Paige 11 M. Carrillo 32-05.25 1.6
22 King, Eva 11 Casa Grande 32-00.00 -1.3
-- Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names ND NWI
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MOC: R 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
CIF At-Large: @ 41-05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Morgan 10 James Logan 40-00.25
2 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 38-09.00
3 Jones, Alex 12 James Logan 37-05.00
4 Milone, Allyson 11 Ukiah 37-04.50
5 Shurvinton-Bradley, Loui 12 Santa Rosa 37-00.50
6 Canty, Kyra 11 Deer Valley 36-07.50
7 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 35-11.50
8 Franklin, Keandra 12 Granada 35-08.25
9 Kimber, Helen 10 California 35-05.00
10 Durand, Kathleen 12 M. Carrillo 35-03.00
11 Bankus, Lily 10 Redwood Chri 34-05.00
12 Vernoy, Megan 10 Heritage 34-03.75
13 Ratu, Clara 11 Newark Memorial 33-11.00
14 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Vall 33-10.50
15 Purter, Nicole 12 Windsor 33-10.25
16 Lousi, Vai 9 Washington 33-04.50
17 Farmer, Tiffany 11 Hercules 33-01.50
18 Timmons, Sierra 12 Eureka 33-01.25
19 Aha, Yvonne 11 Monte Vista 32-04.25
20 Felt, MacKenzie 10 Southern Tri 32-02.50
21 Steele, Shajana 10 Novato 32-01.00
22 Matoto, Tupou 12 Newark Memorial 31-09.50
23 Upshur, Gabrielle 12 Hayward 31-03.25
24 Hector, Audrey 11 Branson 30-01.75
Event 27 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MOC: R 7-00 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 6-05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 matthews, edwin 12 Las Lomas 6-08.00@
2 Chukwu, David 11 American 6-07.00@
3 Zinnerman, Justin 10 Rancho Cotate 6-06.00@
4 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 6-05.00@
5 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande J6-05.00@
5 Joselito, Flores St. Patrick/ J6-05.00@
7 Terrell, Harold 11 St. Mary's J6-05.00@
8 Williams, Jeremy 11 Granada 6-04.00
9 Foote, Drake 11 Livermore J6-04.00
10 Brown, Montel 12 Pittsburg 6-02.00
11 Gissintanner, Steve 12 Castro Valley J6-02.00
12 Kasten, Andrei 11 Livermore J6-02.00
13 Wiegman, Ryan 9 Fortuna J6-02.00
14 Chaffee, Stokley 10 Amador Valley 6-00.00
14 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 12 Justin-Siena 6-00.00
16 Kaye, Clarence 12 James Logan J6-00.00
17 Walton, Taylor 11 Branson 5-10.00
-- Mancini, Kasey 12 El Molino NH
-- Highfil, Chaz 10 Rancho Cotate NH
-- Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall NH
-- Straub, Hunter 10 Windsor NH
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 50-02 2005 Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 46-10
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 50-04.00R 1.4
2 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 49-02.50@ 1.2
3 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 47-05.00 3.9
4 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary's 46-10.00@ 1.2
5 Webster, Nzuzi 11 Deer Valley 45-08.75 3.1
6 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 45-08.50 -0.9
7 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 45-06.25 5.0
8 Hicks, Pierre 12 Redwood 44-07.00 1.7
9 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 44-05.75 0.9
10 Davis, Christopher 11 Liberty 43-09.00 0.6
11 Noble, Kennon 12 San Leandro 43-07.00 2.3
12 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 43-02.75 2.2
13 Smith, Ron 10 St. Mary's 43-01.75 1.9
14 Johanson, Alexander 12 Marin Academ 42-11.75 -1.9
15 Main, Stephen 12 Acalanes 42-05.25 0.3
16 Silvestri, Christian 12 Terra Linda 42-01.00 2.3
17 Moens, Joel 11 Windsor 42-00.25 0.9
18 Morales, Juwan 11 Rancho Cotate 41-07.75 3.5
19 Wong, Nicholas 11 Alameda 41-05.75 +0.0
20 Bismillah, Malik 12 Dougherty Vlly 41-03.25 +0.0
21 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 10 Stuart Hall 41-01.25 2.0
22 Franco, Carlos 10 Rancho Cotate 40-11.25 -1.2
23 Venet, Teva 12 Granada 40-06.00 -0.1
24 Sheahan, Nolan 12 C. Newman 39-10.25 -1.2
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
MOC: R 194-02.50 1997 Darrel Elder, Redwood
CIF At-Large: @ 171-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 169-10
2 Moore, Max Northgate 166-09
3 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 163-10
4 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 158-00
5 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 155-04
6 Nagle, Nolan 12 C. Newman 155-01
7 Federspiel, Conrad 12 Albany 146-07
8 Anderson, Ian 12 California 145-02
9 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 144-04
10 Mocny, Jordan 12 Washington 142-11
11 De Souza, Steven 11 Rancho Cotate 142-10
12 Cerdas, Jesse 12 Amador Valley 142-07
13 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 140-03
14 Salinas, Damian 12 Windsor 137-07
15 Arango, Jimmy 11 Piner 135-06
16 Borders, Erik 11 San Marin 135-01
17 Dempsey, John 12 Washington 133-09
18 Jones, Dartise 11 Hayward 133-01
19 Blackburn, Roger Concord 132-07
20 Getz, Harold 12 University-sf 130-10.50
21 Roland, Vincent 11 Salesian 128-00
22 Monsen, Reed 12 Ft. Bragg 126-06.50
23 Ribera, Zachary 12 Alameda 126-02.50
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Vlly
I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monte Vista 'A' 9:54.72
1) Smith, Elena 12 2) Herting, Erin 11
3) Wali, Farrah 11 4) Lim, Elana 9
2 College Park 'A' 10:03.76
1) Ray, Olivia 11 2) Saliba, Selina 10
3) Miguel, Vicky 11 4) Perez, Mariana 11
3 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:05.87
1) 2) Ahern, Allie 9
3) Mahoney, Sophia 11 4) Cerini, Annika 9
4 San Ramon Valley 'A' 10:07.06
1) Evans, Emily 2) Hammill, Christy
3) Lutz, Carly 4) Dunlap, Kailey
5 Heritage 'A' 10:11.06
1) Nubla, Ann Jellica 10 2) Marzocco, Michalyn 10
3) Hunt, Kelly 9 4) Hinojosa, Alejandra 10
6 Washington 'A' 10:12.66
1) Yee, Jessica 12 2) Kennedy, Dylan 10
3) Luna, Celeste 11 4) Lazzara, Trina 12
7 Dougherty Valley 'A' 10:14.67
1) Tucker, Alexandria 9 2) Peregrino, Alexandria 9
3) Hay, Sarah 11 4) Guo, Helen
8 California 'A' 10:17.10
1) Camenzind, Kathy 2) Chew, Charlene 12
3) Delaney, Kaelyn 4) Tran, Alex
9 Campolindo 'A' 10:27.28
1) Shipway, Haley 11 2) Hann, Ellen 11
3) Cella, Sarah 9 4) Chiang, Kristy 10
10 Arcata 'A' 10:29.93
1) Heidmann, Vera 11 2) Mathews, Hannah 10
3) Zigler, Zoe 10 4) Davis, Sarah 10
11 Berkeley 'A' 10:38.63
1) Townsend, Eva 11 2) Piccillo, Isis 12
3) Mlodzik, Katie 10 4) Barklay, Rachel 9
12 Granada 'A' 10:39.12
1) Hartley, Sophie 11 2) Cole, Taylor 10
3) Reddick, Katie 9 4) Pettis, Kelsey 10
13 Northgate 'A' 10:41.19
1) Boucher, Ami 12 2) Mundrane, Caitlyn 11
3) Coyle, Megan 10 4) Dong, Rebecca 10
Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 8:04.84 2007 San Ramon Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dougherty Valley 'A' 8:15.90
1) Sisario, Michael 12 2) Vickroy, Jamie 12
3) Wadhara, Harsh 10 4) Do, Austin 11
2 San Ramon Valley 'A' 8:19.87
1) Wilke, Carl 12 2) Intravaia, Jason 11
3) Fenoglio, Charlie 4) Pisenti, Jake
3 American 'A' 8:21.95
1) Lehmer, Andrew 2) Chen, Michael
3) Abad, Ferdinand 4) Morales, Miguel
4 Casa Grande 'A' 8:22.29
1) Rauch, Nick 10 2) Salazar, Matt 9
3) Nussdorfer, Zach 10 4) Langwell, Andrew 12
5 College Park 'A' 8:32.79
1) Phair, David 9 2) Strange, Doug 11
3) Hoopes, Mitchell 12 4) McKenzie, Shane 11
6 James Logan 'A' 8:34.80
1) Bacogiannis, Nico 11 2) Quiros, Jansen 11
3) Monsalud, Jon Jon 9 4) Malik, Atif 12
7 Maria Carrillo 'A' 8:36.01
1) King, Michael 11 2) Crossland, Daven 9
3) Francechi, Ean 9 4) Thibault, Antoine 9
8 Granada 'A' 8:37.90
1) Hoggatt, Austin 11 2) Knight, Josh 12
3) Winter, Nick 12 4) Carlson, Nils 10
9 Foothill 'A' 8:40.41
1) Bach, Gregory 10 2) Jhanwar, Aditya 10
3) Henze, Peter 12 4) McDonald, Ryan 12
10 Campolindo 'A' 8:47.64
1) Weinberg, Ben 11 2) Moran, Will 11
3) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 9 4) Buckley, Kevin 10
11 California 'A' 8:48.90
1) Aldana, Christain 2) Barlow, Scott
3) Stuartz, Ian 4) Perez, Eric
12 Novato 'A' 8:50.24
1) Reder, Travis 12 2) Johnson, Drake 10
3) Lovetri, Matt 9 4) Friedman, Alan 9
13 Tamalpais 'A' 8:52.05
1) Cohen, Isaac 11 2) Killingsworth, Bryce 11
3) Beltran, Romeo 9 4) Sui, Orion 9
14 Northgate 'A' 9:00.52
1) Reamy, Jack 12 2) Sheehy, James 12
3) Trowbridge, Matt 11 4) Rivas, Jesus 9
15 Washington 'A' 9:02.43
1) Nguyen, John 12 2) Edelson, Dylan 9
3) Reimer, Shane 11 4) Carrillo, Mauricio 10
16 Arcata 'A' 9:06.09
1) Yeoman, Alex 11 2) Wrigley, Skyler 11
3) Reiner, Solomon 9 4) Wrigley, Max 9
17 Berkeley 'A' 9:12.85
1) O'Neill, Jason 12 2) Battles, Joe 11
3) Marin, Max 12 4) Kelkile, Robel 9
18 Heritage 'A' 9:47.01
1) Pena, Noah 12 2) Spencer, Blaine 11
3) Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 4) Bunting, Cameron 11
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James Logan 16 2) Pittsburg 12
2) Castro Valley 12 4) Mission San Jose 10
5) Healdsburg 8 5) Carondelet 8
7) Foothill 6 7) San Ramon Valley 6
9) Ukiah 4 9) Newark Memorial 4
11) Santa Rosa 2 11) Washington 2
13) Novato 1 13) Deer Valley 1
13) Tamalpais 1
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James Logan 16 2) Amador Valley 10
2) Las Lomas 10 4) Northgate 8
4) Castro Valley 8 4) American 8
7) Rancho Cotate 6 7) Petaluma 6
9) Acalanes 4 9) St. Mary's 4
9) Granada 4 12) Deer Valley 3
13) Livermore 2 14) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 1.50
14) Casa Grande 1.50 16) Cardinal Newman 1
Results Finals
Saturday 5/25/2013
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions
Presented by Farmers
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 San Leandro 'A' 47.28 10
1) Watson, Camille 12 2) Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12
3) Jones, Nijae 12 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle 11
2 Newark Memorial 'A' 47.64 8
1) Craft, Taylor 12 2) Potts, Maurcedez 9
3) Brown, Mianni 12 4) Hills, Sydney 9
3 Deer Valley 'A' 47.87 6
1) Newman, Sasha 11 2) Hamlin, LaShall 12
3) Fagalar, J'Ley 9 4) Guillory, Briana 10
4 Clayton Valley 'A' 48.53 4
1) Bandyrel, Janelle 2) Forrester, Jessica
3) Rogers, Jevonie 4) Holt, Sara
5 Castro Valley 'A' 48.67 2
1) Nguyen, Kaori 12 2) Misco, Tatiana 12
3) Jones, Kennedy 10 4) Elam, Kristin 12
6 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 49.00 1
1) Dillard, LaDejah 11 2) Miles, Alesia 11
3) Stitts, Diamond 10 4) Giddens, Danaya 12
7 Acalanes 'A' 49.05
1) Hinds, Jordan 11 2) Lee, Casey 11
3) Hinds, Julian 9 4) Carrington, Lisa 12
8 St. Mary's 'A' 49.08
1) Roberts, Zoe 10 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) O'Sullivan, Alex 10 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Castro Valley 'A' 41.42 10
1) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 2) Speegle, Myles 12
3) Jones, Aaron 10 4) Speegle, Matthew 12
2 Emery 'A' 42.22 8
1) Martin, Damion 12 2) Brown, Melvin 12
3) Lucy, Elijah 10 4) Griffith-Johnson, Daunte 10
3 Heritage 'A' 42.27 6
1) Blaise, Carter 12 2) Covington, Travon 12
3) Lewis, D'Maree' 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 11
4 Maria Carrillo 'A' 42.41 4
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Galindo, Darian 11 4) Herculson, Ian 9
5 Novato 'A' 42.70 2
1) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 10 2) Randel, Brandon 11
3) Alyas, Ryan 11 4) Corbin, Christian 11
6 James Logan 'A' 42.83 1
1) Beasley, Damond 12 2) Long, Miles 12
3) Wethington, Karsten 11 4) Wollo, Rufus 11
7 Deer Valley 'A' 43.21
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 11 4) Webster, Nsimba 11
8 St. Mary's 'A' 43.55
1) Smith, Ron 10 2) Abrams, Andrew 12
3) Coleman, Caleb 12 4) Barchard, Kristian
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 5:02.87 10
2 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 5:03.65 8
3 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 5:04.04 6
4 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary's 5:07.50 4
5 Harleen, Anna 11 Branson 5:08.05 2
6 MacLeod, Clara 12 Albany 5:08.75 1
7 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Livermore 5:08.77
8 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Valley 5:09.02
9 Lawsen, Taylor 9 Granada 5:09.16
10 Mills, Sophia 10 Piedmont 5:09.34
11 Mendez, Juliana 12 Windsor 5:11.05
12 Hansel, Chloe 9 Las Lomas 5:15.61
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton III, Eugene 12 Bishop O'Dowd 4:13.49 10
2 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Sir Francis Drake 4:13.50 8
3 Olson, Tyler 11 Livermore 4:15.38 6
4 Rodriguez, Louis 12 St. Joseph 4:16.40 4
5 Douglas, Ryan 12 Petaluma 4:17.84 2
6 Wang, Michael 11 Acalanes 4:20.59 1
7 Tamminga, Mark 12 Miramonte 4:20.77
8 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 4:22.29
9 Read, Dillon 12 Miramonte 4:22.80
10 Leary, Patrick 12 Livermore 4:23.52
11 Clark, Connor 12 University-SF 4:23.56
12 Morris, Joey 12 San Rafael 4:23.77
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 13.73 -1.8 10
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 14.31 -1.8 8
3 McGlaston, Mecca 9 Dublin 14.41 -1.8 6
4 Craft, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 14.71 -1.8 4
5 Awakoaiye, Kara 9 Bishop O'Dowd 15.09 -1.8 2
6 Coffey, Artearra 9 Deer Valley 15.86 -1.8 1
7 Kozenko, Brittney 11 Santa Rosa 16.05 -1.8
8 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 17.41 -1.8
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 14.11 -1.4 10
2 Traylor, James 12 Berkeley 14.23 -1.4 8
3 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 14.88 -1.4 6
4 Celeri, Connor 11 Piner 14.91 -1.4 4
5 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's 15.40 -1.4 2
6 Schneider, Mike Northgate 15.49 -1.4 1
7 Pfaff, Brian 12 Campolindo 16.32 -1.4
-- speck, connor 12 Las Lomas DNF -1.4
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chenault, Christina 10 Carondelet 55.75 10
2 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 55.93 8
3 Marshall, Kareemah 10 San Lorenzo 56.25 6
4 Chalmers, Jackie 12 Montgomery 56.53 4
5 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 56.86 2
6 Jenkins, Chloe 10 St. Mary's 57.18 1
7 Remer, Lauren 12 Piedmont 57.24
8 Nicastro, Bianca 11 Healdsburg 57.64
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka 47.03 10
2 Polk, Herbie 12 Maria Carrillo 47.21 8
3 Kurtz, Frank 11 Heritage 47.65 6
4 Carter, Christian 12 San Leandro 47.71 4
5 Griffin, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 48.48 2
6 Kozel, Andrew 12 Healdsburg 48.56 1
7 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 48.63
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 12.15 -2.5 10
2 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 12.37 -2.5 8
3 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 12.63 -2.5 6
4 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 International 12.74 -2.5 4
5 Holt, Sara Clayton Valley 12.81 -2.5 2
6 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 12.84 -2.5 1
7 White, Pamela 9 Granada 12.89 -2.5
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 11.09 -2.7 10
2 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 11.12 -2.7 8
3 Speegle, Myles 12 Castro Valley 11.13 -2.7 6
4 Morris, Marquis 11 DeLaSalle 11.20 -2.7 4
5 Speegle, Matthew 12 Castro Valley 11.21 -2.7 2
6 Johnson, Karris 12 California 11.27 -2.7 1
7 Lokula, Bennie 11 Livermore 11.28 -2.7
8 Johnson, Stephen 10 San Leandro 11.31 -2.7
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Nijae 12 San Leandro 2:11.21 10
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 9 Monte Vista 2:12.93 8
3 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sadia 12 Santa Rosa 2:13.39 6
4 Ricks, Madison 11 California 2:13.81 4
5 Stuscavage, Kendall College Park 2:16.19 2
6 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 12 Pittsburg 2:16.31 1
7 May, Keisha 12 Bishop O'Dowd 2:17.13
8 Barragan, Maria 12 Healdsburg 2:17.30
9 Becker, Suzanne 11 Albany 2:18.31
10 McKeogh, Kaitlin 12 Terra Linda 2:18.80
11 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 2:20.17
12 Burney, Kourtney 11 Deer Valley 2:32.35
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faulkner, Adler 12 Acalanes 1:53.92 10
2 Hay, Dante 11 Maria Carrillo 1:54.14 8
3 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Academy 1:54.86 6
4 Lopez, Jose 11 Arcata 1:55.28 4
5 Mayer, Cody 11 Liberty 1:57.03 2
6 Ljung, Owen 11 Sonoma Valley 1:57.50 1
7 Carlson, Steven 12 Alameda 1:58.56
8 Monsalud, Cristian 10 James Logan 1:58.97
9 Robinson, Corey 11 Lick Wilmerding 2:00.51
10 Timbrell, Joel 12 Alhambra 2:00.83
11 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 11 Heritage 2:01.03
12 Ordonez, Jose 12 San Rafael 2:03.47
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary's 44.45 10
2 Walker, Mariah 12 Freedom 44.88 8
3 McCoy, Lauren 11 Arcata 44.98 6
4 Newman, Sasha 11 Deer Valley 45.29 4
5 Mollique, Janeek 12 Pittsburg 45.46 2
6 Fletcher, Meghan 11 Amador Valley 45.54 1
7 Nild, Miranda 10 Castro Valley 46.64
8 Villanueva, Brookey 9 Amador Valley 47.30
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 37.87 10
2 Peters, Sam 12 Amador Valley 37.88 8
3 Hamlin, LaVelle 12 Deer Valley 38.78 6
4 Netherda, Alex 10 Maria Carrillo 39.62 4
5 speck, connor 12 Las Lomas 39.95 2
6 Maggioncalda, Greg 12 Sonoma Valley 40.48 1
7 Tyler, Colton 12 Monte Vista 41.35
8 Portillo, Carlos 12 Ft. Bragg 46.15
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle 11 San Leandro 24.70 -2.8 10
2 Hamlin, LaShall 12 Deer Valley 25.11 -2.8 8
3 Brown, Mianni 12 Newark Memorial 25.25 -2.8 6
4 Guillory, Briana 10 Deer Valley 25.39 -2.8 4
5 Deadwiler, Camille 12 Newark Memorial 25.50 -2.8 2
6 Hilburn, Mariama Pinole Valley 25.73 -2.8 1
7 Nwabueze, Margaret 12 International 25.74 -2.8
8 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 26.00 -2.8
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 21.63 -2.7 10
2 McKinley, Takkarist 12 Kennedy-Richmond 21.92 -2.7 8 21.914
3 Harper, Austin 12 El Cerrito J21.92 -2.7 4 21.915
4 Robinson, Alexis 11 Eureka J21.92 -2.7 6 21.919
5 Pegan, Hugh 11 Ukiah 22.35 -2.7 2
6 Dalton, Kyle 12 Piedmont 22.41 -2.7 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leach, Brighie 10 Campolindo 10:41.45 10
2 Coonfield, Morgin 9 McKinleyville 10:48.22 8
3 McCandless, Megan 9 Granada 10:48.69 6
4 Gong, Maryann 12 Granada 11:02.65 4
5 Collins, Kelly 12 Acalanes 11:10.37 2
6 Abdo, Diribe 10 Berkeley 11:14.62 1
7 Dicke, Molly 11 Lick Wilmerding 11:15.99
8 Thomas, Erin 11 Mendocino 11:18.22
9 Starn, Brooke 9 Monte Vista 11:18.74
10 Bayliss, Christine 10 San Ramon Valley 11:19.73
11 White, Delaney 9 Santa Rosa 11:22.79
12 MacLeod, Clara 12 Albany 11:25.95
13 Natoli, Andrea 10 Maria Carrillo 11:27.37
14 Orders, Mary 10 Campolindo 11:28.84
15 Cooke, Julia 10 Bishop O'Dowd 11:29.44
16 XU, Sonia 11 Alameda 11:33.14
17 Epstein, Sophie 12 Redwood 11:38.70
18 Byer, Alyssa 10 Bishop O'Dowd 11:40.85
19 Van Ommeren-Egberts, Sas 9 Casa Grande 11:44.24
20 Noto, Sophia 10 Sir Francis Drake 11:48.33
21 Hu, Elizabeth 9 Mission San Jose 11:57.45
22 Romero, Paloma 11 Piner 12:02.96
23 LaPonte, Michelle 12 Castro Valley 12:08.14
24 Von Eschen, Andie 11 Lick Wilmerding 12:08.45
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawson, John 12 Sir Francis Drake 9:12.10 10
2 Goltra, Aidan 11 Campolindo 9:16.53 8
3 Hurlock, Blair 11 DeLaSalle 9:17.26 6
4 Arias-Sheriden, Gabe 11 St. Joseph 9:22.77 4
5 Anderson, Ryan 11 Maria Carrillo 9:26.07 2
6 Silva, Jaime 12 Piner 9:29.57 1
7 TU, Cameron 11 Alameda 9:29.98
8 Melendez, Andrew 11 Bishop O'Dowd 9:32.15
9 Hathaway, Adam 12 Campolindo 9:34.09
10 Stalters, Danny Northgate 9:34.53
11 Petersen, Nolan 12 Washington 9:35.02
12 Frost, Julian 12 Piedmont 9:42.10
13 Reyes, Efren 11 Piner 9:42.46
14 Hanze, Zach 12 San Ramon Valley 9:42.61
15 Williams, Luke 11 DeLaSalle 9:44.81
16 Hanson, Tyler 12 Miramonte 9:44.88
17 Hutchins, Clayton 12 Sir Francis Drake 9:47.27
18 Orr, Austin 12 Sonoma Academy 9:51.22
19 Luft, Harrison 12 Maria Carrillo 9:54.75
20 Reiff, Jax 12 Sonoma Academy 10:03.35
21 Schulz, Ben 12 El Molino 10:03.89
22 Murphy, Matthew 10 St. Joseph 10:04.71
23 Jenkins, Matt 10 Lick Wilmerding 10:04.75
24 Murphy, Michael 10 St. Joseph 10:12.54
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Mary's 'A' 3:52.22 10
1) Moore, Spencer 11 2) Jenkins, Chloe 10
3) Joyner, Nia 11 4) Campbell, Zoie 10
2 Monte Vista 'A' 3:54.86 8
1) Winn, Chloe 11 2) Rondoni, Nina 12
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 10 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 9
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:56.91 6
1) May, Keisha 12 2) Awakoaiye, Kara 9
3) Loman, Lexi 9 4) Heywood, Alison 10
4 Castro Valley 'A' 4:02.12 4
1) Nild, Miranda 10 2) Alfaro, Arianna 9
3) Lawson, Brittany 11 4) Pointer, Brijhe 11
5 Freedom 'A' 4:02.79 2
1) Walker, Mariah 12 2) DiMercurio, Gianna Milana 11
3) LaPierre, Madison 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 11
6 San Lorenzo 'A' 4:03.09 1
1) Marshall, Kareemah 10 2) Okechuckwu, Tajianna 10
3) Penney, Jasmine 11 4) Ledbetter, Dijour
7 California 'A' 4:03.12
1) Carr, Tyler 10 2) Delaney, Kaelin 10
3) Karbo, Stephanie 12 4) Ricks, Madison 11
8 Amador Valley 'A' 4:03.79
1) Fetsch, Nicole 12 2) Merchant, Jazmyn 10
3) Ketner, Alysse 12 4) Villanueva, Brookey 9
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amador Valley 'A' 3:15.15 10
1) Slaton, Josh 12 2) McKinnon, Conner 11
3) Charles, JaMaun 10 4) Roberson, Darnell 12
2 Hercules 'A' 3:16.59 8
1) Doss, Jalen 11 2) Renolds, Armani 12
3) Davenport, Marquis 12 4) Prowes, Antwuin 11
3 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:17.59 6
1) Polk, Herbie 12 2) Garcia, Dontae 12
3) Hay, Dante 11 4) Viter, Jake 11
4 DeLaSalle 'A' 3:18.17 4
1) Griffin, Kevin 11 2) Morris, Marquis 11
3) Marion, Allan 12 4) Baldacci, Matthew 12
5 San Leandro 'A' 3:20.63 2
1) Baker, Rueben 10 2) Carter, Christian 12
3) Anderson, Tavian 11 4) Bazile, Courtney 12
6 Campolindo 'A' 3:23.19 1
1) Lothamer, Parker 10 2) Hughes, Harrison 11
3) VanHeuit, Andy 12 4) Hoffman, Ryan 12
7 Las Lomas 'A' 3:24.38
1) Walker, Djamani 11 2) Hochhaus, Kohlden 12
3) Kane, Jack 9 4) speck, connor 12
8 Deer Valley 'A' 3:32.43
1) Johnson, Adonis 11 2) Hamlin, LaVelle 12
3) Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Johnson, Deonta 12
Event 21 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Academy 5-07.00 10
2 Kurtz, Jennifer 9 California 5-06.00 8
3 Mork, Kirsten 11 Granada 5-05.00 6
4 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill J5-05.00 4
5 Bertsch, Morgan 11 Santa Rosa J5-05.00 2
6 Winters, Jordan 10 Branson 5-04.00 1
7 Lundberg, Elly 9 Redwood 5-02.00
8 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 9 Arcata J5-02.00
9 Hebert, Lillianna 10 California 5-01.00
10 Swamy, Shanelle 11 American J5-01.00
11 Ngo, Alena 12 Terra Linda J5-01.00
12 Purify, Bobbie 9 Eureka 5-00.00
12 Craig, Jillian 11 Amador Valley 5-00.00
12 Von Arx, Allegra 11 Santa Rosa 5-00.00
12 Tripp, Chloe 9 McKinleyville 5-00.00
16 Carbone, Ellery 9 Branson 4-10.00
16 Millington, Xhosha 11 Heritage 4-10.00
16 Linn, Erikka 9 Mission San Jose 4-10.00
19 Petry, Lauren 9 Bishop O'Dowd 4-08.00
19 Arnstad, Christine 9 Mission San Jose 4-08.00
-- Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley NH
-- Harris, Desiree 12 St. Joseph NH
-- Martin-Dauz, Ieshah 12 Bishop O'Dowd NH
-- Minter, Devin 11 Washington NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha 12 Castro Valley 20-02.00 2.5 10
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 12 San Leandro 18-11.00 3.5 8
3 Rasmussen, Jessica 12 Tamalpais 18-06.75 1.4 6
4 Reichenbach, Rachel 11 Foothill 18-03.25 2.8 4
5 Stewart, Tricia 12 Pittsburg 18-00.50 4.0 2
6 Glickman, Courtney 12 California 17-11.25 2.7 1
7 Jones, Kennedy 10 Castro Valley 17-11.00 3.1
8 Mabrey, Jurnee 12 Dougherty Valley J17-11.00 2.7
9 Watson, Camille 12 San Leandro 17-09.75 1.8
10 Berry, Sydney 11 Heritage 17-07.75 2.5
11 Hendrickson, Lindsay 11 Redwood 17-05.50 3.7
12 Mochinaga, Lemi 11 American 17-05.25 1.2
13 Biekert, Sydney 11 San Ramon Valley 16-11.00 6.1
13 Jennings, Isabel 10 Justin-Siena 16-11.00 1.7
15 Herold, Kiana 12 Sonoma Academy 16-09.25 -0.1
16 Ruiz, Devyn 12 Healdsburg 16-08.75 1.3
17 Thomas, Anyel 11 San Ramon Valley 16-08.25 1.6
18 Purify, Bobbie 9 Eureka 16-01.75 1.5
19 Touros, Megan 9 Kelseyville 16-01.50 2.9
20 Deadwiler, Brittney 10 James Logan 16-01.00 1.6
21 Logan, Traneek 11 James Logan 15-11.25 2.6
22 Bacchus, Alexandra 12 Redwood 15-08.50 2.3
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Durand, Kathleen 12 Maria Carrillo 140-04 10
2 Park, Tara 12 Amador Valley 126-05 8
3 Lassair, Tyra 11 Pittsburg 122-01 6
4 Scranton, Alison 10 Petaluma 121-07 4
5 Kaur, Nijjsarup 11 James Logan 116-11 2
6 Butler, Cassie 11 Las Lomas 116-07 1
7 Gray, Aubrea 12 Santa Rosa 113-05
8 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Valley 110-08
9 Lousi, Vai 9 Washington 106-05
10 Masten, Priscilla 12 Hoopa Valley 104-01
11 Kimber, Helen 10 California 103-06
12 Powell, Janice 11 James Logan 101-08
12 Steele, Shajana 10 Novato 101-08
14 Ryzanych, Lara 12 Cardinal Newman 99-10
15 Omran, Kelley 10 Lick Wilmerding 98-00
16 Ecker, Jazzmine 12 Hayward 97-10
17 Matoto, Tupou 12 Newark Memorial 97-03
18 Smith, Leelin 11 Deer Valley 95-02
19 Johnson, Kristina 11 American 94-04
20 Sevy, Devlin 11 Marin Catholic 94-01
21 Vernoy, Megan 10 Heritage 92-09
22 Pietrobono, Michaela 12 Newark Memorial 90-09
23 Purter, Nicole 12 Windsor 89-05
24 Willmers, Julia 11 Sonoma Academy 87-10
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiles, August 11 Tamalpais 15-08.00 10
2 Kotval, Andy 12 Windsor 14-06.00 8
3 Bishop, Clint 12 Liberty 13-09.00 6
4 Ross, Colton 12 Fortuna J13-09.00 4
5 Ramirez, Devin 11 Santa Rosa 13-06.00 2
6 Reist, Jake 11 Washington J13-06.00 1
7 Fancey, Michael 10 Liberty J13-06.00
8 Villagran, Alex 12 DeLaSalle 13-03.00
9 Graham, Alex 11 Maria Carrillo J13-03.00
10 Tamura, TJ College Park J13-03.00
11 Nasharr, Joe 12 Justin-Siena J13-03.00
12 Mai, Kevin 12 DeLaSalle 13-00.00
13 Yau, Martin 11 Dublin J13-00.00
14 Moore, Craig 12 Justin-Siena 12-06.00
15 Irizarry, Edgar 10 Casa Grande J12-06.00
16 Duree-Ferris, Alex 12 Healdsburg J12-06.00
16 LeBlanc, Randall 10 Castro Valley J12-06.00
18 Rodriguez, Alan 12 Newark Memorial J12-06.00
19 Nguyen, Justin 10 Mission San Jose 12-00.00
20 Lee, Kyle 11 Moreau Catholic J12-00.00
20 Mack, Donny 11 Ft. Bragg J12-00.00
22 Whaley, Brett 10 Mission San Jose J12-00.00
-- Hernandez, Raymond 10 James Logan NH
-- Bertolero, Alexander 11 Monte Vista NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 23-06.00 3.9 10
2 Moore, Nate 11 Castro Valley 23-03.25 3.3 8
3 Poarch, Brycen 12 Casa Grande 22-11.50 3.4 6
4 Manley, Zuhuri 12 Clear Lake 22-10.25 2.5 4
5 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary's 22-05.50 4.2 2
6 Webster, Nsimba 11 Deer Valley 22-02.75 5.0 1
7 Tyler, Matt 12 Granada 22-01.50 0.3
8 Webster, Nzuzi 11 Deer Valley 21-11.00 2.8
9 Gibson, Max 11 Novato 21-08.75 2.8
10 Evans, Galen 10 Encinal 21-07.25 3.0
11 Garcia, Dontae 12 Maria Carrillo 21-06.75 2.5
12 Muster, Beau 12 Cardinal Newman 21-06.00 3.4
13 Johnson, Adonis 11 Deer Valley 21-05.50 1.5
14 Cook, Connor 12 Monte Vista 21-04.75 2.7
15 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 10 Castro Valley 21-04.00 1.1
16 Blaise, Carter 12 Heritage 21-03.25 4.5
17 Taylor, Gevon 12 Lick Wilmerding 20-11.75 3.0
18 Janetos, Lucas 12 Tamalpais 20-10.50 -0.9
19 Silvestri, Christian 12 Terra Linda 20-09.50 3.3
20 Prothro, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 20-06.00 1.1
21 Venet, Teva 12 Granada 20-03.75 2.9
-- Pacheco, Jake 12 Piedmont ND NWI
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Esparza, Matthew 12 Amador Valley 57-08.00 10
2 Nagle, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 55-08.00 8
3 Moore, Max Northgate 54-02.00 6
4 Kerstetter, Frankie 11 Livermore 52-06.00 4
5 Thomas, Matt 11 Acalanes 51-11.00 2
6 Davies, Jonathan 12 Monte Vista 49-01.50 1
7 Weaver, Brandon 12 Justin-Siena 48-02.50
8 Raras, Trevor 12 Novato 46-10.50
9 Vickers, Nate 12 Amador Valley 46-03.00
10 Lundquist, Caleb 11 Casa Grande 46-02.00
11 Mostafavi, Amir 11 Heritage 45-09.00
12 Salinas, Damian 12 Windsor 45-04.00
13 Meafou, Casey 12 Hayward 44-03.00
14 Aliifua, Demytrick 11 San Leandro 44-02.50
15 Katz, Sam 12 Sir Francis Drake 44-02.00
16 Scranton, Teddy 12 Petaluma 43-10.50
17 Roland, Vincent 11 Salesian 43-10.00
18 Llamas, Henry 12 Irvington 42-07.50
19 Price, JJ 12 McKinleyville 42-06.00
20 Sbeih, Islam 12 San Leandro 42-05.00
21 Bonfigli, Kyle 12 Middletown 42-00.50
22 Garcia, Anthony 11 Newark Memorial 40-04.00
23 Smith, Will 9 Willits 39-04.50